Division 1

Group A

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 P W D L MP GP
1 A6 and Chill a6c sja 7½ sta1 6 tbd 7 3 3 0 0 6 20½
2 KJCA Young Kestrels B kjkb brea 7 wwkc 8 sja 4 3 2 1 0 5 19
3 Brentwood School A brea kjkb 1 sja 4 sta1 7 3 2 0 1 4 12
4 To Be Decided tbd wwkc 6 ojab 5 a6c 1 3 2 0 1 4 12
5 St Albans Early Knights 1 sta1 ojab 6 a6c 2 brea 1 3 1 0 2 2 9
6 Ojays B ojab sta1 2 tbd 3 wwkc 5½ 3 1 0 2 2 10½
7 St John's College A sja a6c ½ brea 3 kjkb 4 3 0 1 2 1
8 Warwickshire Bears C wwkc tbd 2 kjkb 0 ojab 2½ 3 0 0 3 0

Group B

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 P W D L MP GP
1 KJCA Young Kestrels A kjka ojad 8 cis 4 wwka 7½ 3 3 0 0 6 19½
2 Watford Juniors A wata dap1 5½ ojad 3½ str 4 3 2 0 1 4 13
3 Downend Upstarts dap1 wata 2½ str 4½ mar 6 3 2 0 1 4 13
4 Marshall Artists mar cis 6 wwka 4½ dap1 2 3 2 0 1 4 12½
5 Stroud Cubs str wwka 4½ dap1 3½ wata 3½ 3 1 0 2 2 11½
6 Chess in Schools cis mar 2 kjka 3 ojad 4 3 1 0 2 2 9
7 Ojays D ojad kjka 0 wata 4½ cis 3 3 1 0 2 2
8 Warwickshire Bears A wwka str 3½ mar 3½ kjka ½ 3 0 0 3 0

Group C

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 P W D L MP GP
1 4 Gems 4gm cama 4½ mhb 4½ wwkb 6 3 3 0 0 6 15
2 Hull and Friends 1 haf1 le1 7½ ydr 6½ cama 4 3 2 1 0 5 18
3 Muswell Hill Bishops mhb wwkb 7½ 4gm 3½ ojac 7½ 3 2 0 1 4 18½
4 Cambridge Chess & Go A cama 4gm 3½ ojac 7 haf1 4 3 1 1 1 3 14½
5 Leicestershire Juniors 1 le1 haf1 ½ wwkb 3½ ydr 5 3 1 0 2 2 9
6 Ojays C ojac ydr 6½ cama 1 mhb ½ 3 1 0 2 2 8
7 Warwickshire Bears B wwkb mhb ½ le1 4½ 4gm 2 3 1 0 2 2 7
8 Young Dragons ydr ojac 1½ haf1 1½ le1 3 3 0 0 3 0 6

Group D

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 P W D L MP GP
1 Ojays A ojaa mana 5½ num 4½ kcj1 6 3 3 0 0 6 16
2 KCJS 1 kcj1 kjkc 5 sura 5½ ojaa 2 3 2 0 1 4 12½
3 Harrow Juniors A hja mai1 6½ mana ½ kjkc 4 3 2 0 1 4 11
4 The Numerators num sura 5 ojaa 3½ mana 4 3 1 1 1 3 12½
5 Manchester Juniors A mana ojaa 2½ hja 6½ num 4 3 1 1 1 3 13
6 Surbiton Juniors A sura num 3 kcj1 2½ mai1 5 3 1 0 2 2 10½
7 Maid Marians 1 mai1 hja 1½ kjkc 4 sura 3 3 0 1 2 1
8 KJCA Young Kestrels C kjkc kcj1 3 mai1 4 hja 3 3 0 1 2 1 10