Division 4 Round 4 Results

41 Ashfield Anonymous B 2 - 2 Chessmates
42 Atticus B 1 - 3 Battersea Howitzers
43 Bon Accord B 1 - 3 Hatch End A
44 Catford Cosmonauts 3 1½ - 2½ Phones Pals
45 Celtic Tigers Cubs 2 - 1 Shropshire 3
46 Downend 2 2 - 2 Oxford 3
47 Guildford Gatekeepers 4 - 0 Bradford DCA Knights B
48 Harrow 3 3½ - ½ Bristol Cabot Blackbeards
49 Kent KJCA Kestrels C 2 - 2 East Cornwall Killers
50 Morriston Alekhine 3 - 1 Camborne & Redruth
51 St Benildus B 3½ - ½ Weston Super Mare
52 Stroud The Old 1 - 3 Clevedon
53 To Be Decided 2 - 2 Manchester Juniors A
54 Urmston 3 - 1 Surbiton 3
55 Wantage 1½ - 2½ War & Piece
56 Warwickshire Bears A 3½ - ½ Dorking


  Ashfield Anonymous B 1712   Chessmates 1738
411 w Morgan, Philip D 1802 c 1 - 0 Tomlinson, Zak 1802 e
412 b Taylor, Robert P 1780 e 0 - 1 Fisher, Neal 1720 e
413 w Pettinger, Martin 1645 u 1 - 0 Webster, Vivien 1720 e
414 b Fraser, Chris 1622 e 0 - 1 Harris, John 1712 e
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Atticus B 1776   Battersea Howitzers 1899
421 w Boumphrey, Luke S 2020 e 1 - 0 Buanne, Luca 1922 e
422 b Banerjee, Sanjoy K 1720 e 0 - 1 Kolani, Arjun 1937 e
423 w Burge, Steve J 1675 c 0 - 1 Dupuis, Denis K 1870 e
424 b Blasczyk, Martin 1690 c 0 - 1 Mellor, Jessica 1870 e
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Bon Accord B 1771   Hatch End A 1802
431 w Jennings, Richard 1872 1 - 0 Phillips, William 1870 e
432 b Vasiliadis, Theodoros 1820 0 - 1 Pattni, Kishan 1757 e
433 w Brennan, J Ross 1706 o 0 - 1 Hayali, Laith 1757 c
434 b McRobert, Michael 1689 0 - 1 Breed, Greg J 1825 e
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Catford Cosmonauts 3 1740   Phones Pals 1586
441 w Stewart, Martin 1802 c 0 - 1 Bozinakis, Pavlos 2216
442 b Sedykh, Stakhey 1772 e ½ - ½ Shah, Dipen 1501 o
443 w Kizilay, Huseyin Gokhan 1720 c 1 - 0 Narang, Vishal 1487 o
444 b Oyvat, Cem 1667 c 0 - 1 Sharan, Kartike 1140 o
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Celtic Tigers Cubs 1761   Shropshire 3 1759
451 w Kitchen, Peter J 1862 e 0 - 1 Kolbusz, George 1892 e
452 b White, John 1817 e 1 - d Tarr, Steve F 1817 e
453 w Hoong, Jonathan 1750 c 1 - 0 Maydew, Simon 1742 e
454 b Sturt, Charles A 1615 e 0 - 1 Hilditch-Love, Daniel 1585 c
        -1  
  2 - 1  
  Top
 
  Downend 2 1736   Oxford 3 1860
461 w Williams, Stephen M 1892 e 0 - 1 Zakarian, Dimitrios Levon 1877 e
462 b Burroughs, Adam 1847 u 1 - 0 Finn, Chris 1877 u
463 w Pickup, Ian R 1780 c ½ - ½ Cole, Graham 1818
464 b Benkhoucha, Samy 1427 c ½ - ½ Bush, Ian 1870 e
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Guildford Gatekeepers 1789   Bradford DCA Knights B 1672
471 w Tarling, Ray 1930 e 1 - 0 Dean, Robert A 1744
472 b Kammin, Samuel 1795 e 1 - 0 Ibbitson, Anthony 1735 c
473 w Merriman, Rob 1727 c 1 - 0 Tait, Bill 1640
474 b Tarling, Adam 1705 e 1 - 0 Gallagher, Dominic 1570 c
             
