Division 2 Round 2 Results

21 MK Phoenix 1 ½ - 3½ Brentwood A
22 St Albans 1 2 - 2 Malpas & Oswestry Friends
23 Poisoned Pawns 2½ - 1½ Harrow 1
24 Warwick University B ½ - 3½ White Knights
25 Downend 1 2 - 2 CSC 1
26 Streatham A 2 - 2 Wigston 1
27 Hull & Beverley Romans 2 ½ - 3½ Anglia Avengers 2
28 West is Best B 2 - 2 Bradford DCA Knights A
29 CSC 2 2 - 2 Mushrooms 1
30 Oxford 2 1 - 3 Catford Cosmonauts 1
31 Shropshire 2 1 - 3 Ashfield Anonymous A
32 Hull & Beverley Romans 1 2½ - 1½ The Rook1Es
33 Kent KJCA Kestrels B 3½ - ½ Malpas & Oswestry
34 Plymouth 1 ½ - 3½ Gonzaga Cing is Believing
35 The Full Ponty 2½ - 1½ Schach Attack
36 Harrow 2 1 - 3 CSC 3


  MK Phoenix 1 2102   Brentwood A 2230
211 w Friedgood, David f 2188 0 - 1 Pert, Richard G i 2515 e
212 b Tippleston, Charles E c 2077 0 - 1 Siddharth, Jagadeesh f 2447 e
213 w Cox, Toby 2080 e 0 - 1 White, Russell P 2185 c
214 b Hunt, Peter 2065 c ½ - ½ Hughes, Gavin James 1773
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  St Albans 1 1990   Malpas & Oswestry Friends 2005
221 w Fraser-Mitchell, Jeremy N 2058 0 - 1 Whyte, Brian G 2048
222 b Collopy, Robert 2012 c 0 - 1 Altinsoy, Mehmet Nuri 2018
223 w Willmott, Neil D 1930 c 1 - 0 McMahon, Timothy P 1997 c
224 b Ellis, Aidan B 1960 c 1 - 0 Taylor, Robert K 1960 e
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Poisoned Pawns 1957   Harrow 1 1969
231 w Srivastava, Arnav 2027 e ½ - ½ Tanmay Chopra 2273
232 b Dharmasena, Gavith 1915 e 1 - 0 Nettleton, Charlie B 2008
233 w Volovich, Julia 1937 e ½ - ½ Coles, Steven F 1986
234 b Trivedi, Aarnavh 1952 e ½ - ½ Manmay Chopra 1610
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Warwick University B 1597   White Knights 1951
241 w Behler, Paul 1780 c 0 - 1 Garcia, Jason 2028
242 b Pyda, Arjun 1712 c 0 - 1 Young, Alan 2092
243 w Sajanani, Vikas 1652 c 0 - 1 May, Adam J 1950
244 b Fakhoury, Ziad Oussma 1247 c ½ - ½ Miga, Tomasz 1737
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Downend 1 1928   CSC 1 2148
251 w Thompson, Robert 1985 1 - 0 Marsh, Sean 2215 c
252 b Meadows, Michael 2035 e 0 - 1 Finn, Peter 2125 e
253 w Conterno, Dominique 1885 e 1 - 0 Frostick, Clive A 2108
254 b Pickup, Ian R 1810 c 0 - 1 Saidmurodov, Shahjahon 2147 e
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Streatham A 2131   Wigston 1 2058
261 w Carlin, John D 2235 ½ - ½ Burrows, Martin P 2125
262 b Keane, Graham D J 2161 ½ - ½ Byron, Alan M 2180
263 w Hodgson, John H 2072 1 - 0 Horspool, Philip J 2065 e
264 b Horton, Justin 2058 0 - 1 Turner, Lewis A 1862 c
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Hull & Beverley Romans 2 1717   Anglia Avengers 2 2100
271 w Carmichael, Ned 1832 e ½ - ½ Goldberg, Jeff A 2154
272 b Farley, Zak 1765 e 0 - 1 Bui, Kyan 2132 c
273 w Grice, Alec 1667 e 0 - 1 Jermy, Jaden 2057 e
274 b Johnstone, J Gerry 1607 c 0 - 1 Moore, Geoffrey R 2057 e
