Division 2 Round 2 Results

21 Barnet Knights 6 1 - 3 Brown Jack
22 Welsh Dragons Blue 3 - 1 Buckinghamshire 2
23 Chess in Schools 2 2 - 2 Bath Spartans
24 Welsh Dragons Green 3 - 1 Barnet Knights 3
25 Warwickshire Bears Girls 2 - 2 Barnet Knights 4
26 Warwickshire Bears B 1½ - 2½ Ojays A
27 Watford 2 3½ - ½ Ojays B
28 Buckinghamshire 1 3 - 1 Ojays C
29 Heathside B 1 - 3 Barnet Knights 5
30 KEGS Chelmsford B 1½ - 2½ Sleepless Knights 2
31 Warwickshire Bears U10 3 - 1 Watford 3
32 Camberley B - - - (0)


  Barnet Knights 6 82   Brown Jack 107
211 w Vaidya, Raghav 108 0 - 1 Gorgun, Aliriza Atif 119 c
212 b Bowden, Elliott 79 e 0 - 1 Pender, Arthur 118
213 w Doyle, Donnacha 78 0 - 1 Kamotski, Sasha 113
214 b Maurus, Mickey 66 e 1 - 0 Sikaria, Om 78
             
  1 - 3  
Res:   Mottram, Lucas  
Res:   Bowden, Finley  
  Top
 
  Welsh Dragons Blue 78   Buckinghamshire 2 96
221 w Stevenson, Neil 107 e 1 - 0 Evans, Callum 109 e
222 b MacDonald, Duncan 98 e 1 - 0 Elangovan, Karan 105 e
223 w Shahameeran, Ashika 54 e 1 - 0 Barnett-Harris, Lucas 83
224 b Davies, Jonathan 54 e 0 - 1 Agnihotri, Akaash 88
             
  3 - 1  
Res:   Davies, Tom   Conner, Rory
Res:   Davies, Merlin   Agnihotri, Aaryan
  Top
 
  Chess in Schools 2 91   Bath Spartans 98
231 w Kan, Toby 126 ½ - ½ Turetskiy, Fedor 105
232 b Twohig, Tycho 79 0 - 1 Khan, Samir 104
233 w Acharya, Kandara 77 ½ - ½ Timbrell, Matthew 101
234 b Supatan, Denzel 85 1 - 0 Wang, Andy 85
             
  2 - 2  
Res:   Rogers, Max   Pilton Brandes, Bentley James
  Top
 
  Welsh Dragons Green 80   Barnet Knights 3 89
241 w Fowler, Caspian 110 e 1 - 0 Wolstenholme, Scarlet 103
242 b Postans, Harrison 101 e 1 - 0 Willmoth, Kate 93
243 w Szakmany, Bence 61 e 1 - 0 Jagannathan, Siya 80
244 b Jaberansari, Benjamin 51 e 0 - 1 Karas, Eugenie 81 e
             
  3 - 1  
Res:   Goodwin, Robert   Holzerlandt Jones, Rae
Res:   Davies, Milo  
  Top
 
  Warwickshire Bears Girls 96   Barnet Knights 4 81
251 w Ercsei, Estera-Alexandra 113 ½ - ½ Angelopoulos, Andreas 100
252 b Ercsei, Iolanda-Elisabeta 109 ½ - ½ Bird, Max 93
253 w Gibara, Astrid 87 e 0 - 1 Dias, Ruwan 78
254 b Li, Joy Ching 77 e 1 - 0 Ibrahim, Amir 55
             
  2 - 2  
Res:     Dave, Dirghayush J
  Top
 
  Warwickshire Bears B 92   Ojays A 97
261 w Woodhouse, Monty 101 0 - 1 Zakarian, Dimitrios Levon 132
262 b Morris, William 103 0 - 1 Chetverikov, Ivan 101
263 w Tipton, James 106 ½ - ½ Kassey, Amaan 79 e
264 b Pal, Rohan 59 e 1 - 0 Sanders, Theo 77 e
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Watford 2 97   Ojays B 87
271 w Vyas, Param 124 ½ - ½ Aubury, Ben 122
272 b Bhagat, Karan 95 1 - 0 Kardashyan, George 95
273 w Zheng, Bruno 91 e 1 - 0 Wallwork, Alexander (Zander) 62
274 b Vyas, Dharmik 78 1 - 0 Kardashyan, David 72 e
             
  3½ - ½  
Res:   Leith, Alexander   Wiratunga, Lineth Ms
Res:   Valecha, Nikhil  
  Top
 
  Buckinghamshire 1 99   Ojays C 88
281 w Page, Charles 129 1 - 0 Rayner, Hugo 116
282 b Page, Arthur 107 ½ - ½ Wiratunga, Jenith 107
283 w Haria-Skuse, Ashwina 90 ½ - ½ Arora, Tashika 73
284 b Farahi-Far, Arman 71 e 1 - 0 Kendall, Cecilia 58 e
             
  3 - 1  
Res:   Ford, Conor   Kassey, Sana
Res:   Branigan, James   Antoniadou, Andrea
  Top
 
  Heathside B 64   Barnet Knights 5 79
291 w Choong, Yubo 95 0 - 1 Sezer, Steve 105
292 b Morrison, Hugh 87 0 - 1 Karpe, Dev 78
293 w Sheppard, Dylan 45 e 0 - 1 Dhanda, Arran 82
294 b Maeda, Tomotsugu 31 1 - 0 Kannan, Abhinay 53 e
             
  1 - 3  
Res:     Sheng, Benjamin
  Top
 
  KEGS Chelmsford B 73   Sleepless Knights 2 89
301 w Siddharth, Lakshan 95 ½ - ½ El Bachir, Eb Yacine 109
302 b Caves, Fraser 92 0 - 1 Usharovsky, Tom 101
303 w Pickwick, Benjamin 48 e ½ - ½ Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon 81
304 b Rajaram, Jishnu R 58 e ½ - ½ Fear, Lavinia E 65 e
             
  1½ - 2½  
Res:   Arun Jacob, Nigel   Stewart, Arun
  Top
 
  Warwickshire Bears U10 88   Watford 3 93
311 w Sandhu, Manvith 97 1 - 0 Hsu, Avril Chloe 111
312 b Bowcott-Terry, Silas 87 0 - 1 Hurrell, Theo DR 110
313 w Shearsby, Jude 86 e 1 - 0 Ganyushin, Lettie 80
314 b Vadgama, Arjun 82 1 - 0 Gurjar, Siena 72
             
  3 - 1  
Res:     Levy, Zak
  Top
 
  Camberley B 77   None None
321 w Low-Mayes, Septimus 104 e -
322 b Banerjee, Vikram K 76 -
323 w Taphouse, George 70 -
324 b Hussain, Myla 58 -
             
  - - -  
Res:   Saxena, Kshitij  
  Top