Division 6 Round 2 Results

61 Broadland Falco Duboisi 3 - 1 Forest Hall Juniors
62 Imperial Knightriders 4 - 0 Hertford 2
63 Charlton Cobras 0 - 4 Dundee City B
64 Hackney Hackers 3½ - ½ Bradford DCA Knights C
65 Horsham 2 1 - 3 Guildford Castles
66 Anglia Avengers 3 3½ - ½ Maidenhead 2
67 Chessable White Rose 3 3½ - ½ Battersea Juniors
68 St Benildus C 4 - 0 Harborough Cuatro
69 Stroud Middles 2½ - 1½ Ashfield Anonymous C
70 Brentwood B 4 - 0 Lerryn Clowns
71 KCJS 1½ - 2½ Cavan Crusaders
72 Crewe BOL 1½ - 2½ Enfield 1
73 Welwyn Hatfield 1 - 3 St Benildus D
74 Cornish Pirates 1½ - 2½ Kent KJCA Kestrels E
75 Barnet Knights D ½ - 3½ Ashfield Anonymous D
76 Wessex Some Stars E 0 - 4 Wells Globetrotters
77 Ashton 2 2 - 2 Hertford 3
78 MCS Oxford B 1 - 2½ Braunstone
79 Deaf England 3½ - ½ Shropshire 5
80 Cornish Wreckers ½ - 3½ Calstock Killers
81 Hackney Hungry 1½ - 2½ Oadby & Blaby
82 Barnet Knights B 3 - 1 Ashton 1
83 Plymouth 2 1½ - 2½ Celtic Tigers Cubs
84 Farnham B 2 - 2 MK Phoenix 3
85 Enfield 2 1 - 3 Barnet Knights C
86 Wolfpack 4 - -½ War & Piece 2
87 Horsham 3 3½ - ½ St Andrews White Cross
88 Morriston Benko 3 - 1 East Kilbride Rovers
89 East Kilbride Wanderers 2 - 2 Camborne Pendarves
90 Jan Luke's Wrecking Crew 2½ - 1½ Malpas & Croesoswallt
91 Barnet Knights E 1 - 3 Ashby Ivanhoe
92 Crowthorne 2 1½ - 2½ Phones Pals Rooks


  Broadland Falco Duboisi 1828   Forest Hall Juniors 1709
611 w Hughes, Mervyn 1952 c 0 - 1 Zhang, Zheming 2102 e
612 b Lim, Mark 1877 e 1 - 0 Fearnhead, Ben 1810 c
613 w Saravanan, Karthik 1734 1 - 0 Xu, Weiming 1660 c
614 b Badger, Paul 1750 e 1 - 0 Amoako Philip Selikem Yao 1265
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Imperial Knightriders 1886   Hertford 2 1731
621 w Hookham, Jamie 2029 1 - 0 Du Boulay, Andrew 1780 c
622 b Barron, Luke J 1927 1 - 0 Rudd, David R 1735 c
623 w Jost, Jan Niklas 1840 1 - 0 Marshall, Duncan 1727 c
624 b Porter, James D 1749 1 - 0 Wooster, Nick 1682 c
             
