Division 6 Round 1 Results

61 MK Phoenix 3 1 - 3 Broadland Falco Duboisi
62 Braunstone 1 - 3 Stroud Middles
63 Barnet Knights C 1 - 3 Imperial Knightriders
64 Dundee City B 3½ - ½ Wolfpack
65 St Andrews White Cross 1 - 3 Hackney Hackers
66 Guildford Castles 4 - 0 Morriston Benko
67 Camborne Pendarves 1 - 3 Anglia Avengers 3
68 Battersea Juniors 3½ - ½ Jan Luke's Wrecking Crew
69 Ashby Ivanhoe 1 - 3 St Benildus C
70 Ashfield Anonymous C 3½ - ½ Crowthorne 2
71 MCS Oxford B 1 - 3 Brentwood B
72 Cavan Crusaders 3½ - ½ Cornish Wreckers
73 Lerryn Clowns 2½ - 1½ Deaf England
74 Enfield 1 3 - 1 Hackney Hungry
75 Shropshire 5 1 - 3 Welwyn Hatfield
76 Calstock Killers 0 - 4 KCJS
77 Ashton 1 1½ - 2½ Cornish Pirates
78 Oadby & Blaby 1½ - 2½ Crewe BOL
79 St Benildus D 2½ - 1½ Barnet Knights B
80 Ashfield Anonymous D 3½ - 0 Plymouth 2
81 Farnham B ½ - 3½ Forest Hall Juniors
82 Celtic Tigers Cubs 1½ - 2½ Barnet Knights D
83 War & Piece 2 -½ - 3½ Hertford 2
84 Bradford DCA Knights C 3½ - ½ Enfield 2
85 East Kilbride Rovers 1 - 3 Charlton Cobras
86 Wells Globetrotters 2 - 2 Ashton 2
87 Hertford 3 2 - 2 Wessex Some Stars E
88 Maidenhead 2 3½ - ½ Horsham 3
89 Malpas & Croesoswallt 0 - 4 Horsham 2
90 Harborough Cuatro 2½ - 1½ East Kilbride Wanderers
91 Phones Pals Rooks 1 - 3 Chessable White Rose 3
92 Kent KJCA Kestrels E 3½ - ½ Barnet Knights E


  MK Phoenix 3 1703   Broadland Falco Duboisi 1823
611 w Whiteside, Robert 1792 0 - 1 Hughes, Mervyn 1952 c
612 b Ward, George 1772 u 0 - 1 Payne, David J 1856
613 w Solloway, Colin J 1649 1 - 0 Saravanan, Karthik 1734
614 b Cox, Lucian 1600 e 0 - 1 Badger, Paul 1750 e
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Braunstone 1890   Stroud Middles 1633
621 w Albu, Gheorghe 2132 c 1 - 0 Sarpotdar, Amogh 2020 e
622 b Tang, Julian 1840 e 0 - 1 Killey, Ainsley 1577 c
623 w Booley, Graham M 1825 e 0 - 1 Davis, Cameron 1487 c
624 b Abubakar, Abdi 1765 c 0 - 1 Sarpotdar, Angad 1450 c
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Barnet Knights C 1605   Imperial Knightriders 1841
631 w Vyas, Alisha 1682 e 0 - 1 Porter, Sam J 1975
632 b Sarkar, Rian 1600 e 0 - 1 Barron, Luke J 1927
633 w Gardner, Tim 1600 u 1 - 0 Jost, Jan Niklas 1840
634 b Angelopoulos, Andreas 1540 e 0 - 1 Eggl, Maximilian 1622
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Dundee City B 1851   Wolfpack 1593
641 w Mooney, Graham c 1896 1 - 0 Wilson, Matthew R 1758
642 b Gregory, Sam 1861 1 - 0 Hayden, Luke 1581
643 w Babin, Andre 1833 1 - 0 Gliddon, Daniel J 1509
644 b Dawson, Euan 1816 ½ - ½ Bloom, Paul 1525
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  St Andrews White Cross 1575   Hackney Hackers 1879
651 w Thackray, John 1952 c 0 - 1 Kriman, Salim 1997 c
652 b Triffitt, Bradley 1547 c ½ - ½ Levy, Christopher A 1870 e
653 w Scott, Ian 1540 c ½ - ½ Figueroa, Edison 1862 e
654 b Ezra, Raymond 1262 u 0 - 1 Reilly, Gerhard 1787 c
