Division 2 Round 3 Results

21 Warwickshire Bears D 6 - 1 Harrow Juniors D
22 St Albans Early Knights 3 3 - 5 Robin Hoods 1
23 East Kilbride Knights 5 - 2½ May The Fork Be With You 2
24 Ojays E 2½ - 5½ St John's College B
25 St Albans Early Knights 2 8 - -½ Maid Marians 2
26 Watford Juniors B 4 - 4 Border Bandits 1
27 Warwickshire Bears F 3½ - 4½ Hull and Friends 2
28 Robin Hoods 2 4½ - 3½ Phones Juniors B
29 Harrow Juniors C 0 - 6 Ojays F
30 Uxbridge Juniors A 2 - 6 KJCA Young Kestrels D
31 Watford Juniors C 4 - 4 Cambridge Chess & Go B
32 Robin Hoods 3 0 - 8 May The Fork Be With You 1
33 Harrow Juniors B 3 - 5 Rovers United
34 Leicestershire Juniors 2 1 - 7 St Benildus
35 Warwickshire Bears E 2 - 6 SASCA Sharks
36 Phones Juniors A 7 - 1 KJCA Young Kestrels E


  Warwickshire Bears D 1349   Harrow Juniors D 1154
211 w Purushothaman, Amitesh 1360 u 1 - 0 Karjodkar, Praneeta 1202 c
212 b Miller, Kai 1382 c 1 - 0 Cann, Arthur 1172 u
213 w Kuang, Felix 1315 u 1 - 0 Evans, Joseph 1135 c
214 b Walker, Jamie 1330 u 1 - d Patel, Shailen 1060 u
215 b Purushothaman, Amitesh 1360 u ½ - ½ Karjodkar, Praneeta 1202 c
216 w Miller, Kai 1382 c ½ - ½ Cann, Arthur 1172 u
217 b Kuang, Felix 1315 u 0 - 1 Evans, Joseph 1135 c
218 w Walker, Jamie 1330 u 1 - d Patel, Shailen 1060 u
        -1  
  6 - 1  
  Top
 
  St Albans Early Knights 3 1118   Robin Hoods 1 1399
221 w Owladi, Dara 1315 c 1 - 0 Stapleton, Dean 1457 u
222 b Vitvitska, Vasylyna 1120 u 0 - 1 Griffin-Young, Sebastian 1390 u
223 w Jardzioch, Ernest 992 u 1 - 0 Wood, Ethan 1375 u
224 b Saporenkova, Rita 977 u 0 - 1 Pitts, Daniel 1352 u
225 b Owladi, Dara 1315 c 0 - 1 Stapleton, Dean 1457 u
226 w Vitvitska, Vasylyna 1120 u 0 - 1 Griffin-Young, Sebastian 1390 u
227 b Jardzioch, Ernest 992 u 1 - 0 Wood, Ethan 1375 u
228 w Saporenkova, Rita 977 u 0 - 1 Pitts, Daniel 1352 u
             
  3 - 5  
  Top
 
  East Kilbride Knights 1082   May The Fork Be With You 2 1453
231 w Madhavan, Sanjith 1466 o 1 - 0 Shah, Rahul 1502 c
232 b Shrestha, Unnabh 1084 o 0 - 1 Anand, Dhriti 1495 u
233 w Tandon, Ashley 911 o 0 - 1 Walia, Michael Kanishk 1405 c
234 b Nagar, Nikunj 653 o 1 - 0 Lyons, Joseph 1367 u
235 b Madhavan, Sanjith 1466 o 1 - 0 Shah, Rahul 1502 c
236 w Shrestha, Unnabh 1084 o 0 - 1 Anand, Dhriti 1495 u
237 b Tandon, Ashley 911 o 1 - 0 Walia, Michael Kanishk 1405 c
238 w Nagar, Nikunj 653 o 1 - d Lyons, Joseph 1367 u
        -½  
  5 - 2½  
  Top
 
