Division 5 Round 1 Results

51 Uxbridge Knights B 2 - 2 Woking Warriors
52 Hackney Thirsty 3 - 1 Wessex Some Stars D
53 Shropshire 4 0 - 4 Manchester Manticores 1
54 Cheshire Cats 3 - 1 BCC Penguins
55 Watford Juniors B 1 - 3 St Albans 4
56 Uxbridge Bombers B 0 - 4 Manchester Manticores 2
57 Hatch End B 0 - 4 Barnet Knights A
58 Broken Herts 2½ - 1 Harrow 4
59 Watford Juniors C 1 - 3 Sheffield Deaf
60 BCC Foxes 0 - 4 Spirit of Atticus B
61 Warley and Quinborne 1 - 2½ Maidenhead 1
62 St Albans 3 ½ - 3½ Streatham C
63 Bishop Knights 1½ - 2½ Watford 3
64 Uxbridge Bombers A 0 - 4 Crowthorne 1
65 Manchester Juniors C 1 - 3 Farnham A
66 Grangemouth Gambiteers 2 - 2 Bude Surfers


  Uxbridge Knights B 1706   Woking Warriors 1499
511 w Price, Michael C 1747 0 - 1 Beckett, Chris J 2162
512 b Knight, David 1705 c 0 - 1 Kothari, Jai 1295
513 w Knight, Daniel 1705 c 1 - 0 Seet, Joshua 1322 c
514 b Foale, Ron 1667 c 1 - 0 Wicks, Alexander 1217 c
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Hackney Thirsty 2115   Wessex Some Stars D 1779
521 w Eames, Robert S f 2267 e 1 - 0 Clancy, Martin J 1870 e
522 b Mackle, Dominic 2192 e 0 - 1 Pankaj Tomar 1787 e
523 w Baumann, Tobias 2005 e 1 - 0 Stuart, Graham 1772 c
524 b Robinson, Adam 1997 e 1 - 0 Hillman, Graham 1690 c
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Shropshire 4 1607   Manchester Manticores 1 2102
531 w Hilditch-Love, Daniel 1682 c 0 - 1 Jaunooby, Ali R 2252 e
532 b Priestley, Stephen 1637 c 0 - 1 Rawlinson, Aidan M 2215 e
533 w Birch, James 1570 c 0 - 1 Hilton, Tim 2005 e
534 b Holmes, Nick D 1540 c 0 - 1 Reed, John 1937 e
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Cheshire Cats 1699   BCC Penguins 948
541 w Cox, Leon 1757 c 1 - 0 Liu, Jason 1392 u
542 b Fisher, Peter 1727 c 0 - 1 Liu, Benjamin 1000 u
543 w Beckett, Phill 1712 c 1 - 0 Bell, Euan 700 u
544 b Cox, Paul 1600 u 1 - 0 Florczak, Adam 700 u
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Watford Juniors B 1071   St Albans 4 1231
551 w Tathare, Rohan 1135 c 1 - 0 Maton, James J 1370
552 b Shah, Prem C 1037 u 0 - 1 Feldman, Keith 1330 c
553 w Birke, Timo 1022 u 0 - 1 Harris, Stuart 1150 u
554 b Bharadwaj, Sai 1090 u 0 - 1 Azizollahoff, Noah 1075 u
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Uxbridge Bombers B 1391   Manchester Manticores 2 1874
561 w Gauri, Dhairye 1412 c 0 - 1 Kobryn, Peter J 1960 e
562 b Hasan, Abu 1412 e 0 - 1 Green, Tom D A 1873
563 w Martellotta, Gabriele 1367 c 0 - 1 Potter, Steven 1832 e
564 b Cepoi, Gesneria-Codruta 1375 u 0 - 1 Sheppard, Daniel C 1832 c
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Hatch End B 1117   Barnet Knights A 2074
571 w Shah, Ashok 1210 c 0 - 1 Covey, Jason 1990 e
572 b Scales, Barry 1142 c 0 - 1 Stoica, Savas Marin 2042 e
573 w Smyth, Peter 1000 u 0 - 1 Rasalingam, Haran 2065 e
574 b default u d - 1 Willmoth, Robert F c 2200 e
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Broken Herts 1372   Harrow 4 1331
581 w Williams, Graham 1450 c ½ - ½ Dilukshan, Manoharan 1480 c
582 b Huhn, Robert M 1442 c ½ - ½ Nettleton, Robin 1335
583 w Gilmour, Ian 1412 c 1 - d Shah, Kyal 1271
584 b Wrzesinski, Roman 1187 c ½ - ½ Walker, David J R 1240 c
        -½  
  2½ - 1  
  Top
 
