Division 5

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 rd 5 rd 6 rd 7 rd 8 P W D L GP Pts
1 Wirral League Wanderers wlw bln1 4 dah 2½ dod 3 baw 2½ her 2½ nun2 1½ csc5 2 wfja 3 8 6 1 1 21 13
2 CSC 5 csc5 bau2 4 kesd 3½ her 2 marb 2 chw 2½ gond 2½ wlw 2 tps 4 8 5 3 0 22½ 13
3 Hertford her wim3 2½ bud 3½ csc5 2 bau1 3½ wlw 1½ mjub 4 wesc 3 nun2 2½ 8 6 1 1 22½ 13
4 Nottingham University 2 nun2 she 4 bub 2 mjub 2 bud 2½ kesd 3 wlw 2½ baw 2½ her 1½ 8 5 2 1 20 12
5 Bolton & Worsley baw shr4 3 warb 2½ chw 3 wlw 1½ marb 3 wesc 2 nun2 1½ mjub 3 8 5 1 2 19½ 11
6 Gonzaga D gond ekb 4 wim3 3 mcs 3 bub 3 csc5 1½ chw 2 kesd 3 7 5 1 1 19½ 11
7 Maryport Assassins B marb sta3 2 wig2 2½ ydr 3½ csc5 2 baw 1 ekb 2 oxf4 3½ wesc 3 8 4 3 1 19½ 11
8 Rugeley rgl hatb 3½ mjub 2 bub ½ bau2 3½ brh1 2½ tps 2 kesd 2 chw 2½ 8 4 3 1 18½ 11
9 St Albans 2 sta2 mjub 1½ hatb 4 ecoc 3 kesd 1 ekb 1 grg 3 dah 2½ bub 3 8 5 0 3 19 10
10 Temple Sutton tps sabc 2½ uxb 2½ bau1 1 bub 2½ mjub 2 rgl 2 warb 2½ csc5 0 8 4 2 2 15 10
11 Uxbridge Knights 1 uxb wfjb 3 tps 1½ wesc 1 4ge 3½ mcs 1½ sta4 4 dod 3 ekb 3½ 8 5 0 3 21 10
12 Warwickshire Bears B warb mjuc 3 baw 1½ kesd ½ sabc 4 dah 2½ dod 2½ tps 1½ 4ge 4 8 5 0 3 19½ 10
13 Bishop Trojans bau1 har4 4 4ge 2½ tps 3 her ½ wesc 1 kesd 1½ wig2 2 ydr 3 8 4 1 3 17½ 9
14 Chess Warriors chw grg 3 bsp 4 baw 1 dah 4 csc5 1½ mcs 2½ gond 2 rgl 1½ 8 4 1 3 19½ 9
15 Kent KJCA Kestrels D kesd wfja 3½ csc5 ½ warb 3½ sta2 3 nun2 1 bau1 2½ rgl 2 gond 1 8 4 1 3 17 9
16 Manchester Juniors B mjub sta2 2½ rgl 2 nun2 2 wfja 3 tps 2 her 0 bsp 4 baw 1 8 3 3 2 16½ 9
17 Warwickshire Bears C warc grg 2 bln2 4 ecoc 1 wfjb 4 brh2 2½ brh1 3 6 4 1 1 16½ 9
18 Watford 3 wat3 bsp 1 grg 3 dah 1 ekb 1 wfjb 2 har4 4 sta3 2 ecoc 2½ 8 4 1 3 16½ 9
19 Watford Juniors A wfja kesd ½ bau2 2 bln2 4 mjub 1 har4 4 brh1 3 ecoc 4 wlw 1 8 4 1 3 19½ 9
20 Wessex Some Stars C wesc she 3 uxb 3 bsp 4 bau1 3 baw 2 her 1 marb 1 7 4 1 2 17 9
21 Wigston 2 wig2 brh1 2 marb 1½ sabc 2 ecoc 2 oxf4 1½ brh2 3 bau1 2 bsp 3 8 2 5 1 17 9
22 4 Gems 4ge wqb2 2 bau1 1½ brh1 ½ uxb ½ sabc 3 bau2 3½ mcs 3 warb 0 8 4 0 4 14 8
23 Bristol University B bub bln2 4 nun2 2 rgl 3½ tps 1½ gond 1 sta3 3 ekb 2 sta2 0 8 3 2 3 17 8
24 Darnall & Handsworth dah ecoc 3 wlw 1½ wat3 3 chw 0 warb 1½ brh3 3½ sta2 1½ oxf4 2½ 8 4 0 4 16½ 8
25 Doughnuts of Doom dod brh2 3½ ydr 2 wlw 1 sta3 2 sta4 4 warb 1½ uxb 1 grg 2½ 8 3 2 3 17½ 8
