Division 2 Round 2 Results

21 Harrow Juniors D 0 - 7 Ojays E
22 St John's College B ½ - 7½ East Kilbride Knights
23 May The Fork Be With You 2 8 - 0 St Albans Early Knights 3
24 Robin Hoods 1 6 - 2 Warwickshire Bears D
25 Maid Marians 2 1 - 6 Robin Hoods 2
26 Phones Juniors B 6 - 2 Warwickshire Bears F
27 Hull and Friends 2 8 - 0 Watford Juniors B
28 Border Bandits 1 ½ - 7½ St Albans Early Knights 2
29 Ojays F 4 - 3 Robin Hoods 3
30 May The Fork Be With You 1 7 - 1 Watford Juniors C
31 Cambridge Chess & Go B 2 - 5 Uxbridge Juniors A
32 KJCA Young Kestrels D 7 - 1 Harrow Juniors C
33 Rovers United 4 - 4 Phones Juniors A
34 KJCA Young Kestrels E 5 - 3 Warwickshire Bears E
35 SASCA Sharks 5½ - 2½ Leicestershire Juniors 2
36 St Benildus 6 - 2 Harrow Juniors B


  Harrow Juniors D 1154   Ojays E 1247
211 w Cann, Arthur 1172 u 1 - 0 Webb, Tom 1277 c
212 b Karjodkar, Praneeta 1202 c 0 - 1 Santhosh, Alwis Joe 1255 u
213 w Evans, Joseph 1135 c 0 - 1 Rivera Machens, Rafael 1232 c
214 b Patel, Shailen 1060 u d - 1 Terrado, Rhianne 1202 u
215 b Cann, Arthur 1172 u 0 - 1 Webb, Tom 1277 c
216 w Karjodkar, Praneeta 1202 c 0 - 1 Santhosh, Alwis Joe 1255 u
217 b Evans, Joseph 1135 c 0 - 1 Rivera Machens, Rafael 1232 c
218 w Patel, Shailen 1060 u d - 1 Terrado, Rhianne 1202 u
  -1        
  0 - 7  
  Top
 
  St John's College B 1300   East Kilbride Knights 1082
221 w Jaberansari, Benjamin 1375 c 0 - 1 Madhavan, Sanjith 1466 o
222 b Shahameeran, Ashika 1330 c 0 - 1 Shrestha, Unnabh 1084 o
223 w Nukalapati, Sarthak 1232 c ½ - ½ Tandon, Ashley 911 o
224 b Sequeira, Robert 1232 u 0 - 1 Nagar, Nikunj 653 o
225 b Jaberansari, Benjamin 1375 c 0 - 1 Madhavan, Sanjith 1466 o
226 w Shahameeran, Ashika 1330 c 0 - 1 Shrestha, Unnabh 1084 o
227 b Nukalapati, Sarthak 1232 c 0 - 1 Tandon, Ashley 911 o
228 w Sequeira, Robert 1232 u 0 - 1 Nagar, Nikunj 653 o
             
  ½ - 7½  
  Top
 
  May The Fork Be With You 2 1416   St Albans Early Knights 3 1047
231 w Salussolia, Louis 1427 c 1 - 0 Vayzert, Darya 1300 u
232 b Walia, Michael Kanishk 1405 c 1 - 0 Jardzioch, Ernest 992 u
233 w Barbier-Ramaiah, Riya Aude 1427 c 1 - 0 Saporenkova, Rita 977 u
234 b Valanju, Samit 1397 u 1 - 0 Owladi, Maya 797 u
235 b Salussolia, Louis 1427 c 1 - 0 Vayzert, Darya 1300 u
236 w Walia, Michael Kanishk 1405 c 1 - 0 Jardzioch, Ernest 992 u
237 b Barbier-Ramaiah, Riya Aude 1427 c 1 - 0 Saporenkova, Rita 977 u
238 w Valanju, Samit 1397 u 1 - 0 Owladi, Maya 797 u
             