  Ojays E 1266   St John's College B 1300
241 w Conlon, Alexander 1285 c ½ - ½ Jaberansari, Benjamin 1375 c
242 b Webb, Tom 1277 c 0 - 1 Shahameeran, Ashika 1330 c
243 w Santhosh, Alwis Joe 1255 u 0 - 1 Nukalapati, Sarthak 1232 c
244 b Rivera Machens, Rafael 1232 c 0 - 1 Sequeira, Robert 1232 u
245 b Conlon, Alexander 1285 c 0 - 1 Jaberansari, Benjamin 1375 c
246 w Webb, Tom 1277 c 1 - 0 Shahameeran, Ashika 1330 c
247 b Santhosh, Alwis Joe 1255 u 1 - 0 Nukalapati, Sarthak 1232 c
248 w Rivera Machens, Rafael 1232 c 0 - 1 Sequeira, Robert 1232 u
             
  2½ - 5½  
  Top
 
  St Albans Early Knights 2 1332   Maid Marians 2 1039
251 w Ravithas, Ashwin 1390 c 1 - 0 Hariharan, Shambavi 1217 u
252 b Cham, Alex 1285 u 1 - 0 Pitts, Hannah 1022 u
253 w Ravithas, Abinash 1337 c 1 - 0 Stokes, Matthew 955 u
254 b Vayzert, Darya 1300 u 1 - d Liu, Lucy 887 u
255 b Ravithas, Ashwin 1390 c 1 - 0 Hariharan, Shambavi 1217 u
256 w Cham, Alex 1285 u 1 - 0 Pitts, Hannah 1022 u
257 b Ravithas, Abinash 1337 c 1 - 0 Stokes, Matthew 955 u
258 w Vayzert, Darya 1300 u 1 - 0 Liu, Lucy 887 u
        -½  
  8 - -½  
  Top
 
  Watford Juniors B 1294   Border Bandits 1 1329
261 w Khandelwal, Akshaj 1405 u 0 - 1 Sapsford, Oliver 1442 c
262 b George, Seb 1240 u 1 - 0 Goodwin, Robert Rhys 1318 o
263 w Bajpayee, Yayin 1300 u 0 - 1 Brown, Kingsley 1300 u
264 b Holland, Nicolas 1172 u 0 - 1 Wynn, Jacob 1186 o
265 b Khandelwal, Akshaj 1405 u 1 - 0 Sapsford, Oliver 1442 c
266 w George, Seb 1240 u 0 - 1 Goodwin, Robert Rhys 1318 o
267 b Bajpayee, Yayin 1300 u 1 - 0 Brown, Kingsley 1300 u
268 w Holland, Nicolas 1172 u 1 - 0 Wynn, Jacob 1186 o
             
  4 - 4  
  Top
 
  Warwickshire Bears F 1143   Hull and Friends 2 1399
271 w Mykhnenko, Marijka 1187 u 0 - 1 Rich, Aaron 1615 c
272 b Gibara, Astrid 1150 c 0 - 1 Wood, Philip A 1532 c
273 w Sareen, Rohan 1112 u 1 - 0 Meredith, Daniel 1247 u
274 b Johal, Amraya K 1105 u 1 - 0 Luckhurst, Isaac 1005 o
275 b Mykhnenko, Marijka 1187 u 0 - 1 Rich, Aaron 1615 c
276 w Gibara, Astrid 1150 c ½ - ½ Wood, Philip A 1532 c
277 b Sareen, Rohan 1112 u 0 - 1 Meredith, Daniel 1247 u
278 w Johal, Amraya K 1105 u 1 - 0 Luckhurst, Isaac 1005 o
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  Robin Hoods 2 1291   Phones Juniors B 441
281 w Walker, Daniel 1322 c 1 - 0 Benson, Alice 740 o
282 b Tomsett, Jonah 1300 c 0 - 1 Srivastava, Aditya 654 o
283 w Krasnov, Maksim 1255 u 1 - 0 Railwani, Tavish 100 o
284 b Keenan, Isaac 1285 u 1 - 0 Mittal, Advik 100 u
285 b Walker, Daniel 1322 c ½ - ½ Benson, Alice 740 o
286 w Tomsett, Jonah 1300 c 0 - 1 Srivastava, Aditya 654 o
287 b Krasnov, Maksim 1255 u 1 - 0 Railwani, Tavish 100 o
288 w Keenan, Isaac 1285 u 0 - 1 Mittal, Advik 100 u
             
