Division 3 Round 2 Results

31 Edgware Gambits C 8 - 0 Surrey Kings 2
32 JHJ Shark Tank 1 2 - 6 Maidenhead Juniors 1
33 Border Bandits 2 2 - 6 Barnet Knights B
34 Uxbridge Girls 4½ - 3½ East Kilbride Rooks
35 Barnet Knights A 5½ - 2½ Dundee City
36 Harrow Juniors E 1½ - 3½ Watford Juniors D
37 Temple Sutton Juniors 5½ - 2½ MCS Tenners A
38 Surrey Kings 1 5 - 3 JHJ Shark Tank 2
39 St John's College C 7 - 1 Leicestershire Juniors 4
40 The Hall 1 2 - 4 JHJ Shark Tank 4
41 Leicestershire Juniors 5 5½ - 2½ Watford Juniors E
42 East Kilbride Bishops 1 - 7 Colchester Juniors A
43 JHJ Shark Tank 3 7½ - ½ Warwickshire Bears G
44 KCJS 2 3½ - 4½ KEGS A
45 Brentwood School B 3½ - 4½ Uxbridge Juniors Berzerkers
46 Leicestershire Juniors 3 7 - 1 Harrow Juniors F


  Edgware Gambits C 1307   Surrey Kings 2 948
311 w Barringer-Allen, William B 1340 u 1 - 0 Edwards, Benjy 939 u
312 b Gill, Veer 1306 u 1 - 0 Arora, Bukkan 1000 u
313 w Milani-Foglia, Aurelio 1281 u 1 - 0 Salguero, Santiago 927 u
314 b Zhou, Richard 1300 u 1 - 0 Flanders, William 907 u
315 b Barringer-Allen, William B 1340 u 1 - 0 Edwards, Benjy 939 u
316 w Gill, Veer 1306 u 1 - 0 Arora, Bukkan 1000 u
317 b Milani-Foglia, Aurelio 1281 u 1 - 0 Salguero, Santiago 927 u
318 w Zhou, Richard 1300 u 1 - 0 Flanders, William 907 u
             
  8 - 0  
  Top
 
  JHJ Shark Tank 1 1628   Maidenhead Juniors 1 1616
321 w McBrinn, Conall 1683 c 0 - 1 Suyash Srikanta Prasad 1735 c
322 b Ward, Cian 1651 c ½ - ½ Muppidi, Anirudh 1621 c
323 w Yu, William 1587 c 0 - 1 Koppuravuri, Shrihan 1552 c
324 b Duke, Dillan 1558 c ½ - ½ Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon 1498 c
325 b McBrinn, Conall 1683 c 0 - 1 Suyash Srikanta Prasad 1735 c
326 w Ward, Cian 1651 c 0 - 1 Muppidi, Anirudh 1621 c
327 b Yu, William 1587 c 0 - 1 Koppuravuri, Shrihan 1552 c
328 w Duke, Dillan 1558 c 1 - 0 Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon 1498 c
             
  2 - 6  
  Top
 
  Border Bandits 2 1053   Barnet Knights B 1441
331 w Jessop,Osian 1284 c 0 - 1 Tokar, Kyrylo 1479 c
332 b Watkins, Gabby 1087 o 1 - 0 Belur, Ankita 1457 c
333 w Fennell, Owyn 963 u 0 - 1 Rupf, Oscar 1419 c
334 b Siddall, George 708 o 0 - 1 Ford, Conor 1381 c
335 b Jessop,Osian 1284 c 1 - 0 Tokar, Kyrylo 1479 c
336 w Watkins, Gabby 1087 o 0 - 1 Belur, Ankita 1457 c
337 b Fennell, Owyn 963 u 0 - 1 Rupf, Oscar 1419 c
338 w Siddall, George 708 o 0 - 1 Ford, Conor 1381 c
             
  2 - 6  
  Top
 
  Uxbridge Girls 830   East Kilbride Rooks 256
341 w Cepoi, Gesneria-Codruta 1051 u 1 - 0 Bhattacharjee, Aaditya 250 u
342 b Knight, Zoe B 993 u 1 - 0 Israni, Ishita 302 u
343 w Vijayakumar, Mrinali 700 u 1 - 0 Biswas, Snigdha 295 u
344 b Shilani Tousi, Lianna 325 u 0 - 1 Suri, Shaurya 99 u
345 b Cepoi, Gesneria-Codruta 1051 u 0 - 1 Bhattacharjee, Aaditya 250 u
346 w Knight, Zoe B 993 u 1 - 0 Israni, Ishita 302 u
347 b Vijayakumar, Mrinali 700 u ½ - ½ Biswas, Snigdha 295 u
348 w Shilani Tousi, Lianna 325 u 0 - 1 Suri, Shaurya 99 u
             
