Division 2 Round 2 Results

21 Surrey Kings 2 2 - 6 JHJ Shark Tank 1
22 Bristol Bishops ½ - 7½ Barnet Knights A
23 Watford Juniors C 4 - 4 Hull & York Vikings
24 KJCA Young Kestrels E 6 - -1 Border Bandits
25 The Hall 1 6½ - 1½ KEGS A
26 Harrow Juniors C 2 - 6 Leicestershire Juniors 2
27 JHJ Shark Tank 2 7½ - ½ KJCA Young Kestrels F
28 Warwickshire Bears D 1½ - 6½ Ojays D
29 East Kilbride Bishops 3 - 5 Colchester Juniors A
30 Surrey Kings 1 8 - 0 Harrow Juniors D
31 Dundee City 5½ - 2½ Warwickshire Bears F
32 Phones Juniors B 1 - 7 Watford Juniors B
33 Edgware Gambits C 5½ - 2½ Barnet Knights B
34 KCS U13B 5 - 2 Ojays E
35 JHJ Shark Tank 3 7½ - ½ Manchester Juniors C
36 Warwickshire Bears E 5 - 3 Robin Hoods


  Surrey Kings 2 1303   JHJ Shark Tank 1 1723
211 w Josse, Ben 1385 u ½ - ½ Cancedda-Dupuis, Livio 1764 u
212 b Keshari, Krish 1378 u 0 - 1 Zhao, George 1733 c
213 w Zhang, Jason 1200 u 0 - 1 Royle, Alex 1695 u
214 b Zhang, William 1200 u 0 - 1 Hanache, Kai 1679 u
215 b Josse, Ben 1385 u ½ - ½ Cancedda-Dupuis, Livio 1764 u
216 w Keshari, Krish 1378 u 0 - 1 Zhao, George 1733 c
217 b Zhang, Jason 1200 u 0 - 1 Royle, Alex 1695 u
218 w Zhang, William 1200 u 1 - 0 Hanache, Kai 1679 u
             
  2 - 6  
  Top
 
  Bristol Bishops 1275   Barnet Knights A 1639
221 w Saha, Soumil 1504 c 0 - 1 Vyas, Alisha 1657 c
222 b Bleeg, Elliott 1284 c 0 - 1 Sanfey, Gregor 1752 c
223 w Clegg, Anya 1142 u 0 - 1 Angelopoulos, Andreas 1644 c
224 b Gunatilake, Avishka 1067 u ½ - ½ Ford, Conor 1371 c
225 b Saha, Soumil 1504 c 0 - 1 Vyas, Alisha 1657 c
226 w Bleeg, Elliott 1284 c 0 - 1 Sanfey, Gregor 1752 c
227 b Clegg, Anya 1142 u 0 - 1 Angelopoulos, Andreas 1644 c
228 w Gunatilake, Avishka 1067 u 0 - 1 Ford, Conor 1371 c
             
  ½ - 7½  
  Top
 
  Watford Juniors C 819   Hull & York Vikings 1012
231 w Chadha, Ishaan 1092 c 1 - 0 Meredith, Daniel 1232 u
232 b Bajaj, Onik 775 u 1 - 0 Taylor, Kai 936 u
233 w Naren, Riya 592 u 0 - 1 Meyers, Grace 924 u
234 b default u d - 1 Geng, Daniel 900 u
235 b Chadha, Ishaan 1092 c 1 - 0 Meredith, Daniel 1232 u
236 w Bajaj, Onik 775 u 1 - 0 Taylor, Kai 936 u
237 b Naren, Riya 592 u 0 - 1 Meyers, Grace 924 u
238 w default u d - 1 Geng, Daniel 900 u
             
  4 - 4  
  Top
 
  KJCA Young Kestrels E 1343   Border Bandits 1204
241 w Barton, Ben 1460 u 1 - d Brown, Kingsley 1350 u
242 b Srivastava, Anya 1268 c 0 - 1 Wynn, Jacob 1186 o
243 w Zhao, Wenyi 1336 c 1 - d Watkins, Gabby 1221 u
244 b Moisey, Joshua 1278 c 1 - d Siddall, George 917 u
245 b Barton, Ben 1460 u 1 - d Brown, Kingsley 1350 u
246 w Srivastava, Anya 1268 c 0 - 1 Wynn, Jacob 1186 o
247 b Zhao, Wenyi 1336 c 1 - d Watkins, Gabby 1221 u
248 w Moisey, Joshua 1278 c 1 - d Siddall, George 917 u
        -3  
  6 - -1  
  Top
 