  4½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Harrow Juniors C 1282   Ojays F 1184
291 w Benhamou, Nathan 1322 u 0 - 1 Terrado, Rhianne 1202 u
292 b Laza, Andrei 1292 c 1 - 0 Wang, Yile 1195 c
293 w Rahman, Faraz 1232 c d - 1 Gascoyne, Thomas 1187 c
294 b Valecha, Nikhil 1285 c d - 1 Conlon, George 1120 u
295 b Benhamou, Nathan 1322 u 0 - 1 Terrado, Rhianne 1202 u
296 w Laza, Andrei 1292 c 1 - 0 Wang, Yile 1195 c
297 b Rahman, Faraz 1232 c d - 1 Gascoyne, Thomas 1187 c
298 w Valecha, Nikhil 1285 c d - 1 Conlon, George 1120 u
  -2        
  0 - 6  
  Top
 
  Uxbridge Juniors A 1272   KJCA Young Kestrels D 1544
301 w Gauri, Dhairye 1510 c 0 - 1 Wang, Yong Gui 1592 c
302 b Bhat, Advay 1285 c 0 - 1 Shkuratovskyi, Artemiy 1532 u
303 w Das, Devorshi 1127 u 0 - 1 Mann, Lev 1510 c
304 b Jebananthan, Jeshan 1060 c 1 - 0 Nguyen, Ryan 1540 c
305 b Gauri, Dhairye 1510 c 0 - 1 Wang, Yong Gui 1592 c
306 w Bhat, Advay 1285 c 1 - 0 Shkuratovskyi, Artemiy 1532 u
307 b Das, Devorshi 1127 u 0 - 1 Mann, Lev 1510 c
308 w Jebananthan, Jeshan 1060 c 0 - 1 Nguyen, Ryan 1540 c
             
  2 - 6  
  Top
 
  Watford Juniors C 1145   Cambridge Chess & Go B 1389
311 w Chadha, Ishaan 1142 c 0 - 1 Xu, Albert 1450 u
312 b Demyan, Leo 1180 c 0 - 1 Xu, Jiarui 1412 u
313 w Shah, Prem 1157 u 1 - 0 Yuan, Derek 1390 c
314 b Arora, Aarav 1060 u 1 - 0 Lee, Isaac 1219 o
315 b Chadha, Ishaan 1142 c 0 - 1 Xu, Albert 1450 u
316 w Demyan, Leo 1180 c 1 - 0 Xu, Jiarui 1412 u
317 b Shah, Prem 1157 u 1 - 0 Yuan, Derek 1390 c
318 w Arora, Aarav 1060 u 0 - 1 Lee, Isaac 1219 o
             
  4 - 4  
  Top
 
  Robin Hoods 3 1098   May The Fork Be With You 1 1575
321 w Wang, Nathaniel 1262 u 0 - 1 Li, Ethan 1840 c
322 b Ying, Alexander 1187 c 0 - 1 Yedid, Lior 1532 c
323 w Asensio, Tomas 1007 c 0 - 1 Salussolia, Louis 1427 c
324 b Stoyanov, Boris 775 u 0 - 1 Barbier-Ramaiah, Riya Aude 1427 c
325 b Wang, Nathaniel 1262 u 0 - 1 Li, Ethan 1840 c
326 w Ying, Alexander 1187 c 0 - 1 Yedid, Lior 1532 c
327 b Asensio, Tomas 1007 c 0 - 1 Salussolia, Louis 1427 c
328 w Stoyanov, Boris 775 u 0 - 1 Barbier-Ramaiah, Riya Aude 1427 c
             