  4 - 0  
  Top
 
  Charlton Cobras 1571   Dundee City B 1867
631 w Jones, Humphrey C N 1622 c 0 - 1 Borwell, Alan P 1934
632 b Stebbings, Robert J 1615 c 0 - 1 Gregory, Sam 1861
633 w Rogers, David M 1600 c 0 - 1 Dawson, Alastair 1842
634 b Verbytski, Oleg 1450 u 0 - 1 Babin, Andre 1833
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Hackney Hackers 1879   Bradford DCA Knights C 1578
641 w Kriman, Salim 1997 c 1 - 0 Clarke, Paul R H 1688
642 b Levy, Christopher A 1870 e ½ - ½ Tait, Bill 1640
643 w Figueroa, Edison 1862 e 1 - 0 Redmond, Nigel 1565
644 b Reilly, Gerhard 1787 c 1 - 0 Waite, Nicholas 1420 c
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Horsham 2 1594   Guildford Castles 1920
651 w Marshall, W John 1757 c 0 - 1 Povah, Nigel E i 2282 e
652 b Trofin, Marian 1660 c 0 - 1 Punnett, Alan K 2102 e
653 w Barrowclough, Richard 1547 c 0 - 1 Tzanidakis, Michail 1675 u
654 b Turvey, Guy 1412 c 1 - 0 Gunn, Michael J 1622 e
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Anglia Avengers 3 1757   Maidenhead 2 1318
661 w Kenning, Paul H 1922 e 1 - 0 Nallaperumal, Kasi Veshagan 1502 c
662 b Marshall, Michael 1832 1 - 0 Kumar, Satyam 1300 e
663 w Paez, Alonso 1652 c ½ - ½ Chen, William 1270 u
664 b Gu, William 1622 c 1 - 0 Balachandar, Sridhar 1200 u
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Chessable White Rose 3 1799   Battersea Juniors 1890
671 w Busuioc, Alexandra 1924 1 - 0 Buanne, Luca 2005 e
672 b Parkhouse, Max 1862 c ½ - ½ Agrawal, Shivam 1952 e
673 w Posadas, Rayelynn 1915 e 1 - 0 Dupuis, Denis K 1870 e
674 b Hayes, Solomon 1495 c 1 - 0 Chaban, Roxolana 1735 e
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  St Benildus C 1747   Harborough Cuatro 1500
681 w Ruane, Ciaran 1835 1 - 0 Walker, David N 1900 c
682 b Murray, Benjamin 1709 1 - 0 Garland, Michael A jnr 1622 c
683 w Willow, David 1728 1 - 0 Redding, Jonathan 1337 u
684 b Kenny, William 1719 1 - 0 Butler, Rene 1142 c
             
  4 - 0  
  Top
 
  Stroud Middles 1575   Ashfield Anonymous C 1807
691 w Sarpotdar, Amogh 2020 e 1 - 0 Bromilow, Edward T 1870 e
692 b Davis, Cameron 1487 c 1 - 0 Graham, Neil 1847 e
693 w Sarpotdar, Angad 1450 c 0 - 1 Morgan, Philip D 1787 c
694 b Southcott, Vince 1345 c ½ - ½ Pettinger, Martin 1727 c
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Brentwood B 1740   Lerryn Clowns 1459
701 w Pert, Nina 1787 e 1 - 0 Young, Andy 1472 c
702 b Willoughby, Christopher 1742 e 1 - 0 Jenkins, David R 1532 c
703 w Pert, Max 1787 e 1 - 0 Jenkins, Simon 1472 u
704 b Willoughby, Charlotte 1645 c 1 - 0 Reid, Mark 1360 c
             