  4 - 0  
  Top
 
  Harrow 3 1794   Bristol Cabot Blackbeards 1742
481 w Patel, Rishi 1891 1 - 0 Rossiter, Alex 1997 e
482 b Manmay Chopra 1855 e ½ - ½ Turner, Lewis A 1802 c
483 w Cobben, Jan M 1787 c 1 - 0 Marston, Alastair 1720 c
484 b O'Neill, Richard 1645 u 1 - 0 Roberts, Mike 1450 c
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Kent KJCA Kestrels C 1703   East Cornwall Killers 1920
491 w Cook, John 1815 0 - 1 Retallick, Lloyd 2065 e
492 b Verma, Shlok 1722 1 - 0 Healey, Grant 1952 c
493 w Metcalfe, Charlie P 1797 1 - 0 Trudeau, Gary 1870 c
494 b Langley, Anthony M 1480 c 0 - 1 Kirkman, Nigel J 1795 c
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Morriston Alekhine 1724   Camborne & Redruth 1791
501 w Bevan, Peter M 1855 1 - 0 George, Ian M 1922 e
502 b Howells, Chris 1767 0 - 1 Gill, Percy TP 1810 c
503 w Smith, Andrew R 1659 o 1 - 0 Smith, Richard AL 1787 c
504 b Jones, Huw 1617 o 1 - 0 Oates, Thomas 1645 c
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  St Benildus B 1819   Weston Super Mare 1845
511 w Putar, Leon 1868 1 - 0 Chaplin, Peter E 2046
512 b Boland, Dylan 1842 ½ - ½ Szarka, Szilard 1895
513 w Putar, Lara 1821 1 - 0 Sookphanich, Golf 1757 c
514 b Murray, Benjamin 1746 1 - 0 Isaac, Oliver T 1682 c
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Stroud The Old 1796   Clevedon 1834
521 w Jenkins, John 2065 c ½ - ½ Spiller, Paul 1900 c
522 b Brown, Graham K 1757 c 0 - 1 Peters, David 1795 c
523 w Walker, Adrian 1750 e ½ - ½ Iles, Stuart P 1832 c
524 b Reekie-Black, Matthew 1615 c 0 - 1 Chindelevitch, Leonid 1810 u
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  To Be Decided 1849   Manchester Juniors A 1884
531 w Rathbone-Jones, Ifan 2072 e 0 - 1 Clissold, Ben S 2135
532 b Gurner, Jem 1975 e 1 - 0 Parry, Samuel 1812
533 w Jaberansari, Daniel 1645 e 0 - 1 Clissold, Julian 1795 c
534 b Chadha, Sambhav 1706 1 - 0 Gardiner, Ethan 1795 e
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Urmston 1780   Surbiton 3 1709
541 w Hill, Jonathan S 1975 u 1 - 0 Hogarth, Mark J 1902
542 b Niedbal, Piotr 1893 0 - 1 Voiculescu-Holvad, Stefan 1772 e
543 w Whalley, Mark E 1712 c 1 - 0 Seymour, Paul 1667 e
544 b Randall, Grant 1540 c 1 - 0 Morrison, Joseph 1495 e
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Wantage 1584   War & Piece 1624
551 w Robbings, Andrew MJ 2027 c 1 - 0 Chwieseni, Edward I 1696
552 b Piggott, Roly 1772 c ½ - ½ Chapman, Chas 1675
553 w Leake, John 1307 c 0 - 1 O'Byrne, Daniel 1669
554 b Cordon, Ray 1232 c 0 - 1 Thomas, Jacob 1457 u
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Warwickshire Bears A 1852   Dorking 1641
561 w Shearsby, Jude 1847 e ½ - ½ Herman, Thomas 1802 c
562 b Dicen, Imogen 1847 e 1 - 0 Collins, Anthony S 1716
563 w Sandhu, Manvith 1885 e 1 - 0 Davies, Will 1547 c
564 b Pal, Rohan 1832 e 1 - 0 Sedgwick, Robert 1502 c
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top