Division 5

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 rd 5 rd 6 P W D L GP Pts
1 St Benildus 1 stb rob4 6 lei3 6 har4 5½ ham2 5 gonc 4 ekbk 5 6 5 1 0 31½ 11
2 East Kilbride Knights ekbk camb 8 ojaf 6 bre2 7 stj2 6 haf2 5 stb 3 6 5 0 1 35 10
3 Gonzaga College SJ C gonc bfx3 7 sbb 7½ wey2 5½ phoa 4 stb 4 bla 5½ 6 4 2 0 33½ 10
4 KJCA Young Kestrels E kjk5 mfb 3 lei6 6 mon 5 bre2 6½ camb 5½ ham2 4½ 6 5 0 1 30½ 10
5 Liverpool 2 liv2 ham3 5½ wat4 5 gond 3½ sass 5 wey2 5 haf2 6 6 5 0 1 30 10
6 May the Fork Be With You 1 mfb kjk5 5 mai2 6 phoa 2 uxj 6½ gond 7 smh 5 6 5 0 1 31½ 10
7 May the Fork Be With You 2 mfb2 har7 6 rob5 6 ham2 1 lei3 7 phob 4 har4 5½ 6 4 1 1 29½ 9
8 Phones Junior A phoa wat5 8 stj3 7 mfb 6 gonc 4 ham2 2 stj2 6 6 4 1 1 33 9
9 Phones Junior B phob wwkf 6 sass 5 smh 6 haf2 3 mfb2 4 rob4 5½ 6 4 1 1 29½ 9
10 Blackburn's Rovers bla wat5 8 hfsc 6 ojaf 8 rpr 7 gonc 2½ 5 4 0 1 31½ 8
11 Cambridge Chess & Go B camb ekbk 0 bfx3 8 dun 5 brb 5 kjk5 2½ gond 4½ 6 4 0 2 25 8
12 Dulwich College Junior B dcjb man3 5½ ent 4 uxg 5½ rob4 1 sass 4½ 5 4 0 1 20½ 8
13 Hammersmith 2 ham2 uxg 8 uxb 8 mfb2 7 stb 3 phoa 6 kjk5 3½ 6 4 0 2 35½ 8
14 Hull and Friends 2 haf2 lei6 7½ ldm 6 rpr 6 phob 5 ekbk 3 liv2 2 6 4 0 2 29½ 8
15 Ojays F ojaf frit 8 ekbk 0 har6 7½ bla 0 ham3 5 brb 5 6 4 0 2 25½ 8
16 Ojays G ojag bfx2 8 uxb 7 ent 6½ wat4 4½ 4 4 0 0 26 8
17 Uxbridge Juniors Girls uxg ham2 0 pse2 5 rob5 4½ dcjb 2½ bre2 7 sbb 5 6 4 0 2 24 8
18 Wey 2 wey2 tsk2 7 mon 4½ gonc 2½ rob6 8 liv2 1 dun 6 6 4 0 2 29 8
19 Harrow Juniors D har4 lei4 6 ent 6 stb 2½ gond 4 mai2 7 mfb2 2½ 6 3 1 2 28 7
20 Harrow Juniors E har5 uxx 8 rpr 3½ stj3 4 tsk2 6 stj2 1½ man2 4½ 6 3 1 2 27½ 7
21 Ojays H ojah mfb3 5 lei4 7 sta4 6 wwkf 4 4 3 1 0 22 7
22 Robin Hoods 4 rob4 stb 2 bfx2 6½ sta4 4 stj3 5 dcjb 7 phob 2½ 6 3 1 2 27 7
23 St John's College B stj2 man3 7 gond 4 sbb 7 ekbk 2 har5 6½ phoa 2 6 3 1 2 28½ 7
24 St Mary's Harborne smh rob6 8 man2 4½ phob 2 rpr 4 man3 6 mfb 3 6 3 1 2 27½ 7
25 Warwickshire Bears F wwkf phob 2 bfx 7 rob6 2 wat5 7 ekbb 5 ojah 4 6 3 1 2 27 7