  4 - 0  
  Top
 
  KCJS 1652   Cavan Crusaders 1619
711 w Kumar, Sanjit S 1817 e ½ - ½ Casinelli, Davide 1600 u
712 b Hill-Wood, T Wilfred D 1630 e 0 - 1 Nugent, Brian 1650
713 w Soulier, Alfred 1630 e 1 - 0 Flynn-Connolly, Ruairi 1675
714 b Patel, Sen 1532 e 0 - 1 Ferguson, John M. 1553
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Crewe BOL 1530   Enfield 1 1641
721 w Layhe, Neville 1682 c ½ - ½ Hossain Mohammed, Ashraf 1750 c
722 b Michalek, Lukasz 1562 c ½ - ½ McNish, David 1727 e
723 w Nienaber, Kobus 1435 c ½ - ½ O'Caolaidhe, Cormac 1555 e
724 b Crosby, Andrew 1442 c 0 - 1 Kapur, Gul 1532 e
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Welwyn Hatfield 1695   St Benildus D 1427
731 w White, David 1810 c 0 - 1 Putar, Slavko 1676
732 b Smith, Andrew PE 1757 e 0 - 1 Sweeney, Ronan 1728
733 w Elder, Kidge 1615 c 0 - 1 Kashanin, Daniil 1359
734 b Sims, Tony J 1600 c 1 - 0 Kashanin, Dimitry 948 u
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Cornish Pirates 1736   Kent KJCA Kestrels E 1543
741 w Willis, Toby W 1930 c 0 - 1 Brightley-Davies, Ciaran 1592 e
742 b Jiménez Patiño, Manuel David 1750 u 0 - 1 Ratnesan, Radha 1622 e
743 w Kostadinov, Boris K 1660 c 1 - 0 Langley, Anthony M 1577 c
744 b Jones, Bryan 1607 c ½ - ½ Oprea, Danny 1382 c
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Barnet Knights D 1429   Ashfield Anonymous D 1697
751 w Nakano, Kazumasa 1510 u 0 - 1 Shaw, John S 1735 e
752 b Gaekwad, Ankit 1450 e ½ - ½ Taylor, Robert P 1735 e
753 w Gardner, Kai 1390 c 0 - 1 Hardman, Daniel 1675 c
754 b Dharan, Arjun Aditya 1367 u 0 - 1 Fraser, Chris 1645 e
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Wessex Some Stars E 1622   Wells Globetrotters 1774
761 w Doyle, Jamie 1667 c 0 - 1 Lampard, Alice 2005 e
762 b Sandy, Paul 1622 c 0 - 1 Strong, Chris M 1795 e
763 w Deacon, Matthew 1607 e 0 - 1 Goatcher, Matthew W 1675 c
764 b Harris, John E 1592 c 0 - 1 Johnson, RN Phil 1622 c
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Ashton 2 1029   Hertford 3 1301
771 w Newton, Ben 1682 e 1 - 0 Lynch, Mark 1480 c
772 b Custy, Alicia 1217 c 0 - 1 Humeniuk, Michael 1435 c
773 w Clayton, Caitlin 1180 u 0 - 1 Kirby, Brian 1210 c
774 b Torregrosa, Sacha 40 o 1 - 0 Berkhout, Theo 1082 c
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  MCS Oxford B 1523   Braunstone 1922
781 w Shen, Alex 1630 u 0 - 1 Albu, Gheorghe 2132 c
782 b Hamid, Adam 1585 c 0 - 1 Bray, David 2042 e
783 w Li, Reya 1510 c 0 - 1 Bingham, James T 1810 e
784 b Masacorale, Jamie 1367 c 1 - d Sumagaysay, Neil 1705 c
        -½  
  1 - 2½  
  Top
 
  Deaf England 1729   Shropshire 5 1450
791 w Gardner, Phillip K 1862 e 1 - 0 Holmes, Nick D 1540 c
792 b MacLeod, Alasdair 1832 e 1 - 0 Bonner, Dennis M 1480 c
793 w Dwek, Ilan G 1675 e 1 - 0 Jones, Andrew 1480 c
794 b Hunter, Gary 1547 u ½ - ½ Casewell, John M 1300 c
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Cornish Wreckers 1418   Calstock Killers 1686
801 w Renshaw, Ian 1525 c 0 - 1 Trudeau, Gary 1780 c
802 b Doubleday, Peter 1412 c ½ - ½ Kirkman, Nigel J 1772 c
803 w Evdokimova, Maria 1390 u 0 - 1 Henderson, Jason 1697 c
804 b Brown, Hugh 1345 c 0 - 1 Knight, Steven 1495 c
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Hackney Hungry 1515   Oadby & Blaby 1682
811 w Sugden, Freddie 1667 u 0 - 1 Harrison, Peter K 1750 e
812 b Burgoyne, Peter A 1652 e ½ - ½ Wylie, Steve 1727 c
813 w Jones, Zebedee 1637 e 1 - 0 Pettitt, David 1690 c
814 b McCabe, Gavin 1105 u 0 - 1 Candlin, Don B 1562 c
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Barnet Knights B 1691   Ashton 1 1367
821 w Vaidya, Raghav 1765 e 1 - 0 Acharya, Kandara 1690 e
822 b Sanfey, Gregor 1690 e 0 - 1 Rogers, Max 1472 e
823 w Vyas, Alisha 1682 e 1 - 0 Jaswian, Sebastian 1337 u
824 b Grose, Kameron 1630 c 1 - 0 Clayton, Ellie-Mae 970 u
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Plymouth 2 1436   Celtic Tigers Cubs 1465
831 w Peach, Clifford B 1525 c 0 - 1 Hoong, Jonathan 1712 c
832 b Caleshu, Caleb 1480 u 0 - 1 White, John 1529
833 w Tatam, Anthony 1450 c ½ - ½ Portheault, Benjamin 1486
834 b Tekniepe, T Klaus 1292 c 1 - 0 Osseiran, Nadim 1135 c
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Farnham B 1732   MK Phoenix 3 1487
841 w Frostick, Helen M 1855 0 - 1 Ward, George 1772 u
842 b Cooper, Malcolm H 1817 e ½ - ½ Cox, Lucian 1600 e
843 w Seyfried, Donald 1682 c 1 - 0 Wayne, Steven 1307 c
844 b Young, Jonathan G 1577 c ½ - ½ Cox, David 1270 c
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Enfield 2 1391   Barnet Knights C 1590
851 w Banks, Stephen 1450 c 0 - 1 Angelopoulos, Nicos 1622 e
852 b Clarke, Anthony J 1442 c 1 - 0 Sarkar, Rian 1600 e
853 w Dometakis, Lakis 1375 c 0 - 1 Gardner, Tim 1600 u
854 b McHugh, Ralph 1300 c 0 - 1 Angelopoulos, Andreas 1540 e
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Wolfpack 1621   War & Piece 2 1481
861 w Wilson, Matthew R 1758 1 - 0 Chapman, Chas 1592 e
862 b Hayden, Luke 1581 1 - 0 Thomas, Jacob 1457 u
863 w Wootton, Stephen G 1637 c 1 - 0 O'Neill, Stephen G 1457 u
864 b Gliddon, Daniel J 1509 1 - d Blair, Jimmy 1420 c
        -½  
  4 - -½  
  Top
 
