Division 1

Group A

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 rd 5 rd 6 rd 7 rd 8 P W D L GP Pts
1 Watford 1 wat1 cpa 1 soa 2½ sxb 3 sxma 3 alb 3 nor 4 gyg 2 bona 2½ 8 6 1 1 21 13
2 Guildford Young Guns gyg sxb 3 sxma 3 alb 2½ nor 4 soa 2½ cpa 1½ wat1 2 bat 2 8 5 2 1 20½ 12
3 ChessPlus Alpha cpa wat1 3 sxb 2 sxma 2 alb 2 nor 4 gyg 2½ soa 4 wgn 1 8 4 3 1 20½ 11
4 Sussex Social Isolators sxb gyg 1 cpa 2 wat1 1 soa 3 sxma 3 alb 2½ nor 4 gonb 1½ 8 4 1 3 18 9
5 Sussex Auguries sxma nor 4 gyg 1 cpa 2 wat1 1 sxb 1 soa 2 alb 3 bro 1½ 8 2 2 4 15½ 6
6 Alba alb soa 1 nor 4 gyg 1½ cpa 2 wat1 1 sxb 1½ sxma 1 kgh 3 8 2 1 5 15 5
7 Spirit of Atticus soa alb 3 wat1 1½ nor 4 sxb 1 gyg 1½ sxma 2 cpa 0 dun ½ 8 2 1 5 13½ 5
8 Northumbria Vikings nor sxma 0 alb 0 soa 0 gyg 0 cpa 0 wat1 0 sxb 0 wuna 0 8 0 0 8 0 0

Group B

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 rd 5 rd 6 rd 7 rd 8 P W D L GP Pts
1 Surbiton 1 sur1 gona 2½ shr1 2 atta 3 oxf1 3½ ang1 2½ wgm 2 ark 2½ kesa 3½ 8 6 2 0 21½ 14
2 Wood Green Monarchs wgm oxf1 3½ ang1 1½ shr1 3 ark 2½ gona 2½ sur1 2 atta 2½ bar 1½ 8 5 1 2 19 11
3 Anglian Avengers 1 ang1 shr1 3 wgm 2½ ark 2 gona 3 sur1 1½ atta 3 oxf1 1½ gri 1½ 8 4 1 3 18 9
4 Gonzaga gona sur1 1½ atta 3 oxf1 3 ang1 1 wgm 1½ ark 2½ shr1 4 wro1 2 8 4 1 3 18½ 9
5 Oxford 1 oxf1 wgm ½ ark 1½ gona 1 sur1 ½ atta 3 shr1 2½ ang1 2½ cel1 2½ 8 4 0 4 14 8
6 Arkell's Angels ark atta 3 oxf1 2½ ang1 2 wgm 1½ shr1 2½ gona 1½ sur1 1½ blk 1½ 8 3 1 4 16 7
7 Shropshire 1 shr1 ang1 1 sur1 2 wgm 1 atta 2 ark 1½ oxf1 1½ gona 0 wim1 4 8 1 2 5 13 4
8 Atticus A atta ark 1 gona 1 sur1 1 shr1 2 oxf1 1 ang1 1 wgm 1½ wib1 3 8 1 1 6 11½ 3

Group C

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 rd 5 rd 6 rd 7 rd 8 P W D L GP Pts
1 Chessable White Rose 1 wro1 kesa 3 wib1 3½ cel1 2½ gri 4 bar 4 blk 4 wim1 4 gona 2 8 7 1 0 27 15
2 Blackthorne Russia blk wib1 3 cel1 ½ gri 3 bar 1½ wim1 4 wro1 0 kesa 4 ark 2½ 8 5 0 3 18½ 10
3 Barbican 4NCL bar cel1 1½ gri 1½ wim1 4 blk 2½ wro1 0 kesa 2½ wib1 2 wgm 2½ 8 4 1 3 16½ 9
4 Celtic Tigers cel1 bar 2½ blk 3½ wro1 1½ kesa 3 wib1 1 wim1 3 gri 2 oxf1 1½ 8 4 1 3 18 9
5 Grischuk Grizzlies gri wim1 4 bar 2½ blk 1 wro1 0 kesa 3 wib1 ½ cel1 2 ang1 2½ 8 4 1 3 15½ 9
6 West is Best 1 wib1 blk 1 wro1 ½ kesa 2 wim1 3½ cel1 3 gri 3½ bar 2 atta 1 8 3 2 3 16½ 8
7 Kent KJCA Kestrels A kesa wro1 1 wim1 1½ wib1 2 cel1 1 gri 1 bar 1½ blk 0 sur1 ½ 8 0 2 6 2
8 Wimbledon 1 wim1 gri 0 kesa 1½ bar 0 wib1 ½ blk 0 cel1 1 wro1 0 shr1 -1 8 0 1 7 2 1

Group D

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 rd 5 rd 6 rd 7 rd 8 P W D L GP Pts
1 Wood Green wgn bona 3 gonb 3½ bro 3 kgh 4 wuna 2 bat 2 dun 3 cpa 3 8 6 2 0 23½ 14
2 Battersea Horses bat gonb 2½ bro 3½ kgh 4 wuna 3 dun 2 wgn 2 bona 4 gyg 2 8 5 3 0 23 13
3 Warwick University A wuna bro 1½ kgh 2 dun 3½ bat 1 wgn 2 bona 2½ gonb 3½ nor 4 8 4 2 2 20 10
4 Gonzaga B Sharps gonb bat 1½ wgn ½ bona 3½ dun 3 bro 3 kgh 2½ wuna ½ sxb 2½ 8 5 0 3 17 10
5 Broadland Kestrels bro wuna 2½ bat ½ wgn 1 bona 2 gonb 1 dun 2½ kgh 1 sxma 2½ 8 3 1 4 13 7
6 Bon Accord A bona wgn 1 dun 3 gonb ½ bro 2 kgh 2½ wuna 1½ bat 0 wat1 1½ 8 2 1 5 12 5
7 King's Head kgh dun 3½ wuna 2 bat 0 wgn 0 bona 1½ gonb 1½ bro 3 alb 1 8 2 1 5 12½ 5
8 Dundee dun kgh ½ bona 1 wuna ½ gonb 0 bat 2 bro 1½ wgn 1 soa 3½ 8 1 1 6 10 3