Division 5 Round 3 Results

51 Hackney Thirsty 3½ - ½ Woking Warriors
52 Shropshire 4 2 - 2 Uxbridge Knights B
53 Cheshire Cats 2½ - 1½ Wessex Some Stars D
54 BCC Penguins 1 - 3 Manchester Manticores 1
55 Uxbridge Bombers B 1 - 3 St Albans 4
56 Hatch End B 2 - 1½ Watford Juniors B
57 Broken Herts 1 - 3 Manchester Manticores 2
58 Harrow 4 0 - 4 Barnet Knights A
59 BCC Foxes ½ - 3½ Sheffield Deaf
60 Warley and Quinborne 4 - 0 Watford Juniors C
61 St Albans 3 1 - 3 Spirit of Atticus B
62 Streatham C 1½ - 2½ Maidenhead 1
63 Uxbridge Bombers A ½ - 3 Watford 3
64 Manchester Juniors C ½ - 2½ Bishop Knights
65 Grangemouth Gambiteers 0 - 4 Crowthorne 1
66 Bude Surfers 3 - 1 Farnham A


  Hackney Thirsty 2141   Woking Warriors 1499
511 w Eames, Robert S f 2267 e ½ - ½ Beckett, Chris J 2162
512 b Mackle, Dominic 2192 e 1 - 0 Kothari, Jai 1295
513 w Chin, Francis Choy Wan 2087 e 1 - 0 Seet, Joshua 1322 c
514 b Tennyson, John 2020 c 1 - 0 Wicks, Alexander 1217 c
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Shropshire 4 1594   Uxbridge Knights B 1706
521 w Priestley, Stephen 1637 c 1 - 0 Price, Michael C 1747
522 b Love, Phil 1630 c 0 - 1 Knight, Daniel 1705 c
523 w Birch, James 1570 c 0 - 1 Knight, David 1705 c
524 b Holmes, Nick D 1540 c 1 - 0 Foale, Ron 1667 c
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Cheshire Cats 1701   Wessex Some Stars D 1916
531 w Penny, Liam 1765 0 - 1 Marsh, Roger D W 1952 e
532 b Fisher, Peter 1727 c ½ - ½ Adaway, William 1952 e
533 w Beckett, Phill 1712 c 1 - 0 Chilton, James I 1892 e
534 b Cox, Paul 1600 u 1 - 0 Clancy, Martin J 1870 e
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  BCC Penguins 948   Manchester Manticores 1 2059
541 w Liu, Jason 1392 u 1 - 0 Rawlinson, Aidan M 2215 e
542 b Liu, Benjamin 1000 u 0 - 1 Pink, Joshua 2080 e
543 w Bell, Euan 700 u 0 - 1 Hilton, Tim 2005 e
544 b Florczak, Adam 700 u 0 - 1 Reed, John 1937 e
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Uxbridge Bombers B 1387   St Albans 4 1231
551 w Gauri, Dhairye 1412 c 0 - 1 Maton, James J 1370
552 b Hasan, Abu 1412 e 0 - 1 Feldman, Keith 1330 c
553 w Martellotta, Gabriele 1367 c 0 - 1 Azizollahoff, Noah 1075 u
554 b Knight, Samuel 1360 c 1 - 0 Harris, Stuart 1150 u
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Hatch End B 1166   Watford Juniors B 1108
561 w Barry, Brendan 1315 c 1 - 0 Bajpayee, Yayin 1225 u
562 b Shah, Ashok 1210 c 0 - 1 Holland, Nicolas 1150 u
563 w Scales, Barry 1142 c 0 - 1 Shah, Prem C 1037 u
564 b Smyth, Peter 1000 u 1 - d Birke, Timo 1022 u
        -½  
  2 - 1½  
  Top
 