26 East Kilbride ekb gond 0 brh3 4 wat3 3 sta2 3 marb 2 bub 2 uxb ½ 7 3 2 2 14½ 8
27 MCS Oxford Juniors mcs ydr 1 brh2 3½ shr4 2½ gond 1 uxb 2½ chw 1½ 4ge 1 sta4 3 8 4 0 4 16 8
28 Battersea Pawnbreakers bsp wat3 2 chw 0 sta3 4 wesc 0 wqb2 2 ydr 2½ mjub 0 wig2 1 8 3 1 4 11½ 7
29 Broken Herts 1 brh1 wig2 2 sta3 0 4ge 3½ ydr 3 rgl 1½ wfja 1 wqb2 3 warc 1 8 3 1 4 15 7
30 East Cornwall Clowns ecoc dah 1 bln1 2 sta2 1 wig2 2 warc 3 wqb2 3½ wfja 0 wat3 1½ 8 3 1 4 14 7
31 Oxford 4 oxf4 hatb 4 shr4 4 wig2 1½ bud 4 marb ½ dah ½ 6 3 1 2 14½ 7
32 St Albans 3 sta3 marb 2 brh1 2 bsp 0 dod 2 bud 2 bub 1 wat3 1 wim3 3 8 2 3 3 13 7
33 Young Dragons ydr mcs 3 dod 2 marb ½ brh1 1 bau2 4 bsp 1½ bud 3½ bau1 1 8 3 1 4 16½ 7
34 Broken Herts 2 brh2 dod ½ mcs ½ bln1 3 wqb2 0 wim3 3½ wig2 1 warc 1½ wfjb 3½ 8 3 0 5 13½ 6
35 Bude Surfers bud brh3 3 her ½ har4 3½ nun2 1½ sta3 2 oxf4 0 ydr ½ shr4 2 8 2 2 4 13 6
36 Grangemouth Giants grg chw 1 wat3 1 warc 2 har4 2 shr4 4 sta2 1 mjuc 3½ dod 1½ 8 2 2 4 16 6
37 Shropshire 4 shr4 baw 1 mjuc 4 mcs 1½ oxf4 0 grg 0 she 2 har4 4 bud 2 8 2 2 4 14½ 6
38 St Albans 4 sta4 she 3 wim3 2 dod 0 uxb 0 brh3 3 mcs 1 6 3 0 3 9 6
39 Streatham C sabc tps 1½ wfjb 2 wig2 2 warb 0 4ge 1 ward 2 wfjc 3 wqb2 2 8 1 4 3 13½ 6
40 Warley and Quinborne wqb2 4ge 1 har4 1½ mjuc 3½ brh2 4 bsp 2 ecoc ½ brh1 1 sabc 2 8 2 2 4 15½ 6
41 Warwickshire Bears D ward bln1 3 sabc 2 she 2 mjuc 2 4 2 2 0 9 6
42 Broken Herts 3 brh3 bud 1 wim3 1½ ekb -1 bln1 2½ hatb 3 dah ½ sta4 1 she 2 8 2 1 5 10½ 5
43 Hatch End B hatb rgl ½ sta2 0 oxf4 0 mjuc 2 brh3 1 bln1 1 bln2 4 har4 2½ 8 2 1 5 11 5
44 Sheffield Deaf she nun2 0 wesc 1 sta4 1 wfjb 2 mjuc 2 shr4 2 ward 2 brh3 2 8 0 5 3 12 5
45 Wimbledon 3 wim3 her ½ brh3 2½ gond 1 sta4 1 brh2 ½ wfjc 2 bau2 3½ sta3 1 8 2 1 5 12 5
46 BBC Penguins bln1 wlw 0 ecoc 1 brh2 1 brh3 1½ ward 1 hatb 3 wfjb 2 bau2 2 8 1 2 5 11½ 4
47 Bishop Knights bau2 csc5 0 wfja 2 wfjb 3 rgl ½ ydr 0 4ge ½ wim3 ½ bln1 2 8 1 2 5 4
48 East London Knights elk uxb2 4 wfjc 4 2 2 0 0 8 4
49 Manchester Juniors C mjuc warb 1 shr4 0 wqb2 ½ hatb 2 she 2 bln2 3 grg ½ ward 1 8 1 2 5 10 4
50 Watford Juniors B wfjb uxb 1 sabc 2 bau2 1 she 2 wat3 2 warc -1 bln1 2 brh2 ½ 8 0 4 4 4
51 Harrow 4 har4 bau1 0 wqb2 2½ bud ½ grg 2 wfja 0 wat3 0 shr4 0 hatb 1½ 8 1 1 6 3
52 Watford Juniors C wfjc bln2 2 wim3 2 sabc 1 elk 0 4 1 1 2 5 3
53 Uxbridge Knights 2 uxb2 elk 0 bln2 4 2 1 0 1 4 2
54 BBC Foxes bln2 bub 0 bye 2 wfja 0 warc 0 wfjc 0 mjuc 1 hatb -1 uxb2 0 8 0 1 7 2 1