  The Hall 1 1393   KEGS A 1504
251 w Patel, Ishaan 1445 u 1 - 0 Siddharth, Lakshan 1671 c
252 b Smolders, Thomas 1408 c ½ - ½ Caves, Fraser 1480 c
253 w Litvin, Theo 1368 u 1 - 0 Arun Jacob, Nigel A 1442 c
254 b Payne, Luca 1313 u 1 - 0 Medapati Gokul, Hemanth 1343 u
255 b Patel, Ishaan 1445 u 0 - 1 Siddharth, Lakshan 1671 c
256 w Smolders, Thomas 1408 c 1 - 0 Caves, Fraser 1480 c
257 b Litvin, Theo 1368 u 1 - 0 Arun Jacob, Nigel A 1442 c
258 w Payne, Luca 1313 u 1 - 0 Medapati Gokul, Hemanth 1343 u
             
  6½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Harrow Juniors C 1421   Leicestershire Juniors 2 1032
261 w Sivanandan, Bodhana 1588 u 1 - 0 Norton, Laurence 1122 u
262 b Rajesh, Shradha 1255 c 0 - 1 Lv, Catherine Jia-Ai 1046 u
263 w default u d - 1 Syed, Adeeb 1000 u
264 b default u d - 1 Mehta, Zara 892 u
265 b Sivanandan, Bodhana 1588 u 1 - 0 Norton, Laurence 1122 u
266 w Rajesh, Shradha 1255 c 0 - 1 Lv, Catherine Jia-Ai 1046 u
267 b default u d - 1 Syed, Adeeb 1000 u
268 w default u d - 1 Mehta, Zara 892 u
             
  2 - 6  
  Top
 
  JHJ Shark Tank 2 1610   KJCA Young Kestrels F 1204
271 w Chen, George 1622 c 1 - 0 Shkuratovskyi, Makariy 1242 u
272 b Ward, Cian 1615 c 1 - 0 Heard, Ben 1238 u
273 w Vashisht-Pigem, Raman 1602 u 1 - 0 Allen, George 1158 u
274 b McBrinn, Conall 1592 c 1 - 0 Yuan, Ryan 1154 u
275 b Chen, George 1622 c ½ - ½ Shkuratovskyi, Makariy 1242 u
276 w Ward, Cian 1615 c 1 - 0 Heard, Ben 1238 u
277 b Vashisht-Pigem, Raman 1602 u 1 - 0 Allen, George 1158 u
278 w McBrinn, Conall 1592 c 1 - 0 Yuan, Ryan 1154 u
             
  7½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Warwickshire Bears D 1253   Ojays D 1216
281 w Kuang, Felix 1290 u 0 - 1 Griffith, Theodore 1323 u
282 b Xia, Weiquan 1265 c 0 - 1 Rivera Machens, Rafael 1200 c
283 w Walker, Jamie 1223 u 0 - 1 Zhang, Annie 1182 u
284 b Gandhi, Preesh 1217 u 1 - 0 Gascoyne, Thomas 1108 c
285 b Kuang, Felix 1290 u 0 - 1 Griffith, Theodore 1323 u
286 w Xia, Weiquan 1265 c ½ - ½ Rivera Machens, Rafael 1200 c
287 b Walker, Jamie 1223 u 0 - 1 Zhang, Annie 1182 u
288 w Gandhi, Preesh 1217 u 0 - 1 Gascoyne, Thomas 1108 c
             
  1½ - 6½  
  Top
 
  East Kilbride Bishops 689   Colchester Juniors A 1571
291 w Nagar, Nikunj 753 o 0 - 1 Rida, Ruqayyah 1667 u
292 b Bhattacharjee, Aaditya 696 o 1 - 0 Pereira. Nolan 1606 o
293 w Verma, Abhi 620 o 0 - 1 Catabay, Mae Katelyn Rose 1495 c
294 b default u d - 1 Shiva, Shrishti 1463 u
295 b Nagar, Nikunj 753 o 0 - 1 Rida, Ruqayyah 1667 u
296 w Bhattacharjee, Aaditya 696 o 1 - 0 Pereira. Nolan 1606 o
297 b Verma, Abhi 620 o 1 - 0 Catabay, Mae Katelyn Rose 1495 c
298 w default u d - 1 Shiva, Shrishti 1463 u
             
  3 - 5  
  Top
 
  Surrey Kings 1 1494   Harrow Juniors D None
301 w Thompson, Alex 1571 u 1 - d default u
302 b Wastney, Dylan 1438 c 1 - d default u
303 w Baber, Sanjit 1506 c 1 - d default u
304 b Pradhan, Ayan 1434 u 1 - d default u
305 b Thompson, Alex 1571 u 1 - d default u
306 w Wastney, Dylan 1438 c 1 - d default u
307 b Baber, Sanjit 1506 c 1 - d default u
308 w Pradhan, Ayan 1434 u 1 - d default u
             
