Division 6 Round 1 Results

61 MCS Oxford B 2 - 2 Deaf England
62 Hertford 2 2 - 2 St Benildus D
63 Plymouth 2 2 - 2 Ashton 1
64 Crewe BOL 3½ - ½ Cornish Wreckers
65 Bradford DCA Knights C 1½ - 2 Ashton 2
66 Wells Globetrotters 2 - 2 War & Piece 2
67 Wolfpack 1 1½ - 2½ MK Phoenix 3
68 Redbridge All Sorts 2 1½ - 2½ Maidenhead 2
69 Jan Luke's Cyberwarriors 1 - 3 Camborne Pendarves
70 Shropshire 5 0 - 4 St Andrews White Cross 1
71 Morriston Benko 2½ - 1½ Ashby Ivanhoe
72 Hertford 3 1½ - 2½ Cornish Pirates
73 Wessex Some Stars E 2½ - 1½ Phones Pals Rooks
74 Battersea Juniors 3 - 1 Hackney Hungry
75 Barnet Knights C 3 - 1 Lerryn Clowns
76 Horsham 2 2 - 2 Farnham B


  MCS Oxford B 1542   Deaf England 1718
611 w Khan, Samir 1664 1 - 0 Gardner, Phillip K 1891
612 b Turner, Ben 1591 c 0 - 1 MacLeod, Alasdair 1818
613 w Li, Reya 1462 c ½ - ½ Dwek, Ilan G 1665
614 b Bridson, Ewan 1454 c ½ - ½ Hunter, Gary 1498 u
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Hertford 2 1788   St Benildus D 1490
621 w Morris, Simon P 1916 c ½ - ½ Cooney, Thomas 1568
622 b Buswell, A Mark 1783 c 0 - 1 Lievens, Karel 1512
623 w Du Boulay, Andrew 1761 c ½ - ½ Brady, Fearghal 1499
624 b Rudd, David R 1693 c 1 - 0 Kashanin, Daniil 1384
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Plymouth 2 1586   Ashton 1 1647
631 w Hart-Davis, Adam 1728 c 0 - 1 McBeath, Joel 1638 u
632 b Wood, Paul E 1588 u ½ - ½ Acharya, Kandara 1654
633 w Tatam, Anthony 1526 c ½ - ½ Supatan, Denzel 1632 c
634 b Caleshu, Caleb 1505 u 1 - 0 Newton, Ben 1664
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Crewe BOL 1547   Cornish Wreckers 1380
641 w Gardiner, Harry 1651 c 1 - 0 Doubleday, Peter 1420 c
642 b Michalek, Lukasz 1599 c ½ - ½ Renshaw, Ian 1478 c
643 w Nienaber, Kobus 1472 c 1 - 0 Jenkins-Jones, Gethin 1375 u
644 b Fields, Adam 1468 c 1 - 0 Thomas, Fabian 1250 u
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Bradford DCA Knights C 1564   Ashton 2 1420
651 w Tait, Bill 1707 0 - 1 Shaughnessy, Phillip 1484 c
652 b Redmond, Nigel 1600 1 - 0 Mundy, Jack 1496 u
653 w Gallagher, Dominic 1590 c 1 - 0 Rogers, Max 1549
654 b Waite, Nicholas 1362 c d - 1 Torregrosa, Sacha 1154 u
  -½        
  1½ - 2  
  Top
 