26 TSK Tigers B tsk2 wey2 1 pse3 8 wat4 4 har5 2 stj3 6 rpr 4 6 2 2 2 25 6
27 Watford 4 wat4 uxc 8 liv2 3 tsk2 4 ekbb 3 har7 5 ojag 3½ 6 2 2 2 26½ 6
28 Brentwood 2 bre2 har6 7½ sta4 4½ ekbk 1 kjk5 1½ uxg 1 uxb 7 6 3 0 3 22½ 6
29 Bristol Bishops brb camc 7 man2 4½ camb 3 uxj 6½ ojaf 3 5 3 0 2 24 6
30 Dundee dun man2 0 sbc 6 camb 3 mon 5 lei3 4½ wey2 2 6 3 0 3 20½ 6
31 Gonzaga College SJ D gond hfsc 5½ stj2 4 liv2 4½ har4 4 mfb -1 camb 3½ 6 2 2 2 20½ 6
32 Hammersmith 3 ham3 liv2 2½ rob6 1 bfx 8 hfsc 6 ojaf 3 uxj 4½ 6 3 0 3 25 6
33 KJCA Young Kestrels F kjk6 pse1 7 wat5 8 ldm 5 3 3 0 0 20 6
34 Leicestershire Juniors 3 lei3 lei5 6 stb 2 uxb 6 mfb2 1 dun 3½ lei4 7 6 3 0 3 25½ 6
35 Maid Marians 2 mai2 stj3 2 mfb 0 pse1 7 sbc 6½ har4 1 rob6 8 6 3 0 3 24½ 6
36 Manchester Juniors C man3 stj2 1 dcjb 2½ camc 5½ rob5 5½ smh 0 ent 4½ 6 3 0 3 19 6
37 May the Fork Be With You 3 mfb3 ojah 3 uxx 8 lei6 7 hfsc 6 4 3 0 1 24 6
38 Rhydypenau Raiders rpr uxj 4½ har5 4½ haf2 2 smh 4 bla 1 tsk2 4 6 2 2 2 20 6
39 Robin Hoods 5 rob5 bfx2 6½ mfb2 2 uxg 3½ man3 2½ tsk3 5 sbc 6 6 3 0 3 25½ 6
40 SASCA Sharks sass bfx 6½ phob 3 ldm 7½ liv2 3 rob6 6 dcjb 3½ 6 3 0 3 29½ 6
41 St Albans Early Knights 4 sta4 pse2 6½ bre2 3½ rob4 4 har7 3 ojah 2 ekbb 5½ 6 2 2 2 24½ 6
42 Surbiton Juniors B sbb sbc 4½ gonc ½ stj2 1 har6 7 ldm 5½ uxg 3 6 3 0 3 21½ 6
43 Blue Foxes 3 bfx3 gonc 1 camb -2 sbc 3½ camc 3 har6 4 har7 4½ 6 2 1 3 14 5
44 Leicestershire Juniors 5 lei5 lei3 2 ekbb 4 har7 2 frit 7½ man2 1 wat5 4½ 6 2 1 3 21 5
45 Manchester Juniors B man2 dun 6 smh 3½ brb 3½ tsk3 4 lei5 7 har5 3½ 6 2 1 3 27½ 5
46 St John's College C stj3 mai2 4 phoa 1 har5 4 rob4 3 tsk2 0 man4 6 6 2 1 3 18 5
47 TSK Tigers C tsk3 mon 0 hfsc 2 lei6 6 man2 4 rob5 3 har6 5½ 6 2 1 3 20½ 5
48 Blue Foxes 1 bfx sass 1½ wwkf -1 ham3 0 pse3 6 lei4 0 ekbr 5½ 6 2 0 4 12 4
49 Blue Foxes 2 bfx2 rob5 -½ rob4 1½ ojag 0 pse2 6 hfsc 1½ camc 7½ 6 2 0 4 16 4
50 East Kilbride Bishops ekbb uxb 3½ lei5 4 man4 7 wat4 3 wwkf 3 sta4 ½ 6 1 2 3 21 4