  8 - 0  
  Top
 
  Dundee City 682   Warwickshire Bears F 1011
311 w Whisson, Max 1039 o 0 - 1 Patel, Diah Dipal 1091 u
312 b Kanodia, Ramit 1031 o 1 - 0 Tricoli, Mark 1025 u
313 w Barron-Majerik, Alexander 221 o 1 - 0 Khashu, Rohan 982 u
314 b Liu, Haoqi 197 u 1 - 0 Sareen, Rohan 881 u
315 b Whisson, Max 1039 o 0 - 1 Patel, Diah Dipal 1091 u
316 w Kanodia, Ramit 1031 o 1 - 0 Tricoli, Mark 1025 u
317 b Barron-Majerik, Alexander 221 o ½ - ½ Khashu, Rohan 982 u
318 w Liu, Haoqi 197 u 1 - 0 Sareen, Rohan 881 u
             
  5½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Phones Juniors B 457   Watford Juniors B 1276
321 w Railwani, Tavish 598 o 0 - 1 Kataria, Dhairya 1321 u
322 b Vadalia, Vihaa 442 o 0 - 1 Shah, Prem 1279 u
323 w Munshi, Anika 382 o 0 - 1 Mckechnie, Joel 1303 u
324 b Mittal, Advik 355 o 0 - 1 Demyan, Leo 1129 c
325 b Railwani, Tavish 598 o 0 - 1 Kataria, Dhairya 1321 u
326 w Vadalia, Vihaa 442 o 0 - 1 Shah, Prem 1279 u
327 b Munshi, Anika 382 o 1 - 0 Mckechnie, Joel 1303 u
328 w Mittal, Advik 355 o 0 - 1 Demyan, Leo 1129 c
             
  1 - 7  
  Top
 
  Edgware Gambits C 1325   Barnet Knights B 1309
331 w Barringer-Allen, William B 1386 u 1 - 0 Patel, Leela Maya 1341 c
332 b Barbier-Ramaiah, Riya Aude 1263 c ½ - ½ Gold, Arthur 1331 u
333 w Gill, Veer 1340 u 0 - 1 Ethelontis, Elena 1302 c
334 b Barbier-Ramaiah, Rohan Theo 1298 c 1 - 0 Rowland, Benjamin 1218 u
335 b Barringer-Allen, William B 1386 u 0 - 1 Patel, Leela Maya 1341 c
336 w Barbier-Ramaiah, Riya Aude 1263 c 1 - 0 Gold, Arthur 1331 u
337 b Gill, Veer 1340 u 1 - 0 Ethelontis, Elena 1302 c
338 w Barbier-Ramaiah, Rohan Theo 1298 c 1 - 0 Rowland, Benjamin 1218 u
             
  5½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  KCS U13B 1350   Ojays E 939
341 w Kucukyildiz, Alp Tugrul 1439 u d - 1 Gabb, Percy 1100 u
342 b Gupta, Aarav G 1335 u 1 - 0 Gray, Anna 1000 u
343 w Singh, Hari 1302 c 1 - 0 Gray, Kate 849 u
344 b O'Leary, Tomas 1300 u 1 - 0 Hu, Siyu 678 u
345 b Kucukyildiz, Alp Tugrul 1439 u d - 1 Gabb, Percy 1100 u
346 w Gupta, Aarav G 1335 u 1 - 0 Gray, Anna 1000 u
347 b Singh, Hari 1302 c 1 - 0 Gray, Kate 849 u
348 w O'Leary, Tomas 1300 u 1 - 0 Hu, Siyu 678 u
  -1        
  5 - 2  
  Top
 
  JHJ Shark Tank 3 1548   Manchester Juniors C 1341
351 w Sreeram, Yashasvini 1591 u 1 - 0 Benhamida, Jude 1388 c
352 b Yu, William 1539 c 1 - 0 Fung, Marcus 1365 c
353 w Yu, Rock 1512 c ½ - ½ Burke, Alexander 1275 c
354 b Bryant, Harry 1552 c 1 - 0 Eccleston, Rowan 1331 c
355 b Sreeram, Yashasvini 1591 u 1 - 0 Benhamida, Jude 1388 c
356 w Yu, William 1539 c 1 - 0 Fung, Marcus 1365 c
357 b Yu, Rock 1512 c 1 - 0 Burke, Alexander 1275 c
358 w Bryant, Harry 1552 c 1 - 0 Eccleston, Rowan 1331 c
             
  7½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Warwickshire Bears E 1138   Robin Hoods 1224
361 w Alexander, Ryan 1152 u 1 - 0 Stapleton, Dean 1305 u
362 b Mykhnenko, Marijka 1148 u 1 - 0 Tomsett, Jonah 1221 c
363 w Manyam, Satvik 1128 u 0 - 1 Krasnov, Maksim 1197 u
364 b Murthy, Rishab 1115 u 0 - 1 Pitts, Daniel 1123 u
365 b Alexander, Ryan 1152 u 1 - 0 Stapleton, Dean 1305 u
366 w Mykhnenko, Marijka 1148 u 1 - 0 Tomsett, Jonah 1221 c
367 b Manyam, Satvik 1128 u 1 - 0 Krasnov, Maksim 1197 u
368 w Murthy, Rishab 1115 u 0 - 1 Pitts, Daniel 1123 u
             
  5 - 3  
  Top