Division 3 Round 1 Results

31 Uxbridge Girls 3 - 5 Edgware Gambits C
32 East Kilbride Rooks 3½ - 4½ Border Bandits 2
33 Barnet Knights B 0 - 8 JHJ Shark Tank 1
34 Maidenhead Juniors 1 8 - 0 Surrey Kings 2
35 Surrey Kings 1 2 - 6 Barnet Knights A
36 JHJ Shark Tank 2 3 - 4 Temple Sutton Juniors
37 MCS Tenners A 7½ - ½ Harrow Juniors E
38 Watford Juniors D 0 - 7 Dundee City
39 East Kilbride Bishops 3½ - 4½ St John's College C
40 Colchester Juniors A 8 - 0 Leicestershire Juniors 5
41 Watford Juniors E 0 - 8 The Hall 1
42 JHJ Shark Tank 4 8 - 0 Leicestershire Juniors 4
43 Leicestershire Juniors 3 1 - 7 JHJ Shark Tank 3
44 Harrow Juniors F 0 - 8 Brentwood School B
45 Uxbridge Juniors Berzerkers 1 - 7 KCJS 2
46 KEGS A 8 - 0 Warwickshire Bears G


  Uxbridge Girls 830   Edgware Gambits C 1307
311 w Cepoi, Gesneria-Codruta 1051 u 1 - 0 Barringer-Allen, William B 1340 u
312 b Knight, Zoe B 993 u 1 - 0 Gill, Veer 1306 u
313 w Vijayakumar, Mrinali 700 u 0 - 1 Milani-Foglia, Aurelio 1281 u
314 b Shilani Tousi, Lianna 325 u 0 - 1 Zhou, Richard 1300 u
315 b Cepoi, Gesneria-Codruta 1051 u 0 - 1 Barringer-Allen, William B 1340 u
316 w Knight, Zoe B 993 u 0 - 1 Gill, Veer 1306 u
317 b Vijayakumar, Mrinali 700 u 1 - 0 Milani-Foglia, Aurelio 1281 u
318 w Shilani Tousi, Lianna 325 u 0 - 1 Zhou, Richard 1300 u
             
  3 - 5  
  Top
 
  East Kilbride Rooks 270   Border Bandits 2 1053
321 w Bhattacharjee, Aaditya 250 u 1 - 0 Jessop,Osian 1284 c
322 b Biswas, Snigdha 295 u 0 - 1 Watkins, Gabby 1087 o
323 w Israni, Ishita 302 u 0 - 1 Fennell, Owyn 963 u
324 b Vinodh, Sampriti 197 u 0 - 1 Siddall, George 708 o
325 b Bhattacharjee, Aaditya 250 u 1 - 0 Jessop,Osian 1284 c
326 w Biswas, Snigdha 295 u 0 - 1 Watkins, Gabby 1087 o
327 b Israni, Ishita 302 u 1 - 0 Fennell, Owyn 963 u
328 w Vinodh, Sampriti 197 u ½ - ½ Siddall, George 708 o
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  Barnet Knights B 1316   JHJ Shark Tank 1 1628
331 w Ford, Conor 1381 c 0 - 1 McBrinn, Conall 1683 c
332 b Bracken, Layla 1311 c 0 - 1 Ward, Cian 1651 c
333 w Scott, Jane 1300 c 0 - 1 Yu, William 1587 c
334 b Malus, Sean 1228 u 0 - 1 Duke, Dillan 1558 c
335 b Ford, Conor 1381 c 0 - 1 McBrinn, Conall 1683 c
336 w Bracken, Layla 1311 c 0 - 1 Ward, Cian 1651 c
337 b Scott, Jane 1300 c 0 - 1 Yu, William 1587 c
338 w Malus, Sean 1228 u 0 - 1 Duke, Dillan 1558 c
             
  0 - 8  
  Top
 
  Maidenhead Juniors 1 1658   Surrey Kings 2 948
341 w Suyash Srikanta Prasad 1735 c 1 - 0 Edwards, Benjy 939 u
342 b Wenninger, Maxim 1672 c 1 - 0 Arora, Bukkan 1000 u
343 w Muppidi, Anirudh 1621 c 1 - 0 Salguero, Santiago 927 u
344 b Koppuravuri, Shrihan 1552 c 1 - 0 Flanders, William 907 u
345 b Suyash Srikanta Prasad 1735 c 1 - 0 Edwards, Benjy 939 u
346 w Wenninger, Maxim 1672 c 1 - 0 Arora, Bukkan 1000 u
347 b Muppidi, Anirudh 1621 c 1 - 0 Salguero, Santiago 927 u
348 w Koppuravuri, Shrihan 1552 c 1 - 0 Flanders, William 907 u
             