  Watford Juniors C 731   Sheffield Deaf 1549
591 w Manoj Kumar, Arth 827 u 0 - 1 Freund, Michael P 1770
592 b Sriram, Gautam 700 u 0 - 1 Gibson, Stephen 1502 c
593 w Balakrishnan, Akshata 700 u 0 - 1 Cooper, Howard 1375 u
594 b Naren, Riyanna 700 u 1 - d default u
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  BCC Foxes 700   Spirit of Atticus B 1966
601 w Karthikeyan, Pranav 700 u 0 - 1 McLean, Ian 2012 c
602 b Tran, Le Gia Khuong 700 u 0 - 1 Hall, John 1979
603 w Panunzio, Jacopo 700 u 0 - 1 Bimpson, Tom 1943
604 b Wang, Mark 700 u 0 - 1 Robertson, David J 1930
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Warley and Quinborne 1477   Maidenhead 1 1924
611 w Moxley, Stephen 1697 c ½ - ½ Wager, John D 2057 e
612 b Lewis, John B 1487 c 1 - 0 Milnes, Anthony C P 1960 e
613 w Berry, Steve 1472 c 0 - 1 Janota, Paul S 1855 e
614 b Woodward, Pauline 1255 c d - 1 Wenninger, Maxim 1825 e
  -½        
  1 - 2½  
  Top
 
  St Albans 3 1421   Streatham C 1211
621 w Douse, Terry 1510 c ½ - ½ Adatia, Amar 1375 c
622 b Gemmell, Adam 1382 c 0 - 1 Yordanov, Denislav 1352 c
623 w Deland, Stephen 1420 c 0 - 1 Buckman, Cyrus 1188
624 b Cowan, James 1375 c 0 - 1 McNeil, Eric Dylan 932 u
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Bishop Knights 1275   Watford 3 1382
631 w Siddle, Michael 1570 c 0 - 1 Vig, Sanjay 1562 e
632 b Clynes, Chris 1457 c ½ - ½ Hylands, Keith 1360 e
633 w Coates, Ryan 1225 u 0 - 1 Ramesh, Karthik R 1307 c
634 b Clynes, Jamie 850 u 1 - 0 Nagesh, Poornima 1300 u
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Uxbridge Bombers A 1566   Crowthorne 1 1997
641 w Foster, Brian E 1630 e 0 - 1 Duckers, Harvey L 2080 e
642 b Nandi, Asoke K 1562 c 0 - 1 Coates, Kenneth G 2065 e
643 w Pordes, Ben 1555 u 0 - 1 Johnson, Derek R 2012 e
644 b Smith, Richard 1517 u 0 - 1 Taylor, Mark V 1832 e
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Manchester Juniors C 1211   Farnham A 1979
651 w Correa, Edward 1262 c 0 - 1 Richardson, Kevin D 2194
652 b Winser, Frederick 1300 u 0 - 1 Warren, Alex M 2050 e
653 w Eccleston, Rowan 1187 e 0 - 1 Frostick, Helen M 1855
654 b Burke, Alexander 1097 c 1 - 0 Cooper, Malcolm H 1817 e
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Grangemouth Gambiteers 1557   Bude Surfers 1607
661 w Mason, Ian C 1897 0 - 1 Fink-Nunn, Petra wf 2042 e
662 b Will, Douglas 1828 1 - 0 Constable, Christine F 1615 e
663 w Sandham, Alasdair 1361 0 - 1 Richards, Maurice A 1577 c
664 b Fowler, David 1143 u 1 - 0 Russell, Lloyd 1195 c
             
  2 - 2  
  Top