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Guildford Castles 1895   Morriston Benko 1515
661 w Povah, Nigel E i 2282 e 1 - 0 Williams, Duncan 1847 c
662 b Punnett, Alan K 2102 e 1 - 0 Smith, Andrew R 1692 o
663 w Garrood, Anthony 1637 u 1 - 0 Williams, Luke 1671 u
664 b Celebi, Serhan 1562 u 1 - 0 Giannini, John 850 o
             
  4 - 0  
  Top
 
  Camborne Pendarves 1761   Anglia Avengers 3 1723
671 w Gill, Percy TP 1757 c 1 - 0 Marshall, Michael 1832
672 b Smith, Richard AL 1810 c 0 - 1 Stephens, Robert Wynn 1787 e
673 w Rodrigo, Y Jan 1795 c 0 - 1 Paez, Alonso 1652 c
674 b Oates, Thomas 1682 c 0 - 1 Gu, William 1622 c
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Battersea Juniors 1749   Jan Luke's Wrecking Crew 1487
681 w Agrawal, Shivam 1952 e 1 - 0 Pope, Martin 1660 c
682 b Dupuis, Denis K 1870 e ½ - ½ Nancarrow, Richard 1540 c
683 w Chaban, Roxolana 1735 e 1 - 0 Macphail, Kieran 1472 u
684 b Steiners, Emils 1442 c 1 - 0 James, John 1277 u
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Ashby Ivanhoe 1539   St Benildus C 1708
691 w Wilson, Andrew B 1675 c ½ - ½ Murray, Benjamin 1709
692 b Hayden, Lawrence F 1652 c ½ - ½ Willow, David 1728
693 w Brown, Mick 1450 c 0 - 1 Kenny, William 1719
694 b Roberts, Neil J 1382 c 0 - 1 Putar, Slavko 1676
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Ashfield Anonymous C 1807   Crowthorne 2 1624
701 w Bromilow, Edward T 1870 e 1 - 0 Love, James 1697 e
702 b Graham, Neil 1847 e ½ - ½ Fell, Colin C 1622 e
703 w Morgan, Philip D 1787 c 1 - 0 Leadbetter, Scott 1607 e
704 b Pettinger, Martin 1727 c 1 - 0 Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon 1570 c
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  MCS Oxford B 1538   Brentwood B 1745
711 w Shen, Alex 1630 u 1 - 0 Pert, Max 1787 e
712 b Turner, Ben 1487 u 0 - 1 Willoughby, Christopher 1742 e
713 w Li, Reya 1510 c 0 - 1 Molostvov, Dmitry M 1712 e
714 b Turner, Jamie 1525 c 0 - 1 Willoughby, Andrew P 1742 e
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Cavan Crusaders 1724   Cornish Wreckers 1425
721 w McKeown, Paul 2093 1 - 0 Renshaw, Ian 1525 c
722 b Casinelli, Davide 1600 u 1 - 0 Doubleday, Peter 1412 c
723 w Nugent, Brian 1650 ½ - ½ Spargo, Philip J 1420 c
724 b Ferguson, John M. 1553 1 - 0 Brown, Hugh 1345 c
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Lerryn Clowns 1449   Deaf England 1727
731 w Young, Andy 1472 c ½ - ½ Gardner, Phillip K 1862 e
732 b Knight, Steven 1495 c 0 - 1 MacLeod, Alasdair 1832 e
733 w Jenkins, Simon 1472 u 1 - 0 David, Barry A H 1667 e
734 b Reid, Mark 1360 c 1 - 0 Hunter, Gary 1547 u
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Enfield 1 1787   Hackney Hungry 1552
741 w Olulode, Olu 2117 c 0 - 1 Sugden, Freddie 1667 u
742 b Hossain Mohammed, Ashraf 1750 c 1 - 0 Burgoyne, Peter A 1652 e
743 w McNish, David 1727 e 1 - 0 Harris, Dai 1570 c
744 b O'Caolaidhe, Cormac 1555 e 1 - 0 Neame, Robert 1322 c