  4½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Barnet Knights A 1634   Dundee City 634
351 w Vyas, Alisha 1738 c 1 - 0 Vijayakumar, Rishi 1002 o
352 b Angelopoulos, Andreas 1639 c 0 - 1 Kanodia, Ramit 900 o
353 w Drel, Anton 1600 c 1 - 0 Barron-Majerik, Alexander 221 o
354 b Gardner, Kai 1487 c 1 - 0 Liu, Haoqi 197 u
355 b Vyas, Alisha 1738 c ½ - ½ Vijayakumar, Rishi 1002 o
356 w Angelopoulos, Andreas 1639 c 0 - 1 Kanodia, Ramit 900 o
357 b Drel, Anton 1600 c 1 - 0 Barron-Majerik, Alexander 221 o
358 w Gardner, Kai 1487 c 1 - 0 Liu, Haoqi 197 u
             
  5½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Harrow Juniors E 929   Watford Juniors D 836
361 w Rahman, Faraz 1165 c d - 1 Arora, Aarav 1005 u
362 b Evans, Joseph 995 c 0 - 1 Sriram, Gautam 785 u
363 w Patel, Aaron 1062 u 1 - 0 Mehta, Devina 799 u
364 b Grahame, Edgar 60 u 0 - 0 Bamania, Prayaan 674 u
365 b Rahman, Faraz 1165 c d - 1 Arora, Aarav 1005 u
366 w Evans, Joseph 995 c ½ - ½ Sriram, Gautam 785 u
367 b Patel, Aaron 1062 u 1 - 0 Mehta, Devina 799 u
368 w Grahame, Edgar 60 u 0 - 0 Bamania, Prayaan 674 u
  -1        
  1½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Temple Sutton Juniors 1528   MCS Tenners A 1303
371 w Modhura, Urbi 1645 c 1 - 0 Turner, Jamie 1562 c
372 b Yau, Ethan Y 1544 c 1 - 0 Croft, Dennis 1278 u
373 w Audhora, Purba 1528 c 1 - 0 Kedikoglou, Elias 1165 u
374 b Yau, Max Y 1267 c 0 - 1 Lakha, Haider 1112 u
375 b Modhura, Urbi 1645 c ½ - ½ Turner, Jamie 1562 c
376 w Yau, Ethan Y 1544 c 1 - 0 Croft, Dennis 1278 u
377 b Audhora, Purba 1528 c 0 - 1 Kedikoglou, Elias 1165 u
378 w Yau, Max Y 1267 c 1 - 0 Lakha, Haider 1112 u
             
  5½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Surrey Kings 1 1381   JHJ Shark Tank 2 1502
381 w Thompson, Alex 1554 u 1 - 0 Aserkoff, Daniel 1534 c
382 b Pradhan, Ayan 1475 u 1 - 0 Groot Wassink, Leon 1514 c
383 w Josse, Ben 1232 u 1 - 0 Royle, Alex 1479 u
384 b Lee, Damin 1149 u 0 - 1 Tang, Brian 1464 c
385 b Thompson, Alex 1554 u 1 - 0 Aserkoff, Daniel 1534 c
386 w Pradhan, Ayan 1475 u 0 - 1 Groot Wassink, Leon 1514 c
387 b Josse, Ben 1232 u 1 - 0 Royle, Alex 1479 u
388 w Lee, Damin 1149 u 0 - 1 Tang, Brian 1464 c
             
  5 - 3  
  Top
 
  St John's College C 1131   Leicestershire Juniors 4 892
391 w Pandit, Aaryan 1255 u 0 - 1 Parizad, Anjal 915 u
392 b Bagga, Khushi 1189 u 1 - 0 Abraham, Lexi 970 u
393 w Kulkarni, Arnav 1033 o 1 - 0 Dahi, Varad Prakash 833 u
394 b Singh, Ayush 967 o 1 - 0 Jackson, Will 809 u
395 b Pandit, Aaryan 1255 u 1 - 0 Parizad, Anjal 915 u
396 w Bagga, Khushi 1189 u 1 - 0 Abraham, Lexi 970 u
397 b Kulkarni, Arnav 1033 o 1 - 0 Dahi, Varad Prakash 833 u
398 w Singh, Ayush 967 o 1 - 0 Jackson, Will 809 u
             
  7 - 1  
  Top
 
  The Hall 1 1386   JHJ Shark Tank 4 1408
401 w Patel, Ishaan 1467 u 1 - 0 Oh, Julie 1442 c
402 b Smolders, Thomas 1330 c 0 - 1 Groot Wassink, Emma 1428 c
403 w Moser, Benjamin 1370 c 0 - 0 Hatem, Mika 1369 c
404 b Jhamna, Florian 1369 c 0 - 1 Burrill, Edoardo 1383 u
405 b Patel, Ishaan 1467 u 0 - 1 Oh, Julie 1442 c
406 w Smolders, Thomas 1330 c 1 - 0 Groot Wassink, Emma 1428 c
407 b Moser, Benjamin 1370 c 0 - 0 Hatem, Mika 1369 c
408 w Jhamna, Florian 1369 c 0 - 1 Burrill, Edoardo 1383 u
             
