Division 4 South

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 rd 5 rd 6 rd 7 rd 8 P W D L GP Pts
1 Iceni 2 ice2 oxf3 2 brj3 5 bkn3 5 pit 4 wat 4½ wesb 3½ csc2 3½ cro 3½ 8 7 0 1 31 14
2 Oxford 3 oxf3 brj3 5½ ice2 4 pit 5 bkn3 4 csc2 3 ice1 3½ cro 2 aad 4 8 6 1 1 31 13
3 Iceni 1 ice1 cam3 6 tit 3½ wib4 4 csc3 4½ cro 3½ oxf3 2½ aad 2 fis 4½ 8 6 0 2 30½ 12
4 Crowthorne cro kkg2 4 brj2 3½ bkn2 4 cyj 5 ice1 2½ sur 3½ oxf3 4 ice2 2½ 8 6 0 2 29 12
5 CSC 2 csc2 csc3 3½ bkn2 4 psp2 3½ mkp2 5 oxf3 3 aad 4 ice2 2½ sur 3 8 5 2 1 28½ 12
6 Surbiton sur sxm3 4½ wesb 2½ wat 4½ inv 5 wib4 5 cro 2½ brj2 4 csc2 3 8 5 1 2 31 11
7 All Anands on Deck aad ice3 4 psp2 4 tit 3 kkg2 4½ wesb 4½ csc2 2 ice1 4 oxf3 2 8 5 1 2 28 11
8 Throw in the Tal tit oxf4 3½ ice1 2½ aad 3 sxm3 5 kes ½ wib4 4 wat 5 brj2 3½ 8 5 1 2 27 11
9 Wessex B wesb inv 5 sur 3½ kes 5 brj2 3 aad 1½ ice2 2½ fis 3 kkg2 4½ 8 4 2 2 28 10
10 Kent KJCA Kestrels kes brj2 3 inv 4½ wesb 1 brj3 4 tit 5½ fis 2 kkg2 3 mkp2 3½ 8 4 2 2 26½ 10
11 Fischer's Catch fis wat 2½ bkn4 6 csc3 2 ddu 4½ oxf4 4½ kes 3 wesb 3 ice1 1½ 8 4 1 3 27 9
12 Brown Jack 2 brj2 kes 3 cro 2½ inv 4½ wesb 3 csc3 4½ wat 3½ sur 2 tit 2½ 8 3 2 3 25½ 8
13 Poisoned Pawns 2 psp2 cyj 3 aad 1 csc2 2½ bkn4 5 pit 2½ csc3 5 mkp2 1½ sxm3 4½ 8 4 0 4 25 8
14 MK Phoenix 2 mkp2 wib4 3 pit 2 sxm3 2½ csc2 1 cyj 5 oxf4 4½ psp2 4½ kes 2½ 8 3 2 3 25 8
15 K Kings 2 kkg2 cro 2 cyj 3 brj3 3½ aad 1½ bkn2 5 pit 4½ kes 3 wesb 1½ 8 3 2 3 24 8
16 Camberley Juniors cyj psp2 2 kkg2 3 cro 1 bkn2 3 mkp2 1 ddu 5 oxf4 5½ csc3 3½ 8 3 2 3 24 8
17 Watford wat fis 3½ cam3 5½ sur 1½ oxf4 4 ice2 1½ brj2 2½ tit 1 ddu 3½ 8 4 0 4 23 8
18 Cambridge University 3 cam3 ice1 0 wat ½ bkn3 5 ice3 5 bkn2 5½ pit 3½ 6 4 0 2 19½ 8
19 Sussex Martlets 3 sxm3 sur 1½ oxf4 2 mkp2 2½ tit 1 ddu 4 bkn2 3½ pit 3½ psp2 1½ 8 3 1 4 19½ 7
20 CSC 3 csc3 csc2 2½ ice3 5 fis 4 ice1 1½ brj2 1½ psp2 1 cyj 2½ oxf4 4½ 8 3 0 5 22½ 6
21 The Pitstop pit bkn4 6 mkp2 4 oxf3 1 ice2 2 psp2 3½ kkg2 1½ sxm3 1½ cam3 2 8 3 0 5 21½ 6
22 Barnet Knights 2 bkn2 bkn3 5 csc2 2 cyj 3 cro 2 kkg2 1 sxm3 2½ cam3 ½ inv 3½ 8 2 1 5 19½ 5
23 Brown Jack 3 brj3 ice2 1 oxf3 ½ kkg2 2½ kes 2 inv 3 bkn4 1½ bkn3 4 ice3 4 8 2 1 5 18½ 5
24 West is Best 4 wib4 mkp2 3 bkn3 5 ice1 1 ice3 5 sur 1 tit 2 6 2 1 3 17 5
25 D&D United ddu bkn4 5½ fis 1½ sxm3 2 cyj 1 ice3 5 wat 2½ 6 2 0 4 17½ 4
26 Invicta Chess inv wesb 1 kes ½ brj2 1½ sur 1 brj3 3 bkn3 3 bkn4 4½ bkn2 2½ 8 1 2 5 17 4
27 Oxford 4 oxf4 tit 2½ sxm3 4 ice3 5½ wat 1 fis 1½ mkp2 1½ csc3 ½ cyj -½ 8 2 0 6 16 4
28 Barnet Knights 3 bkn3 bkn2 1 wib4 1 ice2 1 oxf3 2 cam3 1 inv 3 brj3 2 bkn4 3½ 8 1 1 6 14½ 3
29 Iceni 3 ice3 aad 2 csc3 1 oxf4 ½ wib4 1 bkn4 5 cam3 1 ddu 1 brj3 2 8 1 0 7 13½ 2
30 Barnet Knights 4 bkn4 pit 0 fis 0 ddu ½ psp2 1 ice3 1 brj3 3½ inv 1½ bkn3 2½ 8 1 0 7 10 2