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Shropshire 5 1448   Welwyn Hatfield 1703
751 w Bonner, Dennis M 1480 c 0 - 1 White, David 1810 c
752 b Jones, Andrew 1480 c 0 - 1 Roderick, Andrew 1787 c
753 w Holyhead, James 1435 c 1 - 0 Elder, Kidge 1615 c
754 b Price, Malcolm 1397 c 0 - 1 Sims, Tony J 1600 c
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Calstock Killers 1689   KCJS 1652
761 w Trudeau, Gary 1780 c 0 - 1 Kumar, Sanjit S 1817 e
762 b Kirkman, Nigel J 1772 c 0 - 1 Hill-Wood, T Wilfred D 1630 e
763 w Hill, Michael 1675 c 0 - 1 Soulier, Alfred 1630 e
764 b Jenkins, David R 1532 c 0 - 1 Patel, Sen 1532 e
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Ashton 1 1534   Cornish Pirates 1774
771 w McBeath, Joel 1600 u 1 - 0 Willis, Toby W 1930 c
772 b Supatan, Denzel 1675 c 0 - 1 Clark, Richard 1900 c
773 w Fedotov, Peter 1577 c ½ - ½ Kostadinov, Boris K 1660 c
774 b Custy, Steve 1285 u 0 - 1 Jones, Bryan 1607 c
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Oadby & Blaby 1718   Crewe BOL 1472
781 w Harrison, Peter K 1750 e 0 - 1 Michalek, Lukasz 1562 c
782 b Wylie, Steve 1727 c ½ - ½ Fields, Adam 1450 c
783 w Manger, John D 1705 e 1 - 0 Tilton, Lee 1442 c
784 b Pettitt, David 1690 c 0 - 1 Nienaber, Kobus 1435 c
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  St Benildus D 1244   Barnet Knights B 1806
791 w Brady, Fearghal 1463 1 - 0 Kesterson, Kennan 1982 e
792 b Kashanin, Daniil 1359 ½ - ½ Eedle, Eric F 1787 e
793 w Cooney, Thomas 1207 0 - 1 Vaidya, Raghav 1765 e
794 b Kashanin, Dimitry 948 u 1 - 0 Sanfey, Gregor 1690 e
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Ashfield Anonymous D 1701   Plymouth 2 1493
801 w Robins, Andrew 1750 c 1 - 0 Wright, Andrew D 1517 c
802 b Shaw, John S 1735 e 1 - 0 Peach, Clifford B 1525 c
803 w Hardman, Daniel 1675 c 1 - d Caleshu, Caleb 1480 u
804 b Fraser, Chris 1645 e ½ - ½ Tatam, Anthony 1450 c
        -½  
  3½ - 0  
  Top
 
  Farnham B 1601   Forest Hall Juniors 1838
811 w Abhishek, Pradhan 1810 e ½ - ½ Zhang, Zheming 2102 e
812 b Seyfried, Donald 1682 c 0 - 1 Fearnhead, Ben 1810 c
813 w Young, Jonathan G 1577 c 0 - 1 Wall, John (jnr) 1780 e
814 b Warren, Archie 1337 c 0 - 1 Xu, Weiming 1660 c
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Celtic Tigers Cubs 1520   Barnet Knights D 1429
821 w Hoong, Jonathan 1712 c 1 - 0 Nakano, Kazumasa 1510 u
822 b Goldman, Edward 1750 c ½ - ½ Gaekwad, Ankit 1450 e
823 w Portheault, Benjamin 1486 0 - 1 Gardner, Kai 1390 c
824 b Osseiran, Nadim 1135 c 0 - 1 Dharan, Arjun Aditya 1367 u
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  War & Piece 2 1481   Hertford 2 1611
831 w Chapman, Chas 1592 e ½ - ½ Rudd, David R 1735 c
832 b Thomas, Jacob 1457 u d - 1 Wooster, Nick 1682 c
833 w O'Neill, Stephen G 1457 u 0 - 1 Hutton, Allan 1562 c
834 b Blair, Jimmy 1420 c d - 1 Zsibrita, Steve 1465 c
  -1        
  -½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Bradford DCA Knights C 1594   Enfield 2 1373