  Wells Globetrotters 1688   War & Piece 2 1139
661 w Lampard, Alice 1962 1 - 0 Chapman, Chas 1566
662 b Strong, Chris M 1776 0 - 1 Thomas, Jacob 1452 u
663 w Goatcher, Matthew W 1676 c 1 - 0 O'Neill, Stephen G 1423 c
664 b Austin, Antony 1340 c 0 - 1 Townend, A Ron 117 u
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Wolfpack 1 1707   MK Phoenix 3 1907
671 w Wilson, Matthew R 1891 0 - 1 Habershon, Paul F 1948
672 b Hayden, Luke 1636 ½ - ½ Valentine, Brian J 1922
673 w Gliddon, Daniel J 1696 0 - 1 Whiteside, Robert 1876
674 b Smith, Mark 1607 1 - 0 Matthews, Adrian M S 1883
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Redbridge All Sorts 2 1833   Maidenhead 2 1604
681 w Spurr, Michael 1860 c ½ - ½ Janota, Paul S 1795
682 b Sheard, Jack 1856 0 - 1 Castaneda, William 1653 c
683 w Muhunthan, Charukgan 1802 1 - 0 Nallaperumal, Kasi Veshagan 1495 c
684 b Korossy, Nandi 1817 u 0 - 1 Koppuravuri, Shrihan 1475 c
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Jan Luke's Cyberwarriors 1531   Camborne Pendarves 1709
691 w Oates, Thomas 1645 c 1 - 0 Rodrigo, Y Jan 1799 c
692 b Nancarrow, Richard 1546 c 0 - 1 Smith, Richard AL 1728 c
693 w Spargo, Philip J 1438 c 0 - 1 Macphail, Kieran 1659 u
694 b Scully, Pat 1495 u 0 - 1 Pope, Martin 1651 c
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Shropshire 5 1563   St Andrews White Cross 1 1667
701 w Wilkinson, James P 1660 c 0 - 1 Thackray, John 1916 c
702 b Salter, Ivor 1555 c 0 - 1 Rich, Aaron 1627 c
703 w Holmes, Nick D 1534 c 0 - 1 Triffitt, Bradley 1549 c
704 b Jones, Andrew 1506 c 0 - 1 Scott, Ian 1578 c
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Morriston Benko 1666   Ashby Ivanhoe 1643
711 w Davies, Adrian 1676 o 0 - 1 Vann, Richard P 1829
712 b Smith, Andrew R 1692 o ½ - ½ Wilson, Andrew B 1654 c
713 w Jones, Huw 1657 1 - 0 Hayden, Lawrence F 1653 c
714 b Williams, Luke 1642 u 1 - 0 Wyld, Nick M 1439 c
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Hertford 3 1614   Cornish Pirates 1714
721 w Marshall, Duncan 1649 c 0 - 1 Clark, Richard 1885 c
722 b Tuveri, Aaron 1713 u 1 - 0 Jiménez Patiño, Manuel David 1704 u
723 w Wooster, Nick 1649 c ½ - ½ Robinson, Neil 1657 u
724 b Lynch, Mark 1447 c 0 - 1 Steele, Beatrice 1612
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Wessex Some Stars E 1679   Phones Pals Rooks 903
731 w Jones, Tim 1698 c ½ - ½ Munshi, Aryan 1148
732 b Joyce, Tim 1698 c 0 - 1 Suyal, Nivedita 1072 o
733 w Hillman, Graham 1662 c 1 - 0 Benson, Alice 740 o
734 b Smith, Steven J 1658 1 - 0 Srivastava, Aditya 654 o
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Battersea Juniors 1808   Hackney Hungry 1496
741 w Buanne, Luca 1903 1 - 0 Caceres de la Calle, Eduardo 1709
742 b Dupuis, Denis K 1881 0 - 1 Burgoyne, Peter A 1701
743 w Agrawal, Shivam 1836 1 - 0 Neame, Robert 1328 c
744 b Steiners, Emils 1613 1 - 0 Ellis, Bryan Timothy 1249
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Barnet Knights C 1561   Lerryn Clowns 1460
751 w Gardner, Tim 1637 u 1 - 0 Young, Andy 1563 c
752 b Grose, Kameron 1574 c 1 - 0 Jenkins, David R 1423 c
753 w Sarkar, Rian 1526 0 - 1 Reid, Mark 1440 c
754 b Angelopoulos, Andreas 1509 1 - 0 Knight, Steven 1417 c
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Horsham 2 1640   Farnham B 1662
761 w Marshall, W John 1773 c 0 - 1 Cooper, Malcolm H 1808
762 b Snook-Lumb, Chris 1715 0 - 1 Frostick, Helen M 1697
763 w Barrowclough, Richard 1555 c 1 - 0 Bourke, Matt 1600 u
764 b Trofin, Marian 1520 c 1 - 0 Young, Jonathan G 1546 c
             
  2 - 2  
  Top