  8 - 0  
  Top
 
  Robin Hoods 1 1399   Warwickshire Bears D 1381
241 w Stapleton, Dean 1457 u 1 - 0 Miller, Kai 1382 c
242 b Griffin-Young, Sebastian 1390 u 1 - 0 Chen, Olivia 1375 c
243 w Wood, Ethan 1375 u 1 - 0 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1405 c
244 b Pitts, Daniel 1352 u 0 - 1 Sagyaman, Vassily M 1345 c
245 b Stapleton, Dean 1457 u 1 - 0 Miller, Kai 1382 c
246 w Griffin-Young, Sebastian 1390 u 1 - 0 Chen, Olivia 1375 c
247 b Wood, Ethan 1375 u 0 - 1 Vaidyanathan, Adithya 1405 c
248 w Pitts, Daniel 1352 u 1 - 0 Sagyaman, Vassily M 1345 c
             
  6 - 2  
  Top
 
  Maid Marians 2 1163   Robin Hoods 2 1295
251 w Notingher, Amelia 1390 u 0 - 1 Tomsett, Jonah 1300 c
252 b Hariharan, Shambavi 1217 u 1 - 0 Humphreys, Benjamin 1300 u
253 w Pitts, Hannah 1022 u 0 - 1 Babu, Rohan 1292 u
254 b Liu, Lucy 887 u d - 1 Keenan, Isaac 1285 u
255 b Notingher, Amelia 1390 u 0 - 1 Tomsett, Jonah 1300 c
256 w Hariharan, Shambavi 1217 u 1 - 0 Humphreys, Benjamin 1300 u
257 b Pitts, Hannah 1022 u 0 - 1 Babu, Rohan 1292 u
258 w Liu, Lucy 887 u d - 1 Keenan, Isaac 1285 u
  -1        
  1 - 6  
  Top
 
  Phones Juniors B 590   Warwickshire Bears F 1194
261 w Benson, Alice 740 o 1 - 0 Madoc, Arthur 1285 u
262 b Srivastava, Aditya 654 o 1 - 0 Mykhnenko, Marijka 1187 u
263 w Arya, Aadit 622 o 1 - 0 Gibara, Astrid 1150 c
264 b Railwani, Tavish 100 o 0 - 1 Pal, Rhea 1120 u
265 b Benson, Alice 740 o 1 - 0 Madoc, Arthur 1285 u
266 w Srivastava, Aditya 654 o 1 - 0 Mykhnenko, Marijka 1187 u
267 b Arya, Aadit 622 o 0 - 1 Gibara, Astrid 1150 c
268 w Railwani, Tavish 100 o 1 - 0 Pal, Rhea 1120 u
             
  6 - 2  
  Top
 
  Hull and Friends 2 1634   Watford Juniors B 1184
271 w Kasprzyk, Milosz 1727 c 1 - 0 George, Seb 1240 u
272 b Rich, Aaron 1615 c 1 - 0 Holland, Nicolas 1172 u
273 w Wood, Gabriel 1600 c 1 - 0 Chadha, Ishaan 1142 c
274 b Triffitt, Bradley 1555 c 1 - 0 Demyan, Leo 1180 c
275 b Kasprzyk, Milosz 1727 c 1 - 0 George, Seb 1240 u
276 w Rich, Aaron 1615 c 1 - 0 Holland, Nicolas 1172 u
277 b Wood, Gabriel 1600 c 1 - 0 Chadha, Ishaan 1142 c
278 w Triffitt, Bradley 1555 c 1 - 0 Demyan, Leo 1180 c
             