51 Entangled States ent pse1 7½ har4 2 dcjb 2 uxc 7½ ojag 1½ man3 3½ 6 2 0 4 24 4
52 Hallfield School C hfsc gond 2½ tsk3 4 bla 2 ham3 2 bfx2 6½ mfb3 2 6 2 0 4 19 4
53 Harrow Juniors G har7 mfb2 2 frit 4 lei5 6 sta4 3 wat4 3 bfx3 3½ 6 1 2 3 21½ 4
54 Leicestershire Juniors 4 lei4 har4 2 uxc 3½ pse2 7 ojah 1 bfx 8 lei3 1 6 2 0 4 22½ 4
55 Leicestershire Juniors 6 lei6 haf2 ½ kjk5 2 tsk3 0 man4 5 mfb3 1 pse1 6½ 6 2 0 4 15 4
56 Long Ditton St Mary's ldm pse3 8 haf2 2 sass ½ ekbr 5 sbb 2½ kjk6 3 6 2 0 4 21 4
57 MCS Niners mcs9 uxx 7 uxc 7 2 2 0 0 14 4
58 Robin Hoods 6 rob6 smh 0 ham3 5 wwkf 6 wey2 -2 sass 2 mai2 -2 6 2 0 4 9 4
59 Surbiton Juniors C sbc sbb 2½ dun 2 bfx3 4½ mai2 1½ ekbr 5 rob5 2 6 2 0 4 17½ 4
60 Uxbridge Juniors B1 uxb ekbb 4½ ham2 0 lei3 2 ojag -3 uxc 4 bre2 -1 6 2 0 4 4
61 Uxbridge Juniors Jamma uxj rpr 3½ uxx 6 uxc 6½ mfb 1½ brb 1½ ham3 3½ 6 2 0 4 22½ 4
62 Forest Hall Chimæras fhc man4 3 frit 8 2 1 1 0 11 3
63 Friar Tucks frit ojaf -2 har7 4 fhc 0 lei5 -½ man4 1 pse2 6½ 6 1 1 4 9 3
64 Harrow Juniors F har6 bre2 ½ pse1 6 ojaf ½ sbb 1 bfx3 4 tsk3 2½ 6 1 1 4 14½ 3
65 Manchester Juniors D man4 fhc 3 ekbb 1 lei6 3 frit 6 stj3 2 5 1 1 3 15 3
66 Cambridge Chess & Go C camc brb 1 man3 ½ bfx3 1 pse3 8 bfx2 ½ 5 1 0 4 11 2
67 East Kilbride Rooks ekbr uxx 6½ ldm 3 sbc 3 bfx 2½ 4 1 0 3 15 2
68 Monmouth Marauders mon tsk3 8 wey2 3½ kjk5 1 dun 1 4 1 0 3 13½ 2
69 Muswell Hill Rookies A musa pse3 8 1 1 0 0 8 2
70 Muswell Hill Rookies B musb ski1 8 1 1 0 0 8 2
71 PSE Panthers pse1 ent ½ har6 2 mai2 0 kjk6 0 ski1 7 lei6 1½ 6 1 0 5 11 2
72 PSE Tigers pse2 sta4 1½ uxg 3 lei4 1 bfx2 2 ski2 4½ frit -½ 6 1 0 5 11½ 2
73 Uxbridge Juniors C uxc wat4 0 lei4 4½ uxj 1½ ent ½ uxb 0 mcs9 1 6 1 0 5 2
74 Watford 5 wat5 phoa 0 bla -2 pse3 8 wwkf 1 kjk6 -2 lei5 3½ 6 1 0 5 2
75 Surrey Kings 2 ski2 pse2 3½ uxx 3 2 0 1 1 1
76 Uxbridge Juniors B2 uxx har5 0 uxj 0 ekbr 1½ mfb3 0 mcs9 1 ski2 3 6 0 1 5 1
77 PSE Jaguars pse3 ldm 0 tsk2 0 wat5 0 bfx 2 camc -3 musa 0 6 0 0 6 -1 0
78 Surrey Kings 1 ski1 pse1 1 musb 0 2 0 0 2 1 0