Division 3 South Round 2 Results

31 Poisoned Pawns 1½ - 4½ CSC 1
32 Wessex Some Stars A 4 - 2 Poole
33 Barnet Knights B 2 - 4 Iceni 1
34 Celtic Tigers 2 3½ - 2½ Weesex Some Stars B
35 War and Piece A 0 - 6 Cambridge University 2
36 SchachAttack 5 - 1 Iceni 2
37 CSC 2 2 - 4 Sussex Martlets 2
38 MK Phoenix 2 2 - 4 Crowthorne A
39 Surbiton 5 - 0 Crowthorne B
40 Celtic Tigers 3 ½ - 5½ Sussex Martlets 3
41 Watford A 4 - 2 Hackney Returns
42 Cambridge University Y 1½ - 4½ Iceni 3
43 Barnet Knights D ½ - 5½ Wessex Some Stars C
44 Barnet Knights C 3½ - 2½ Watford B
60 MK Phoenix 1 5 - 1 Cambridge University 3
61 Cambridge University 3 3½ - 2½ War and Piece B
62 War and Piece B ½ - 5½ MK Phoenix 1


  Poisoned Pawns 1942   CSC 1 2093
311 w Pickard, Charles 2130 ½ - ½ Farrand, Tom 2154
312 b Rosen, Daniel B c 1983 0 - 1 Finn, Peter 2162 e
313 w Kemp, Paul R 2015 ½ - ½ Frostick, Clive A 2108
314 b Hutchinson, Norman A 1985 ½ - ½ Hasson, Peter 2073 c
315 w McMahon, Paul 1924 0 - 1 Fegan, Chris 2020
316 b Mountford, Corinne 1615 0 - 1 Scrimgour, Alan 2046
             
  1½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  Wessex Some Stars A 2036   Poole 1977
321 w Wilson, Jaimie 2097 ½ - ½ Duggan, Michael F G 2052 e
322 b Lukosius, Rolandas 2094 0 - 1 Weatherlake, John P 1987 e
323 w Goater, Kevin P c 2070 ½ - ½ Stanciu, Ciprian 2005 c
324 b Westrap, Christian F 2057 1 - 0 O'Neill, Martin 1998 u
325 w Clark, Ian C 1960 1 - 0 Smith, Richard 1915 c
326 b Gregory, Keith D F 1943 1 - 0 Fuller, David Michael 1905 e
             
  4 - 2  
  Top
 
  Barnet Knights B 1773   Iceni 1 1984
331 w Robinson, James 1931 e 0 - 1 Hughes, Roy 2067 e
332 b Erez, Uri 1847 c 0 - 1 Sagues, Vincent 2058 e
333 w Farahi-Far, Arman 1732 e ½ - ½ Calvert, D Ian 1962 e
334 b Vaidya, Raghav 1760 e 1 - 0 Lightfoot, Malcolm J 1970 e
335 w Sanfey, Gregor 1690 e 0 - 1 Reynolds, D Ian W 1917 e
336 b Wolstenholme, Otis 1683 e ½ - ½ Ortiz Sanchez, Luis 1933 e
             
  2 - 4  
  Top
 
  Celtic Tigers 2 1915   Weesex Some Stars B 1857
341 w Pedersen, Carsten 2088 1 - 0 Marsh, Roger D W 1928
342 b Kelmendi, Bajrush 2056 e ½ - ½ De Coverly, Roger D 1926
343 w Tivillier, Jacques 1909 e ½ - ½ Smith, Steven J 1859 e
344 b Kitchen, Peter J 1870 e ½ - ½ Adaway, William 1857
345 w Goodacre, John 1780 u 0 - 1 Spanton, Tim R 1804
346 b Sarfas, Robin 1790 c 1 - 0 Stuart, Graham 1773 c
             
  3½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  War and Piece A 1786   Cambridge University 2 1941
351 w Tenin, Aleksander 2100 u 0 - 1 Starley, Robert 2051
352 b Tucker, David S 1938 0 - 1 Atako, Chino C * 2005
353 w O'Byrne, Daniel 1678 0 - 1 Walkusz, Miroslaw * c 1939
354 b Ross, David C 1670 0 - 1 Webster, Peter A N 1896
355 w Nelder, Allan 1640 0 - 1 Manmay Chopra * 1899
356 b Townend, A Ron 1690 u 0 - 1 OShea, Colm 1859 e
             