841 w Clarke, Paul R H 1688 1 - 0 Kapur, Gul 1532 e
842 b Tait, Bill 1640 ½ - ½ Dometakis, Lakis 1375 c
843 w Gallagher, Dominic 1630 c 1 - 0 McHugh, Ralph 1300 c
844 b Waite, Nicholas 1420 c 1 - 0 March, Steven J 1285 c
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  East Kilbride Rovers 1032   Charlton Cobras 1586
851 w Dobbie, Graham 1823 o 1 - 0 Bazan, Mateusz 1660 e
852 b Shrestha, Deepesh 1131 o 0 - 1 Jones, Humphrey C N 1622 c
853 w Nagar, Nikunj 653 o 0 - 1 Stebbings, Robert J 1615 c
854 b Pardeshi, Prachi 523 o 0 - 1 Verbytski, Oleg 1450 u
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Wells Globetrotters 1674   Ashton 2 1532
861 w Lampard, Alice 2005 e 1 - 0 Platts, Philip S 1600 u
862 b Humphreys, Paul 1727 e ½ - ½ Supatan, Dawn 1547 c
863 w Johnson, RN Phil 1622 c ½ - ½ Shaughnessy, Phillip 1510 c
864 b Austin, Antony 1345 c 0 - 1 Mundy, Jack 1472 u
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Hertford 3 1301   Wessex Some Stars E 1588
871 w Humeniuk, Michael 1435 c 1 - 0 Doyle, Jamie 1667 c
872 b Lynch, Mark 1480 c ½ - ½ Sandy, Paul 1622 c
873 w Kirby, Brian 1210 c 0 - 1 Harris, John E 1592 c
874 b Berkhout, Theo 1082 c ½ - ½ Cuthbert, Larissa 1472 e
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Maidenhead 2 1549   Horsham 3 1159
881 w Castaneda, William 1727 c 1 - 0 Hosker, Monika 1292 c
882 b Muppidi, Anirudh 1697 e ½ - ½ Burling, Andrew 1307 c
883 w Nallaperumal, Kasi Veshagan 1502 c 1 - 0 Biddiss, Samuel 1037 c
884 b Chen, William 1270 u 1 - 0 Thorndyke, Alexander 1000 u
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Malpas & Croesoswallt 1112   Horsham 2 1594
891 w Evans, Alf 1367 c 0 - 1 Marshall, W John 1757 c
892 b Ritchie, Stephen 1164 o 0 - 1 Trofin, Marian 1660 c
893 w Campbell, Graeme 1142 u 0 - 1 Barrowclough, Richard 1547 c
894 b Winter, Molly 775 u 0 - 1 Turvey, Guy 1412 c
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Harborough Cuatro 1464   East Kilbride Wanderers 1214
901 w Thomson, John J 1757 c 0 - 1 Stewart, Alastair G 1576 o
902 b Garland, Michael A jnr 1622 c ½ - ½ Smith, Bob 1425 o
903 w Redding, Jonathan 1337 u 1 - 0 Shrestha, Unnabh 1085 o
904 b Butler, Rene 1142 c 1 - 0 Nagar, Pankaj 770 o
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Phones Pals Rooks 1112   Chessable White Rose 3 1796
911 w Munshi, Aryan 1148 0 - 1 Edwards-Wright, Miles D 1915
912 b New, David 1193 u 0 - 1 Parkhouse, Max 1862 c
913 w Vadalia, Jainill 1140 o 0 - 1 Posadas, Rayelynn 1915 e
914 b Lukhi, Neev 970 o 1 - 0 Hayes, Solomon 1495 c
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Kent KJCA Kestrels E 1637   Barnet Knights E 1268
921 w Dorman, Orla 1757 e 1 - 0 Sanfey, Peter 1270 e
922 b Brightley-Davies, Ciaran 1592 e ½ - ½ Zholnin, Ivan 1345 c
923 w Ratnesan, Radha 1622 e 1 - 0 Patel, Leela Maya 1300 c
924 b Langley, Anthony M 1577 c 1 - 0 Rasalingam, Rishi 1157 c
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top