  2 - 4  
  Top
 
  Leicestershire Juniors 5 680   Watford Juniors E 642
411 w Ryu, Siyoung 790 u 1 - 0 Taylor, Tamuka 622 u
412 b Gadhia, Sai 674 u 0 - 1 Manoj Kumar, Arth 672 u
413 w Mehta, Zara 619 u 1 - 0 Balakrishnan, Akshata 631 u
414 b Morris, Conor 598 u 1 - 0 Naren, Riya 646 u
415 b Ryu, Siyoung 790 u 1 - 0 Taylor, Tamuka 622 u
416 w Gadhia, Sai 674 u ½ - ½ Manoj Kumar, Arth 672 u
417 b Mehta, Zara 619 u 0 - 1 Balakrishnan, Akshata 631 u
418 w Morris, Conor 598 u 1 - 0 Naren, Riya 646 u
             
  5½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  East Kilbride Bishops 481   Colchester Juniors A 1491
421 w Nagar, Nikunj 658 o 0 - 1 Rida, Ruqayyah 1540 u
422 b Roul, Tushar 395 o 0 - 1 Catabay, Rezin C 1493 c
423 w Roul, Karan 427 o 0 - 1 Kanellopoulos, Nickolas 1465 u
424 b Narasimhan, Srivathsan 410 o 0 - 1 Catabay, Mae Katelyn Rose 1446 c
425 b Nagar, Nikunj 658 o 1 - 0 Rida, Ruqayyah 1540 u
426 w Roul, Tushar 395 o 0 - 1 Catabay, Rezin C 1493 c
427 b Roul, Karan 427 o 0 - 1 Kanellopoulos, Nickolas 1465 u
428 w Narasimhan, Srivathsan 410 o 0 - 1 Catabay, Mae Katelyn Rose 1446 c
             
  1 - 7  
  Top
 
  JHJ Shark Tank 3 1417   Warwickshire Bears G 1055
431 w Bryant, Harry 1460 c 1 - 0 Gandhi, Preesh 1065 u
432 b Hanache, Kai 1371 u 1 - 0 Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1088 c
433 w Vashisht-Pigem, Raman 1405 c ½ - ½ Mykhnenko, Marijka 1027 u
434 b Yu, Rock 1450 c 1 - 0 Pal, Rhea 1028 u
435 b Bryant, Harry 1460 c 1 - 0 Gandhi, Preesh 1065 u
436 w Hanache, Kai 1371 u 1 - 0 Vaidyanathan, Sathya 1088 c
437 b Vashisht-Pigem, Raman 1405 c 1 - 0 Mykhnenko, Marijka 1027 u
438 w Yu, Rock 1450 c 1 - 0 Pal, Rhea 1028 u
             
  7½ - ½  
  Top
 
  KCJS 2 1567   KEGS A 1584
441 w Kumar, Sanjit S 1611 c 0 - 1 Smith, Ryan S 1769 c
442 b Soulier, Alfred 1647 c 1 - 0 Siddharth, Lakshan 1579 c
443 w Patel, Zain 1573 c 1 - 0 Caves, Fraser 1471 c
444 b Gupta, Aarav G 1310 u 0 - 1 Arun Jacob, Nigel A 1455 c
445 b Kumar, Sanjit S 1611 c 0 - 1 Smith, Ryan S 1769 c
446 w Soulier, Alfred 1647 c ½ - ½ Siddharth, Lakshan 1579 c
447 b Patel, Zain 1573 c 1 - 0 Caves, Fraser 1471 c
448 w Gupta, Aarav G 1310 u 0 - 1 Arun Jacob, Nigel A 1455 c
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  Brentwood School B 1155   Uxbridge Juniors Berzerkers 1078
451 w Antonopoulos, Chris 1353 u 1 - 0 Dhir, Jai Alexander 1072 c
452 b Gohil, Shayan 1275 c 0 - 1 Mangalagiri, Pranav 1103 u
453 w van Enckevort, Noah 984 u 0 - 1 Palampathi, Sanjit 1088 u
454 b Measday, Austin 861 u 0 - 1 Kapoor, Devansh 1024 c
455 b Antonopoulos, Chris 1353 u 1 - 0 Dhir, Jai Alexander 1072 c
456 w Gohil, Shayan 1275 c ½ - ½ Mangalagiri, Pranav 1103 u
457 b van Enckevort, Noah 984 u 1 - 0 Palampathi, Sanjit 1088 u
458 w Measday, Austin 861 u 0 - 1 Kapoor, Devansh 1024 c
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  Leicestershire Juniors 3 1034   Harrow Juniors F 904
461 w Hilmi, Sofia 1148 u 1 - 0 Grahame, Silas 1075 u
462 b Abraham, Leo 1076 u 1 - 0 Wang, Xiling 894 u
463 w Sehgal, Garv 955 u 0 - 1 Patel-Davis, Riyan 876 u
464 b Ahmad, Amelia 886 u 1 - 0 Horwood, Alexander 640 u
465 b Hilmi, Sofia 1148 u 1 - 0 Grahame, Silas 1075 u
466 w Abraham, Leo 1076 u 1 - 0 Wang, Xiling 894 u
467 b Sehgal, Garv 955 u 1 - 0 Patel-Davis, Riyan 876 u
468 w Ahmad, Amelia 886 u 1 - 0 Horwood, Alexander 640 u
             
  7 - 1  
  Top