  Broken Herts 1279   Manchester Manticores 2 1864
571 w Huhn, Robert M 1442 c 0 - 1 Green, Tom D A 1873
572 b Williams, Graham 1450 c 0 - 1 Lonsdale, Jon I 1922 e
573 w Wrzesinski, Roman 1187 c 1 - 0 Sheppard, Daniel C 1832 c
574 b Shergill, Ranjit 1037 c 0 - 1 Potter, Steven 1832 e
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Harrow 4 1393   Barnet Knights A 2019
581 w Dhemrait, Surjit S 1518 0 - 1 Stoica, Savas Marin 2042 e
582 b Dilukshan, Manoharan 1480 c 0 - 1 Rasalingam, Haran 2065 e
583 w Nettleton, Robin 1335 0 - 1 Covey, Jason 1990 e
584 b Walker, David J R 1240 c 0 - 1 Kesterson, Kennan 1982 e
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  BCC Foxes 700   Sheffield Deaf 1486
591 w Karthikeyan, Pranav 700 u 0 - 1 Freund, Michael P 1770
592 b Tran, Le Gia Khuong 700 u 0 - 1 Gibson, Stephen 1502 c
593 w Panunzio, Jacopo 700 u ½ - ½ Cooper, Howard 1375 u
594 b Wang, Mark 700 u 0 - 1 Cooper, Darci 1300 c
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Warley and Quinborne 1477   Watford Juniors C 700
601 w Moxley, Stephen 1697 c 1 - 0 Bamania, Prayaan 700 u
602 b Lewis, John B 1487 c 1 - 0 Sriram, Gautam 700 u
603 w Berry, Steve 1472 c 1 - 0 Balakrishnan, Akshata 700 u
604 b Woodward, Pauline 1255 c 1 - 0 Naren, Riyanna 700 u
             
  4 - 0  
  Top
 
  St Albans 3 1397   Spirit of Atticus B 1910
611 w Gemmell, Adam 1382 c 1 - 0 Buckley, Colm 2012 e
612 b Deland, Stephen 1420 c 0 - 1 Hall, John 1979
613 w Cowan, James 1375 c 0 - 1 McLean, Ian 2012 c
614 b Wicks, Ben 1412 c 0 - 1 White, Colin 1637 c
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Streatham C 1240   Maidenhead 1 1875
621 w Isaacs, Ruairi 1465 c 0 - 1 Milnes, Anthony C P 1960 e
622 b Adatia, Amar 1375 c ½ - ½ Smith, Nigel D 1960 e
623 w Buckman, Cyrus 1188 0 - 1 Janota, Paul S 1855 e
624 b McNeil, Eric Dylan 932 u 1 - 0 Castaneda, William 1727 c
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Uxbridge Bombers A 1566   Watford 3 1438
631 w Foster, Brian E 1630 e d - 1 Vig, Sanjay 1562 e
632 b Nandi, Asoke K 1562 c 0 - 1 Nokes, Oliver 1525 u
633 w Pordes, Ben 1555 u ½ - ½ Hylands, Keith 1360 e
634 b Smith, Richard 1517 u ½ - ½ Ramesh, Karthik R 1307 c
  -½        
  ½ - 3  
  Top
 
  Manchester Juniors C 1138   Bishop Knights 1193
641 w Winser, Frederick 1300 u ½ - ½ Clynes, Chris 1457 c
642 b Eccleston, Rowan 1187 e 1 - 0 Burnett, John 1240 c
643 w Fung, Marcus 1037 c d - 1 Gatenby, Thomas 1225 u
644 b Meredith, George 1030 c d - 1 Clynes, Jamie 850 u
  -1        
  ½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Grangemouth Gambiteers 1534   Crowthorne 1 1951
651 w Mason, Ian C 1897 0 - 1 Coates, Kenneth G 2065 e
652 b Will, Douglas 1828 0 - 1 Johnson, Derek R 2012 e
653 w Sandham, Alasdair 1361 0 - 1 Gnanagurusamy, Ganeshbabu 1896
654 b Whitton, Nicholas 1052 u 0 - 1 Taylor, Mark V 1832 e
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Bude Surfers 1943   Farnham A 1979
661 w Nunn, John D M g 2545 e 1 - 0 Richardson, Kevin D 2194
662 b Fink-Nunn, Petra wf 2042 e 1 - 0 Warren, Alex M 2050 e
663 w Constable, Christine F 1615 e 1 - 0 Cooper, Malcolm H 1817 e
664 b Constable, John 1570 e 0 - 1 Frostick, Helen M 1855
             
  3 - 1  
  Top