  8 - 0  
  Top
 
  Surrey Kings 1 1381   Barnet Knights A 1604
351 w Thompson, Alex 1554 u 0 - 1 Eedle, Eric F 1638 c
352 b Pradhan, Ayan 1475 u 0 - 1 Angelopoulos, Andreas 1639 c
353 w Josse, Ben 1232 u 0 - 1 Drel, Anton 1600 c
354 b Lee, Damin 1149 u 1 - 0 Tokar, Kyrylo 1479 c
355 b Thompson, Alex 1554 u 0 - 1 Eedle, Eric F 1638 c
356 w Pradhan, Ayan 1475 u 0 - 1 Angelopoulos, Andreas 1639 c
357 b Josse, Ben 1232 u 0 - 1 Drel, Anton 1600 c
358 w Lee, Damin 1149 u 1 - 0 Tokar, Kyrylo 1479 c
             
  2 - 6  
  Top
 
  JHJ Shark Tank 2 1502   Temple Sutton Juniors 1513
361 w Aserkoff, Daniel 1534 c d - 1 Modhura, Urbi 1645 c
362 b Groot Wassink, Leon 1514 c ½ - ½ Audhora, Purba 1528 c
363 w Royle, Alex 1479 u ½ - ½ Summers, Dylan S 1532 c
364 b Bryant, Harry 1460 c 0 - 1 Patey, Joe 1185 u
365 b Aserkoff, Daniel 1534 c d - 1 Modhura, Urbi 1645 c
366 w Groot Wassink, Leon 1514 c 1 - 0 Audhora, Purba 1528 c
367 b Royle, Alex 1479 u 1 - 0 Summers, Dylan S 1532 c
368 w Bryant, Harry 1460 c 1 - 0 Patey, Joe 1185 u
  -1        
  3 - 4  
  Top
 
  MCS Tenners A 1379   Harrow Juniors E 929
371 w Shen, Alex 1676 u 1 - 0 Rahman, Faraz 1165 c
372 b Turner, Jamie 1562 c ½ - ½ Evans, Joseph 995 c
373 w Yao, Rian 1060 u 1 - 0 Patel, Aaron 1062 u
374 b Yang, Lucas 1057 u 1 - 0 Grahame, Edgar 60 u
375 b Shen, Alex 1676 u 1 - 0 Rahman, Faraz 1165 c
376 w Turner, Jamie 1562 c 1 - 0 Evans, Joseph 995 c
377 b Yao, Rian 1060 u 1 - 0 Patel, Aaron 1062 u
378 w Yang, Lucas 1057 u 1 - 0 Grahame, Edgar 60 u
             
  7½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Watford Juniors D 836   Dundee City 434
381 w Arora, Aarav 1005 u 0 - 1 Vijayakumar, Rishi 1002 o
382 b Sriram, Gautam 785 u d - 1 Barron-Majerik, Alexander 221 o
383 w Mehta, Devina 799 u 0 - 1 Dickson, Josh 199 u
384 b Bamania, Prayaan 674 u 0 - 1 Dickson, Noah 199 u
385 b Arora, Aarav 1005 u 0 - 1 Vijayakumar, Rishi 1002 o
386 w Sriram, Gautam 785 u d - 1 Barron-Majerik, Alexander 221 o
387 b Mehta, Devina 799 u 0 - 1 Dickson, Josh 199 u
388 w Bamania, Prayaan 674 u 1 - 0 Dickson, Noah 199 u
  -1        
  0 - 7  
  Top
 
  East Kilbride Bishops 481   St John's College C 1035
391 w Nagar, Nikunj 658 o 0 - 1 Bagga, Khushi 1189 u
392 b Roul, Tushar 395 o 0 - 1 Kulkarni, Arnav 1033 o
393 w Roul, Karan 427 o 1 - 0 Singh, Ayush 967 o
394 b Narasimhan, Srivathsan 410 o ½ - ½ Fattorelli, Giulio 872 o
395 b Nagar, Nikunj 658 o 0 - 1 Bagga, Khushi 1189 u
396 w Roul, Tushar 395 o 0 - 1 Kulkarni, Arnav 1033 o
397 b Roul, Karan 427 o 1 - 0 Singh, Ayush 967 o
398 w Narasimhan, Srivathsan 410 o 1 - 0 Fattorelli, Giulio 872 o
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  Colchester Juniors A 1661   Leicestershire Juniors 5 750
401 w Gogia, Pranay 1826 u 1 - 0 Miles, Jacob 777 u
402 b Popovici, Rees 1702 u 1 - 0 Ryu, Siyoung 790 u
403 w Rida, Ruqayyah 1540 u 1 - 0 Gadhia, Sathya 729 u
404 b Catabay, Rezin C 1493 c 1 - 0 Das, Aman 658 u
405 b Gogia, Pranay 1826 u 1 - 0 Miles, Jacob 777 u
406 w Popovici, Rees 1702 u 1 - 0 Ryu, Siyoung 790 u
407 b Rida, Ruqayyah 1540 u 1 - 0 Gadhia, Sathya 729 u
408 w Catabay, Rezin C 1493 c 1 - 0 Das, Aman 658 u
             