  8 - 0  
  Top
 
  Border Bandits 1 1329   St Albans Early Knights 2 1335
281 w Sapsford, Oliver 1442 c 0 - 1 Ravithas, Ashwin 1390 c
282 b Goodwin, Robert Rhys 1318 o 0 - 1 Cham, Alex 1285 u
283 w Brown, Kingsley 1300 u 0 - 1 Ravithas, Abinash 1337 c
284 b Wynn, Jacob 1186 o ½ - ½ Shaporenkov, Robert 1322 c
285 b Sapsford, Oliver 1442 c 0 - 1 Ravithas, Ashwin 1390 c
286 w Goodwin, Robert Rhys 1318 o 0 - 1 Cham, Alex 1285 u
287 b Brown, Kingsley 1300 u 0 - 1 Ravithas, Abinash 1337 c
288 w Wynn, Jacob 1186 o 0 - 1 Shaporenkov, Robert 1322 c
             
  ½ - 7½  
  Top
 
  Ojays F 1182   Robin Hoods 3 1139
291 w Baker, Lawrence 1195 u d - 1 Wang, Nathaniel 1262 u
292 b Wang, Yile 1195 c 1 - 0 Ying, Alexander 1187 c
293 w Gascoyne, Thomas 1187 c 1 - d Babu, Guhan 1037 u
294 b Conlon, George 1120 u 1 - 0 Asensio, Tomas 1007 c
295 b Baker, Lawrence 1195 u d - 1 Wang, Nathaniel 1262 u
296 w Wang, Yile 1195 c 1 - 0 Ying, Alexander 1187 c
297 b Gascoyne, Thomas 1187 c 1 - d Babu, Guhan 1037 u
298 w Conlon, George 1120 u 0 - 1 Asensio, Tomas 1007 c
  -1        
  4 - 3  
  Top
 
  May The Fork Be With You 1 1636   Watford Juniors C 1085
301 w Li, Ethan 1840 c 1 - 0 Keerthi Kumar, Advait 1157 u
302 b Fukui, Nao 1637 c 0 - 1 Shah, Prem 1157 u
303 w Shah, Rahul 1502 c 1 - 0 Arora, Aarav 1060 u
304 b Anand, Dhriti 1495 u 1 - 0 Menakaya, Léon 850 u
305 b Li, Ethan 1840 c 1 - 0 Keerthi Kumar, Advait 1157 u
306 w Fukui, Nao 1637 c 1 - 0 Shah, Prem 1157 u
307 b Shah, Rahul 1502 c 1 - 0 Arora, Aarav 1060 u
308 w Anand, Dhriti 1495 u 1 - 0 Menakaya, Léon 850 u
             
  7 - 1  
  Top
 
  Cambridge Chess & Go B 1350   Uxbridge Juniors A 1276
311 w Xu, Jiarui 1412 u 1 - 0 Gauri, Dhairye 1510 c
312 b Yuan, Derek 1390 c 0 - 1 Knight, Samuel 1300 c
313 w Syposz, Adam 1315 o d - 1 Das, Devorshi 1127 u
314 b Lee, Isaac 1219 o 0 - 1 Jebananthan, Jeshan 1060 c
315 b Xu, Jiarui 1412 u 1 - 0 Gauri, Dhairye 1510 c
316 w Yuan, Derek 1390 c 1 - 0 Knight, Samuel 1300 c
317 b Syposz, Adam 1315 o d - 1 Das, Devorshi 1127 u
318 w Lee, Isaac 1219 o 0 - 1 Jebananthan, Jeshan 1060 c
  -1        
  2 - 5  
  Top
 
  KJCA Young Kestrels D 1601   Harrow Juniors C 1301
321 w Ajili, Nour 1592 c 1 - 0 Asryan, Kagik 1300 c
322 b Wang, Yong Gui 1592 c 1 - 0 Laza, Andrei 1292 c
323 w Sagar, Aneesh 1667 c 1 - 0 Benhamou, Nathan 1322 u
324 b Mann, Lev 1510 c 1 - 0 Valecha, Nikhil 1285 c
325 b Ajili, Nour 1592 c 0 - 1 Asryan, Kagik 1300 c
326 w Wang, Yong Gui 1592 c 1 - 0 Laza, Andrei 1292 c
327 b Sagar, Aneesh 1667 c 1 - 0 Benhamou, Nathan 1322 u
328 w Mann, Lev 1510 c 1 - 0 Valecha, Nikhil 1285 c
             