  0 - 6  
  Top
 
  SchachAttack 2092   Iceni 2 1893
361 w Chan, Kim Yew f 2317 1 - 0 Lewis, Stephen 1931 e
362 b Wilks, Simon 2079 1 - 0 Rosenbach, Martin 1938 e
363 w Alizada, Eldar 2035 e 1 - 0 Gibbs, Dominic V 1961 e
364 b Simmons, Matthew c 2075 1 - 0 Kenning, Paul H 1865 e
365 w Burrows, Nick 2031 e ½ - ½ Feavyour, John A 1849 e
366 b Moyse, Nigel John 2018 e ½ - ½ Ruthen, Stephen W 1816 e
             
  5 - 1  
  Top
 
  CSC 2 1838   Sussex Martlets 2 1979
371 w Amato, Giampiero 1994 1 - 0 Higgs, Anthony R J 1972
372 b Stayt, James N 1914 1 - 0 Howell, Chris I 1947
373 w Evans, Harry G 1878 c 0 - 1 Rogacewicz, Mikolaj 1970
374 b Vachtfeidl, Petr 1869 0 - 1 Kolani, Arjun 2018 e
375 w Eckert, Jonathan 1753 0 - 1 Howell, Oliver W 2030 e
376 b Denning, Julie L 1620 0 - 1 Salmons, Calum 1942
             
  2 - 4  
Res:   Cooke, Charlie  
Res:   Cresswell, Mike J  
  Top
 
  MK Phoenix 2 1517   Crowthorne A 1929
381 w Whiteside, Robert 1792 ½ - ½ Webb, Richard M f 2214
382 b Obi, Marc On 1814 ½ - ½ Coates, Kenneth G 2068
383 w Miller, Max C 1538 ½ - ½ Purdon, Colin 1992
384 b Evans, Thomas * 1608 0 - 1 Tart, Peter K 1873
385 w Cox, David 1307 c 0 - 1 Duckers, Harvey L * 1837
386 b Cox, Lucian 1047 ½ - ½ Leadbetter, Scott 1593
             
  2 - 4  
  Top
 
  Surbiton 1869   Crowthorne B 1362
391 w Seymour, Timothy P 2127 1 - 0 Haslehurst, Harriet 1511
392 b Way, Julian M f 1984 1 - 0 McKean, Matthew 1400 u
393 w Singleton, Michael P F * 2053 1 - 0 Coates, Christine 1338 c
394 b Faulks, Nick c 1836 0 - 1 Talbot, James * 1200 u
395 w Alcock, Graham P 1736 1 - d default u
396 b Lazarevic, Ljubica 1480 1 - d default u
        -1  
  5 - 0  
  Top
 
  Celtic Tigers 3 1571   Sussex Martlets 3 1840
401 w White, John 1821 e 0 - 1 Graham, William M 1935
402 b Cranston, Adam 1791 e 0 - 1 Finn, Thomas 1915 e
403 w Hoong, Jonathan 1701 c 0 - 1 Hedger, Alec 1915 e
404 b Portheault, Benjamin 1661 e 0 - 1 Wilton, Maximilian 1990 e
405 w Turner, Jeremy 1286 c ½ - ½ Woods, Timothy J 1645 e
406 b Osseiran, Nadim 1166 c 0 - 1 Finn, Elizabeth 1645 e
             
  ½ - 5½  
  Top
 
  Watford A 1739   Hackney Returns 1642
411 w Nelson, Omowale 1975 e 1 - 0 Balloglu, Piro 2080 e
412 b Lancaster, Roger 1953 e ½ - ½ Robinson, Adam 1993 e
413 w Taylor, Alistair 1840 c 1 - 0 Jones, Zebedee 1638 e
414 b Dasgupta, Avyukt 1814 e 0 - 1 Field, Matthew 1450 u
415 w Mead-Herbert, Bradley * 1555 c ½ - ½ Wouters, Olivier 1357 u
416 b Shine, Patrick * 1300 u 1 - 0 Bar-Tal, Shir 1338
             