  Horsham 3 1189   St Andrews White Cross 1479
871 w Burling, Andrew 1307 c 1 - 0 Triffitt, Bradley 1547 c
872 b Roberts, Harry 1240 c ½ - ½ Bettley, Mark S 1607 c
873 w Cowley, Charlie 1210 u 1 - 0 Clayton, N Charles 1480 c
874 b Thorndyke, Alexander 1000 u 1 - 0 Donoghue, Steve 1285 c
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Morriston Benko 1503   East Kilbride Rovers 1032
881 w Williams, Duncan 1847 c 1 - 0 Dobbie, Graham 1823 o
882 b Smith, Andrew R 1692 o 1 - 0 Shrestha, Deepesh 1131 o
883 w Jones, Huw 1624 1 - 0 Nagar, Nikunj 653 o
884 b Giannini, John 850 o 0 - 1 Pardeshi, Prachi 523 o
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  East Kilbride Wanderers 1280   Camborne Pendarves 1723
891 w Stewart, Alastair G 1576 o 1 - 0 Gill, Percy TP 1757 c
892 b Smith, Bob 1425 o 0 - 1 Rodrigo, Y Jan 1795 c
893 w Dunn, Jeff 1350 o 1 - 0 Oates, Thomas 1682 c
894 b Nagar, Pankaj 770 o 0 - 1 Pope, Martin 1660 c
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Jan Luke's Wrecking Crew 1427   Malpas & Croesoswallt 1112
901 w Nancarrow, Richard 1540 c ½ - ½ Evans, Alf 1367 c
902 b Macphail, Kieran 1472 u 0 - 1 Ritchie, Stephen 1164 o
903 w Spargo, Philip J 1420 c 1 - 0 Campbell, Graeme 1142 u
904 b James, John 1277 u 1 - 0 Winter, Molly 775 u
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Barnet Knights E 1294   Ashby Ivanhoe 1539
911 w Rupf, Oscar 1375 c 0 - 1 Wilson, Andrew B 1675 c
912 b Zholnin, Ivan 1345 c 0 - 1 Hayden, Lawrence F 1652 c
913 w Patel, Leela Maya 1300 c 0 - 1 Wyld, Nick M 1450 c
914 b Rasalingam, Rishi 1157 c 1 - 0 Roberts, Neil J 1382 c
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Crowthorne 2 1624   Phones Pals Rooks 1089
921 w Love, James 1697 e 0 - 1 Munshi, Aryan 1148
922 b Fell, Colin C 1622 e 1 - 0 Vadalia, Jainill 1140 o
923 w Leadbetter, Scott 1607 e 0 - 1 McShane, James 1100 u
924 b Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon 1570 c ½ - ½ Lukhi, Neev 970 o
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top