Division 3

Group A

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 rd 5 rd 6 rd 7 P W D L GP Pts
1 Hull Romans hul shr2 3½ wesb 3 cat2 2½ mus2 2½ wat2 2½ rai 3½ csc3 2½ 7 7 0 0 20 14
2 CSC 3 csc3 cat2 3½ mus2 2½ wat2 4 rai 3½ wesb 3½ shr2 2 hul 1½ 7 5 1 1 20½ 11
3 Mushrooms 2 mus2 rai 2½ csc3 1½ shr2 3½ hul 1½ cat2 2 wesb 3 wat2 3½ 7 4 1 2 17½ 9
4 Shropshire 2 shr2 hul ½ cat2 2½ mus2 ½ wat2 2½ rai 3½ csc3 2 wesb 2 7 3 2 2 13½ 8
5 Catford Cosmonauts 2 cat2 csc3 ½ shr2 1½ hul 1½ wesb 3 mus2 2 wat2 2 rai 3 7 2 2 3 13½ 6
6 Railsport rai mus2 1½ wat2 2 wesb 2½ csc3 ½ shr2 -½ hul ½ cat2 1 7 1 1 5 3
7 Wessex Some Stars B wesb wat2 2½ hul 1 rai 1½ cat2 1 csc3 ½ mus2 1 shr2 2 7 1 1 5 3
8 Watford 2 wat2 wesb 1½ rai 2 csc3 0 shr2 1½ hul 1½ cat2 2 mus2 ½ 7 0 2 5 9 2

Group B

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 rd 5 rd 6 rd 7 P W D L GP Pts
1 Harrow 2 har2 stry 2 pre 4 wim2 3½ sur2 4 roo 3 tfp 2½ cor 3 7 6 1 0 22 13
2 The Rook1Es roo wim2 3 sur2 3½ cor 4 tfp 2½ har2 1 stry 2½ pre 4 7 6 0 1 20½ 12
3 Stroud The Young stry har2 2 cor 3 pre 2½ wim2 2½ sur2 3 roo 1½ tfp ½ 7 4 1 2 15 9
4 Surbiton 2 sur2 cor 3 roo ½ tfp 2½ har2 0 stry 1 pre 4 wim2 3½ 7 4 0 3 14½ 8
5 The Full Ponty tfp pre 3 wim2 4 sur2 1½ roo 1½ cor 4 har2 1½ stry 3½ 7 4 0 3 19 8
6 Preston South End pre tfp 1 har2 0 stry 1½ cor 2½ wim2 3 sur2 0 roo 0 7 2 0 5 8 4
7 Cork cor sur2 0 stry 1 roo 0 pre 1½ tfp 0 wim2 3 har2 1 7 1 0 6 2
8 Wimbledon 2 wim2 roo 1 tfp -1 har2 -½ stry 1½ pre 0 cor 1 sur2 ½ 7 0 0 7 0

Group C

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 rd 5 rd 6 rd 7 P W D L GP Pts
1 Brentwood bre fhm 3½ sabb 4 aaf 4 bev 2½ wunb 2 psp 3½ csc4 2½ 7 6 1 0 22 13
2 Poisoned Pawns psp csc4 2½ fhm 3 sabb 2½ aaf 2½ bev 2 bre ½ wunb 3 7 5 1 1 16 11
3 Warwick University B wunb aaf 3 csc4 2 bev 3 fhm 3 bre 2 sabb 2½ psp 1 7 4 2 1 16½ 10
4 Beverley Vikings bev sabb 0 aaf 2½ wunb 1 bre 1½ psp 2 csc4 2½ fhm 3 7 3 1 3 12½ 7
5 Streatham B sabb bev 4 bre 0 psp 1½ csc4 4 fhm 2 wunb 1½ aaf 0 7 2 1 4 13 5
6 Abergavenny and Friends aaf wunb 1 bev 1½ bre 0 psp 1½ csc4 1 fhm 2½ sabb 3 7 2 0 5 10½ 4
7 CSC 4 csc4 psp ½ wunb 2 fhm 1½ sabb 0 aaf 2 bev 1½ bre 1½ 7 1 1 5 9 3
8 Four Horsemen fhm bre ½ psp 1 csc4 2½ wunb 1 sabb 2 aaf 1½ bev 1 7 1 1 5 3

Group D

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 rd 5 rd 6 rd 7 P W D L GP Pts
1 3 Smarties 1 Tube 3s1 hor 4 mkp2 2½ nun1 2½ wib2 3 fat 2½ wqb1 3 cre 2 7 6 1 0 19½ 13
2 West is Best 2 wib2 mkp2 3½ nun1 3½ fat 3 3s1 1 wqb1 2½ cre 3 hor 4 7 6 0 1 20½ 12
3 Warley Mighty Quins wqb1 cre 2½ hor 1½ mkp2 2 nun1 2½ wib2 1½ 3s1 1 fat 2 7 2 2 3 13 6
4 Falmouth & Truro fat nun1 2 cre 3 wib2 1 hor 2 3s1 1½ mkp2 2 wqb1 2 7 1 4 2 13½ 6
5 Nottingham University 1 nun1 fat 2 wib2 ½ 3s1 1½ wqb1 1½ cre 3 hor 2 mkp2 2½ 7 2 2 3 13 6
6 Horsham hor 3s1 0 wqb1 2½ cre 1 fat 2 mkp2 1½ nun1 2 wib2 0 7 1 3 3 9 5
7 MK Phoenix 2 mkp2 wib2 ½ 3s1 1½ wqb1 2 cre 3 hor 1½ fat 2 nun1 1½ 7 1 3 3 12 5
8 Crewe cre wqb1 1½ fat 1 hor 3 mkp2 1 nun1 1 wib2 1 3s1 2 7 1 1 5 10½ 3