  8 - 0  
  Top
 
  Watford Juniors E 641   The Hall 1 1454
411 w Balakrishnan, Akshata 631 u 0 - 1 Sethia, Aditey 1587 o
412 b Karthik, Trivikraman 670 u 0 - 1 Patel, Ishaan 1467 u
413 w Taylor, Tamuka 622 u 0 - 1 Moser, Benjamin 1370 c
414 b Naren, Riya 646 u 0 - 1 Smolders, Thomas 1330 c
415 b Balakrishnan, Akshata 631 u 0 - 1 Sethia, Aditey 1587 o
416 w Karthik, Trivikraman 670 u 0 - 1 Patel, Ishaan 1467 u
417 b Taylor, Tamuka 622 u 0 - 1 Moser, Benjamin 1370 c
418 w Naren, Riya 646 u 0 - 1 Smolders, Thomas 1330 c
             
  0 - 8  
  Top
 
  JHJ Shark Tank 4 1372   Leicestershire Juniors 4 892
421 w Burrill, Edoardo 1383 u 1 - 0 Parizad, Anjal 915 u
422 b Hanache, Kai 1371 u 1 - 0 Abraham, Lexi 970 u
423 w Hatem, Mika 1369 c 1 - 0 Dahi, Varad Prakash 833 u
424 b Zhao, George 1363 c 1 - 0 Jackson, Will 809 u
425 b Burrill, Edoardo 1383 u 1 - 0 Parizad, Anjal 915 u
426 w Hanache, Kai 1371 u 1 - 0 Abraham, Lexi 970 u
427 b Hatem, Mika 1369 c 1 - 0 Dahi, Varad Prakash 833 u
428 w Zhao, George 1363 c 1 - 0 Jackson, Will 809 u
             
  8 - 0  
  Top
 
  Leicestershire Juniors 3 1061   JHJ Shark Tank 3 1435
431 w Abraham, Leo 1076 u 0 - 1 Yu, Rock 1450 c
432 b Hilmi, Sofia 1148 u 1 - 0 Oh, Julie 1442 c
433 w Das, Anish 1015 u 0 - 1 Groot Wassink, Emma 1428 c
434 b Sehgal, Garv 955 u 0 - 1 Vashisht-Pigem, Raman 1405 c
435 b Abraham, Leo 1076 u 0 - 1 Yu, Rock 1450 c
436 w Hilmi, Sofia 1148 u 0 - 1 Oh, Julie 1442 c
437 b Das, Anish 1015 u 0 - 1 Groot Wassink, Emma 1428 c
438 w Sehgal, Garv 955 u 0 - 1 Vashisht-Pigem, Raman 1405 c
             
  1 - 7  
  Top
 
  Harrow Juniors F 904   Brentwood School B 1085
441 w Grahame, Silas 1075 u 0 - 1 Omoruyi, Jaden 1149 c
442 b Wang, Xiling 894 u 0 - 1 Mouratidis, Markos 1204 u
443 w Patel-Davis, Riyan 876 u 0 - 1 Kriel, Daniel 1017 u
444 b Horwood, Alexander 640 u 0 - 1 Coppell, Gracie 857 u
445 b Grahame, Silas 1075 u 0 - 1 Omoruyi, Jaden 1149 c
446 w Wang, Xiling 894 u 0 - 1 Mouratidis, Markos 1204 u
447 b Patel-Davis, Riyan 876 u 0 - 1 Kriel, Daniel 1017 u
448 w Horwood, Alexander 640 u 0 - 1 Coppell, Gracie 857 u
             
  0 - 8  
  Top
 
  Uxbridge Juniors Berzerkers 1103   KCJS 2 1485
451 w Das, Devorshi 1174 u 0 - 1 Soulier, Alfred 1647 c
452 b Mangalagiri, Pranav 1103 u 0 - 1 Kucukyildiz, Alp Tugrul 1421 u
453 w Dhir, Jai Alexander 1072 c 0 - 1 Poghosyan, Jake 1488 u
454 b Kapoor, Devansh 1024 c 1 - 0 Singh, Hari 1283 c
455 b Das, Devorshi 1174 u 0 - 1 Soulier, Alfred 1647 c
456 w Mangalagiri, Pranav 1103 u 0 - 1 Kucukyildiz, Alp Tugrul 1421 u
457 b Dhir, Jai Alexander 1072 c 0 - 1 Poghosyan, Jake 1488 u
458 w Kapoor, Devansh 1024 c 0 - 1 Singh, Hari 1283 c
             
  1 - 7  
  Top
 
  KEGS A 1584   Warwickshire Bears G 1005
461 w Smith, Ryan S 1769 c 1 - 0 Mykhnenko, Marijka 1027 u
462 b Siddharth, Lakshan 1579 c 1 - 0 Sareen, Rohan 1024 u
463 w Caves, Fraser 1471 c 1 - 0 Madoc, Gaspard 993 u
464 b Arun Jacob, Nigel A 1455 c 1 - 0 Khashu, Rohan 950 u
465 b Smith, Ryan S 1769 c 1 - 0 Mykhnenko, Marijka 1027 u
466 w Siddharth, Lakshan 1579 c 1 - 0 Sareen, Rohan 1024 u
467 b Caves, Fraser 1471 c 1 - 0 Madoc, Gaspard 993 u
468 w Arun Jacob, Nigel A 1455 c 1 - 0 Khashu, Rohan 950 u
             
  8 - 0  
  Top