  0 - 8  
  Top
 
  Harrow Juniors B 1444   Rovers United 1664
331 w Khanna, Pranav 1600 c 0 - 1 Hirst, Joe 1900 c
332 b Parikh, Naavya 1420 c 1 - 0 Evans, Ruben 1750 c
333 w Jayakumar, Bharath 1427 c 1 - 0 Conway-Lees, Joe 1525 u
334 b Evans, Daniel 1217 c 0 - 1 Cooper, Dylan E 1300 c
335 b Khanna, Pranav 1600 c 0 - 1 Hirst, Joe 1900 c
336 w Parikh, Naavya 1420 c 0 - 1 Evans, Ruben 1750 c
337 b Jayakumar, Bharath 1427 c 1 - 0 Conway-Lees, Joe 1525 u
338 w Evans, Daniel 1217 c 0 - 1 Cooper, Dylan E 1300 c
             
  3 - 5  
  Top
 
  Leicestershire Juniors 2 1256   St Benildus 1019
341 w Cimurs, Alexander 1292 u 0 - 1 Liu, Wenle 1162 o
342 b Eradi, Madhav 1292 u 1 - 0 Hand, Joseph 1092 o
343 w Sinha, Aarav 1217 u 0 - 1 Bueckert, Diana 965 o
344 b Shen, Alex 1195 c 0 - 1 Gubala, Max 700 o
345 b Cimurs, Alexander 1292 u 0 - 1 Liu, Wenle 1162 o
346 w Eradi, Madhav 1292 u 0 - 1 Hand, Joseph 1092 o
347 b Sinha, Aarav 1217 u 0 - 1 Bueckert, Diana 965 o
348 w Shen, Alex 1195 c 0 - 1 Gubala, Max 700 o
             
  1 - 7  
  Top
 
  Warwickshire Bears E 1299   SASCA Sharks 1169
351 w Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1285 c 0 - 1 Atkinson, Matthew 1255 c
352 b Sagyaman, Vassily M 1345 c 0 - 1 Harper, Luke 1225 u
353 w Guha, Anuraag 1277 u 0 - 1 Pennington, Jonathan 1075 u
354 b Madoc, Arthur 1285 u 1 - 0 Dewis, Oliver 1075 u
355 b Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1285 c 0 - 1 Atkinson, Matthew 1255 c
356 w Sagyaman, Vassily M 1345 c 0 - 1 Harper, Luke 1225 u
357 b Guha, Anuraag 1277 u 0 - 1 Pennington, Jonathan 1075 u
358 w Madoc, Arthur 1285 u 1 - 0 Dewis, Oliver 1075 u
             
  2 - 6  
  Top
 
  Phones Juniors A 1120   KJCA Young Kestrels E 1509
361 w Munshi, Aryan 1403 o 1 - 0 Heard, Tom 1540 u
362 b Vadalia, Jainill 1140 o 1 - 0 Gaekwad, Ankit 1517 c
363 w Lukhi, Neev 1003 o 1 - 0 Zhao, Wenyi 1540 c
364 b Kumar, Kabir 749 o 1 - 0 Shkuratovskyi, Makariy 1375 u
365 b Munshi, Aryan 1403 o 1 - 0 Heard, Tom 1540 u
366 w Vadalia, Jainill 1140 o 1 - 0 Gaekwad, Ankit 1517 c
367 b Lukhi, Neev 1003 o 1 - 0 Zhao, Wenyi 1540 c
368 w Kumar, Kabir 749 o 0 - 1 Shkuratovskyi, Makariy 1375 u
             
  7 - 1  
  Top