Division 4

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 P W D L MP GP
1 KEGS B kecb uxd 8 edgf 6 ydrd 7 3 3 0 0 6 21
2 KCS U13C kcjc gfa2 8 kecc 5½ stso 5½ 3 3 0 0 6 19
3 Chess Challengers D cchd ldrc 6 edgg 7½ dpj 5 3 3 0 0 6 18½
4 Young Dragons C ydrc watd 8 mhmk 5½ lend 5 3 3 0 0 6 18½
5 Chess Challengers B cchb edgj 7 lee5 6 ldrd 4½ 3 3 0 0 6 17½
6 Crowthorne Juniors crj lee3 4½ waw2 4 dpn 5 3 2 1 0 5 13½
7 Chess Challengers C cchc chab 3 ski4 8 ldrc 8 3 2 0 1 4 19
8 KEGS C kecc ski5 8 kcjc 2½ edgl 8 3 2 0 1 4 18½
9 Lenzie Dementors lend brec 7 chab 7½ ydrc 3 3 2 0 1 4 17½
10 London Dragons Beryllium ldrb wjb 6 stso 3 edgj 7½ 3 2 0 1 4 16½
11 Wolfpack Juniors wlv ski4 6½ ydrd 2 chab 8 3 2 0 1 4 16½
12 London Dragons Dysprosium ldrd mane 8 waw3 4 cchb 3½ 3 2 0 1 4 15½
13 Edgware Gambits K edgk manf 8 mane 7 2 2 0 0 4 15
14 Wanstead Warriors 2 waw2 edgi 7½ crj 4 lee4 3½ 3 1 2 0 4 15
15 Chess Challengers E cche dpu 6 dpj 2½ lee5 6 3 2 0 1 4 14½
16 Desert Penguins Jupiter dpj ski3 6 cche 5½ cchd 3 3 2 0 1 4 14½
17 Surrey Kings 3 ski3 dpj 2 dpu 7½ edgf 5 3 2 0 1 4 14½
18 Muswell Hill Knights mhmk edgh 6 ydrc 2½ edgi 5½ 3 2 0 1 4 14
19 Young Dragons D ydrd cchg 7 wlv 6 kecb 1 3 2 0 1 4 14
20 Leeds Juniors 4 lee4 colc 6 dpn 4 waw2 3½ 3 1 2 0 4 13½
21 Edgware Gambits H edgh mhmk 2 cchg 5 ski5 6 3 2 0 1 4 13
22 Staffordshire Oatcakes stso waw3 6 ldrb 4 kcjc 2½ 3 2 0 1 4 12½
23 Farnham Fantasticos B farb jhj9 5 colc 5 2 2 0 0 4 10
24 Leeds Juniors 3 lee3 crj 3½ cor 4 watd 7 3 1 1 1 3 14½
25 Cork Juniors cor lee3 4 jhj9 8 2 1 1 0 3 12
26 Desert Penguins Neptune dpn cchf 5 lee4 4 crj 3 3 1 1 1 3 12
27 Edgware Gambits G edgg jhj9 8 cchd ½ brec 3 3 1 1 1 3 11½
28 Brentwood School C brec lend 1 kof 7 edgg 3 3 1 1 1 3 11
29 Chess Challengers F cchf dpn 3 colc 3 gfa2 8 3 1 0 2 2 14
30 Edgware Gambits F edgf jhj8 8 kecb 1 ski3 3 3 1 0 2 2 12
31 Colchester Juniors C colc lee4 2 cchf 5 farb 3 3 1 0 2 2 10
32 Surrey Kings 5 ski5 kecc 0 gfa2 8 edgh 2 3 1 0 2 2 10
33 Chess Challengers G cchg ydrd 1 edgh 3 gfa1 5 3 1 0 2 2 9
34 Wanstead Warriors 3 waw3 stso 2 ldrd 2 uxd 5 3 1 0 2 2 9
35 Edgware Gambits I edgi waw2 ½ ski6 6 mhmk 2 3 1 0 2 2
36 Leeds Juniors 5 lee5 gfa1 4½ cchb 2 cche 2 3 1 0 2 2
37 JHJ Shark Tank 8 jhj8 edgf 0 ldrc 3 kof 4½ 3 1 0 2 2
38 Surrey Kings 4 ski4 wlv 1½ cchc -1 ojag 7 3 1 0 2 2
39 London Dragons Californium ldrc cchd 2 jhj8 5 cchc 0 3 1 0 2 2 7
40 Desert Penguins Unicorn dpu cche 2 ski3 ½ bye 4 3 0 1 2 2
41 Edgware Gambits J edgj cchb 1 gfa1 6 ldrb -½ 3 1 0 2 2
42 Manchester Juniors F manf edgk 0 ski6 6½ 2 1 0 1 2
43 Ojays F ojaf wjb 6 1 1 0 0 2 6
44 Charlton Lions chab cchc 5 lend ½ wlv 0 3 1 0 2 2
45 Watford Juniors D watd ydrc 0 bye 4 lee3 1 3 0 1 2 2 5
46 Manchester Juniors E mane ldrd 0 uxd 5 edgk -1 3 1 0 2 2 4
47 Edgware Gambits L edgl wjb 4 kecc -1 2 1 0 1 2 3
48 Golden Falcons Junior 1 gfa1 lee5 3½ edgj 2 cchg 2½ 3 0 0 3 0 8
49 Wimbledon Juniors B wjb ldrb 2 edgl 2 ojaf 1 3 0 0 3 0 5
50 Uxbridge D uxd kecb 0 mane 1 waw3 3 3 0 0 3 0 4
51 Knights of Fishponds kof brec 1 jhj8 2½ 2 0 0 2 0
52 JHJ Shark Tank 9 jhj9 edgg 0 farb 2 cor 0 3 0 0 3 0 2
53 Surrey Kings 6 ski6 edgi 2 manf -½ 2 0 0 2 0
54 Ojays G ojag ski4 1 1 0 0 1 0 1
55 Golden Falcons 2 gfa2 kcjc 0 ski5 0 cchf 0 3 0 0 3 0 0