Division 3 Central Round 1 Results

31 Wood Green Monarchs 3½ - 2½ Shropshire and Friends 1
32 Ashfield 1 1½ - 4½ Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg
33 The Rookies 2½ - 3½ Warwickshire Select 2
34 Throw in the Tal 0 - 6 West is Best 2
35 Oxford 2 5 - 1 Ashfield 2
36 Oxford 4 1½ - 4½ The Full Ponty
60 Oxford 3 2 - 1 Shropshire and Friends 2
61 Shropshire and Friends 2 0 - 3 West is Best 3
62 West is Best 3 2 - 1 Oxford 3


  Wood Green Monarchs 2011   Shropshire and Friends 1 1888
311 w Ashworth, Michael 2211 e ½ - ½ Klein, Raimund * 1962
312 b Grigoryan, Meri wf 2155 e 1 - 0 Higgie, Charles L 1922
313 w Serbanescu, Diana-Maria 1990 ½ - ½ Gostelow, David W 1917
314 b Larkin, Benjamin 1921 e 1 - 0 Jamieson, Ian 1885
315 w Morea, Georgiana-Steluta 1891 ½ - ½ Stuttard, David * 1825 c
316 b Woodhouse, Stephen V 1898 e 0 - 1 Bryant, Richard B E 1819
             
  3½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Ashfield 1 1939   Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg 1998
321 w Madden, Paul 2088 e 0 - 1 Brown, Thomas 2123
322 b Mossong, Hubert f 2039 0 - 1 Hewitt, William 1997
323 w Gogia, Armaan 1899 ½ - ½ Trevelyan, John 1984
324 b Truman, Richard G 1895 ½ - ½ Heaven, Pete 1979
325 w Combie, Alex B 1887 e 0 - 1 Hatchett, Paul 1980
326 b Garnett, John S 1831 ½ - ½ Van Kemenade, Rudy 1927
             
  1½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  The Rookies 1976   Warwickshire Select 2 1888
331 w Burrows, Martin P 2125 ½ - ½ Shearsby, Jude 1980 e
332 b Okhai, Shabir 2118 1 - 0 Sandhu, Manvith 1910 e
333 w Compton, Alistair 2046 1 - 0 Dicen, Imogen 1890 e
334 b Jaszkiwskyj, Peter 1919 0 - 1 Ingram, Keith R 1867 e
335 w Gibson, Christopher A 1877 0 - 1 Pal, Rohan 1853 e
336 b Caldwell, Nicholas J * 1773 c 0 - 1 Dicen, Elis Denele 1829 e
             
  2½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Throw in the Tal 1794   West is Best 2 2018
341 w Pink, Joshua 1949 0 - 1 Midhun,P U 2166
342 b Riou-Durand, Lionel 1954 0 - 1 Bullen, Alex c 2079
343 w Manickam, Saravanna Bava * 1795 c 0 - 1 Southcott-Moyers, Indy 2032
344 b Conway, John * 1722 0 - 1 Freeland, Alex 1988
345 w Scaife, Warrick * 1698 c 0 - 1 Homer, Stephen J 1945
346 b Woolgar, Steven G 1650 0 - 1 Jukes, Sam 1898
             
  0 - 6  
  Top
 
  Oxford 2 1949   Ashfield 2 1757
351 w Brackmann, Hendrik 2082 1 - 0 Flynn, David 1850
352 b Arora, Tashika 1884 e ½ - ½ Bromilow, Edward T 1807
353 w Hobson, Kenneth 1948 e 1 - 0 Graham, Neil 1782
354 b Finn, Christopher 1878 c ½ - ½ Hill, Maurice J 1712
355 w Wilson, Edgar 1964 e 1 - 0 Thomson, James L 1720 c
356 b Manawadu, Dilhan 1938 e 1 - 0 Dabner, Tom 1676 c
             
  5 - 1  
  Top
 
  Oxford 4 1664   The Full Ponty 1977
361 w Chetverikov, Ivan 1736 e ½ - ½ Adams, Mark 2018 e
362 b Phan, Stefanus Kf 1760 u 0 - 1 Fletcher, John 2065 e
363 w Hibbitt, Arthur 1742 0 - 1 Hughes, Anthony c 1945 e
364 b Hertog, Alexander 1577 c 0 - 1 Perrett, David C 2020 e
365 w Beckett, Richard 1601 1 - 0 Davies, Peter 1990 e
366 b Watkins, Seb 1570 c 0 - 1 Dixon, Chris 1825 e
             
  1½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  Oxford 3 1794   Shropshire and Friends 2 1581
601 w Staples, Neil 1811 1 - 0 Ross, Stuart 1646
603 b Waterfield, Mark 1809 e 1 - 0 Holmes, Thalia 1563 u
605 w Murawski, Jan 1763 e 0 - 1 Madden, Jason * 1536 c
             
  2 - 1  
  Top
 
  Shropshire and Friends 2 1574   West is Best 3 1763
612 w Slegg, Gary * 1600 u 0 - 1 Smith, Steve 1823
614 b Holmes, Nick * 1548 c 0 - 1 Di-Vetta, Andrew 1704
616 w Morris, Nigel W * 1401 0 - 1 Binesmael, Mohamed 1642 o
             
  0 - 3  
  Top
 
  West is Best 3 1816   Oxford 3 1840
621 w Davies, Matthew 1917 0 - 1 Bush, Ian 1863 e
623 b Saunders, Aron 1715 1 - 0 Cole, Graham 1818
625 w Hill, Charlie 1653 c 1 - 0 Evans, Christopher J * 1745
             
  2 - 1  
  Top