  7 - 1  
  Top
 
  Rovers United 1563   Phones Juniors A 1120
331 w Evans, Ruben 1750 c 1 - 0 Munshi, Aryan 1403 o
332 b Whitney, Dylan 1547 c 0 - 1 Vadalia, Jainill 1140 o
333 w Conway-Lees, Joe 1525 u ½ - ½ Lukhi, Neev 1003 o
334 b Cooper, Dylan E 1300 c 1 - 0 Kumar, Kabir 749 o
335 b Evans, Ruben 1750 c ½ - ½ Munshi, Aryan 1403 o
336 w Whitney, Dylan 1547 c 0 - 1 Vadalia, Jainill 1140 o
337 b Conway-Lees, Joe 1525 u 0 - 1 Lukhi, Neev 1003 o
338 w Cooper, Dylan E 1300 c 1 - 0 Kumar, Kabir 749 o
             
  4 - 4  
  Top
 
  KJCA Young Kestrels E 1552   Warwickshire Bears E 1304
341 w Luo, Yifan 1585 c 0 - 1 Kuang, Felix 1315 u
342 b Heard, Tom 1540 u 1 - 0 Guha, Anuraag 1277 u
343 w Nguyen, Ryan 1540 c 1 - 0 Walker, Jamie 1330 u
344 b Zhao, Wenyi 1540 c 1 - 0 Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1285 c
345 b Luo, Yifan 1585 c 0 - 1 Kuang, Felix 1315 u
346 w Heard, Tom 1540 u 1 - 0 Guha, Anuraag 1277 u
347 b Nguyen, Ryan 1540 c 0 - 1 Walker, Jamie 1330 u
348 w Zhao, Wenyi 1540 c 1 - 0 Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1285 c
             
  5 - 3  
  Top
 
  SASCA Sharks 1222   Leicestershire Juniors 2 1266
351 w Atkinson, Matthew 1255 c 1 - 0 Cimurs, Alexander 1292 u
352 b Harper, Luke 1225 u 1 - 0 Datoo, Noor 1240 u
353 w Wang, Xiaorui 1262 c 1 - 0 Eradi, Madhav 1292 u
354 b Pennington, Jonathan 1075 u 0 - 1 Sinha, Aarav 1217 u
355 b Atkinson, Matthew 1255 c 1 - 0 Cimurs, Alexander 1292 u
356 w Harper, Luke 1225 u 1 - 0 Datoo, Noor 1240 u
357 b Wang, Xiaorui 1262 c 0 - 1 Eradi, Madhav 1292 u
358 w Pennington, Jonathan 1075 u ½ - ½ Sinha, Aarav 1217 u
             
  5½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  St Benildus 1148   Harrow Juniors B 1444
361 w Lievens, Karel 1416 o 1 - 0 Khanna, Pranav 1600 c
362 b Liu, Wenle 1162 o 1 - 0 Jayakumar, Bharath 1427 c
363 w Hand, Joseph 1092 o 0 - 1 Parikh, Naavya 1420 c
364 b Gubala, Max 700 o 0 - 1 Evans, Daniel 1217 c
365 b Lievens, Karel 1416 o 1 - 0 Khanna, Pranav 1600 c
366 w Liu, Wenle 1162 o 1 - 0 Jayakumar, Bharath 1427 c
367 b Hand, Joseph 1092 o 1 - 0 Parikh, Naavya 1420 c
368 w Gubala, Max 700 o 1 - 0 Evans, Daniel 1217 c
             
  6 - 2  
  Top