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  West is Best B 1936   Bradford DCA Knights A 2025
281 w Richardt, Mike 2027 1 - 0 Crowther, Mark D 2117 c
282 b Yeo, Gareth 1980 1 - 0 Allis, Richard 2052
283 w Taylor, William J 1959 0 - 1 Ther, Mate 1964
284 b Hurley, Jake 1780 0 - 1 Bak, Andrew 1969
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  CSC 2 2034   Mushrooms 1 2137
291 w Hasson, Peter 2072 c 0 - 1 Villiers, Thomas c 2252 e
292 b McGettigan, Andrew 2050 e 0 - 1 Wilks, Simon 2207 e
293 w Kallitsis, Nikolaos 2034 1 - 0 Scott, David A 2057 e
294 b Lawson, Maurice E 1983 1 - 0 Wilson, David Jn. 2035 e
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Oxford 2 1983   Catford Cosmonauts 1 2062
301 w Olehnovics, Andrejs 2050 c ½ - ½ Sedykh, Mikhail 2192 e
302 b Hayward, Philip 2017 0 - 1 Robertson, Mark M 2087 c
303 w Wilson, Edgar 1952 e ½ - ½ Roberts, Mike 2042 c
304 b Zakarian, Dimitrios Levon 1915 e 0 - 1 Turner, Howard 1930 c
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Shropshire 2 1898   Ashfield Anonymous A 1986
311 w Lewis, Christopher D 1922 e 0 - 1 Madden, Paul 2087 e
312 b Kolbusz, George 1900 e 0 - 1 Garnett, John S 1960 e
313 w Pugh, Glyn D 1900 e ½ - ½ Truman, Richard G 2035 e
314 b Clark, Matthew D H 1870 e ½ - ½ Flynn, David 1862 e
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Hull & Beverley Romans 1 2001   The Rook1Es 1924
321 w Chesters, Tim 2222 u 1 - 0 Walker, Max 2080 e
322 b Vleeshhouwer, Douglas 2065 e 1 - 0 Stubbs, Oliver 2072 e
323 w Turner, Tim M 1892 e 0 - 1 Gao, Ian 1960 e
324 b Varley, Joe 1825 e ½ - ½ Goodhew, Finn 1585 c
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Kent KJCA Kestrels B 2053   Malpas & Oswestry 1837
331 w Watson, Mikey J 2155 e ½ - ½ Higgie, Charles L 1922
332 b Jugand, Jean-Baptiste 2057 c 1 - 0 Lovatt, Peter G 1877 c
333 w Watson, Jacob 2050 e 1 - 0 Bailey, Adrian 1787 c
334 b Keenan, Brendan 1952 c 1 - 0 Penny, Liam 1765
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Plymouth 1 1794   Gonzaga Cing is Believing 1914
341 w Twine, David 2050 c 0 - 1 Mercier, Pierre-Adelin 1943
342 b Brooks, Paul 1862 e ½ - ½ Mirza, Diana wf 1939
343 w Wilby, Robert G 1675 e 0 - 1 O'neill, Sam 1889
344 b Wood, Paul E 1592 u 0 - 1 Cullen, Ben 1888
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  The Full Ponty 1938   Schach Attack 2046
351 w Adams, Mark 1944 ½ - ½ Alizada, Eldar 2027 e
352 b Jones, Ian Robert 1944 1 - 0 Handley, Michael R 2080 e
353 w Fletcher, John 1994 1 - 0 Moyse, Nigel John 2036
354 b Hughes, Anthony c 1873 0 - 1 Burrows, Nick 2042 e
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Harrow 2 1760   CSC 3 1919
361 w Walkusz, Miroslaw c 1939 0 - 1 John, Joshua 2027 e
362 b Patel, Rishi 1891 1 - 0 Samarasinghe Jude, Ranga 1924
363 w Dhemrait, Jagdeep 1810 0 - 1 Evans, Harry G 1870 c
364 b Pradeep, Verma 1401 0 - 1 Towers, Nigel S 1858
             
  1 - 3  
  Top