  4 - 2  
  Top
 
  Cambridge University Y 1638   Iceni 3 1773
421 w Shah, Kian 1780 e ½ - ½ Majeed, Haroon 1835 c
422 b Balasundaram, Sivasatyan 1722 e ½ - ½ Lovell, Steve 1824 e
423 w Gurjar, Roshan 1720 e ½ - ½ Gaffney, Samuel 1817 c
424 b Gurjar, Siena 1578 e 0 - 1 Donaghay, Richard H 1818 e
425 w Evans, Daniel 1533 c 0 - 1 Jones, Robert L 1725 e
426 b Sivanandan, Bodhana 1500 u 0 - 1 Rosenbaum, Danny 1623 c
             
  1½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  Barnet Knights D 1173   Wessex Some Stars C 1460
431 w Sanfey, Peter 1270 e 0 - 1 Chilton, James I 1725
432 b Wolstenholme, Theo 1345 c 0 - 1 Hillman, Graham 1684 c
433 w Pang, Ethan * 1272 u ½ - ½ Deacon, David J 1638
434 b Vaidya, Pranav 1154 0 - 1 Deacon, Nicholas 1410 c
435 w Lee, Xander 1000 u 0 - 1 Deacon, Matthew 1258
436 b Morin, Julian 1000 u 0 - 1 Cuthbert, Larissa 1049
             
  ½ - 5½  
  Top
 
  Barnet Knights C 1574   Watford B 1118
441 w Bloom, Paul 1673 e ½ - ½ Hylands, Keith 1369 e
442 b Grose, Kameron 1691 0 - 1 George, Seb 1283 c
443 w Angelopoulos, Andreas 1540 e 0 - 1 Keerthi Kumar, Advait 1040 c
444 b Page, Thomas 1500 u 1 - 0 Kataria, Dhairya 1017 c
445 w Farahi-Far, Mohammad 1540 e 1 - 0 Patel, Ananya 1000 u
446 b Scheffel, Charlie 1500 u 1 - 0 Patel, Aashna 1000 u
             
  3½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  MK Phoenix 1 2011   Cambridge University 3 1674
601 w Cox, Toby 2058 e 1 - 0 Dhemrait, Jagdeep 1810
602 w Freeman, Richard C P 2016 1 - 0 Phillips, William 1819
603 b Brown, Alan M 2008 1 - 0 Dhemrait, Surjit S 1518
604 b Elwin, Adrian G 1993 0 - 1 Patel, Rishi 1891
605 w Lambourne, Dan M 1983 1 - 0 Nettleton, Robin 1333
606 w Valentine, Brian J 1928 1 - 0 Lim, Mark 1808
             
  5 - 1  
  Top
 
  Cambridge University 3 1584   War and Piece B 1636
611 w Dhemrait, Jagdeep 1810 1 - 0 Morrison, Munroe L 1717
612 w Phillips, William 1819 1 - 0 Mubiru, Richard 1640 u
613 b Dhemrait, Surjit S 1518 ½ - ½ Chapman, Chas 1675
614 b Sartain, Patrick * 1444 1 - 0 Duesbury, Brad 1650 u
615 w Nettleton, Robin 1333 0 - 1 Thomas, Jacob 1498
616 w Goldsmith, Jennifer * 1316 0 - 1 Parsons, Ben D 1390 c
             
  3½ - 2½  
Res:     Echavarria Hidalgo, Fernando
  Top
 
  War and Piece B 1670   MK Phoenix 1 2000
621 w Morrison, Munroe L 1717 0 - 1 Freeman, Richard C P 2016
622 w Mubiru, Richard 1640 u 0 - 1 Lambourne, Dan M 1983
623 b Chapman, Chas 1675 0 - 1 Elwin, Adrian G 1993
624 b Duesbury, Brad 1650 u 0 - 1 Brown, Alan M 2008
625 w Thomas, Jacob 1498 ½ - ½ Valentine, Brian J 1928
626 w Parsons, Ben D 1390 c 0 - 1 Williamson, Kevin J 1870
             
  ½ - 5½  
Res:   Echavarria Hidalgo, Fernando  
  Top