Division 3 Round 3 Results

31 East Kilbride Rooks 1 - 7 Edgware Gambits C
32 Barnet Knights B 7 - 1 Uxbridge Girls
33 Maidenhead Juniors 1 7 - 1 Border Bandits 2
34 Surrey Kings 2 1 - 7 JHJ Shark Tank 1
35 JHJ Shark Tank 2 1½ - 6½ Barnet Knights A
36 MCS Tenners A 1 - 7 Surrey Kings 1
37 Watford Juniors D 0 - 7 Temple Sutton Juniors
38 Dundee City 4 - 4 Harrow Juniors E
39 Colchester Juniors A 3 - 5 St John's College C
40 Watford Juniors E 1 - 7 East Kilbride Bishops
41 JHJ Shark Tank 4 8 - 0 Leicestershire Juniors 5
42 Leicestershire Juniors 4 2 - 6 The Hall 1
43 Harrow Juniors F 0 - 8 JHJ Shark Tank 3
44 Uxbridge Juniors Berzerkers 3½ - 4½ Leicestershire Juniors 3
45 KEGS A 7 - 1 Brentwood School B
46 Warwickshire Bears G ½ - 7½ KCJS 2


  East Kilbride Rooks 259   Edgware Gambits C 1319
311 w Israni, Ishita 302 u 0 - 1 Shah, Rahul 1302 c
312 b Biswas, Snigdha 295 u 0 - 1 Joshi, Aarav 1323 u
313 w Vusikala, Tarun 211 o 0 - 1 Barringer-Allen, William B 1340 u
314 b Vinodh, Sampriti 197 u 0 - 1 Gill, Veer 1306 u
315 b Israni, Ishita 302 u 0 - 1 Shah, Rahul 1302 c
316 w Biswas, Snigdha 295 u 1 - 0 Joshi, Aarav 1323 u
317 b Vusikala, Tarun 211 o 0 - 1 Barringer-Allen, William B 1340 u
318 w Vinodh, Sampriti 197 u 0 - 1 Gill, Veer 1306 u
             
  1 - 7  
  Top
 
  Barnet Knights B 1510   Uxbridge Girls 869
321 w Sarkar, Rian 1592 c 0 - 1 Cepoi, Gesneria-Codruta 1051 u
322 b Gardner, Kai 1487 c 1 - 0 Siddiqui, Zainab 961 u
323 w Tokar, Kyrylo 1479 c 1 - 0 Vijayakumar, Mrinali 700 u
324 b Belur, Ankita 1457 c 1 - 0 Chopra, Raashi 665 u
325 b Sarkar, Rian 1592 c 1 - 0 Cepoi, Gesneria-Codruta 1051 u
326 w Gardner, Kai 1487 c 1 - 0 Siddiqui, Zainab 961 u
327 b Tokar, Kyrylo 1479 c 1 - 0 Vijayakumar, Mrinali 700 u
328 w Belur, Ankita 1457 c 1 - 0 Chopra, Raashi 665 u
             
  7 - 1  
  Top
 
  Maidenhead Juniors 1 1630   Border Bandits 2 1053
331 w Suyash Srikanta Prasad 1735 c 0 - 1 Jessop,Osian 1284 c
332 b Wenninger, Maxim 1672 c 1 - 0 Watkins, Gabby 1087 o
333 w Koppuravuri, Shrihan 1552 c 1 - 0 Fennell, Owyn 963 u
334 b Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon 1498 c 1 - 0 Siddall, George 708 o
335 b Suyash Srikanta Prasad 1735 c 1 - 0 Jessop,Osian 1284 c
336 w Wenninger, Maxim 1672 c 1 - 0 Watkins, Gabby 1087 o
337 b Koppuravuri, Shrihan 1552 c 1 - 0 Fennell, Owyn 963 u
338 w Rajeev-Lazar, Seyon 1498 c 1 - 0 Siddall, George 708 o
             
  7 - 1  
  Top
 
  Surrey Kings 2 990   JHJ Shark Tank 1 1628
341 w Lee, Damin 1149 u 0 - 1 McBrinn, Conall 1683 c
342 b Edwards, Benjy 939 u 0 - 1 Ward, Cian 1651 c
343 w O’Sullivan, Jack 925 u 0 - 1 Yu, William 1587 c
344 b Flanders, William 907 u 1 - 0 Duke, Dillan 1558 c
345 b Lee, Damin 1149 u 0 - 1 McBrinn, Conall 1683 c
346 w Edwards, Benjy 939 u 0 - 1 Ward, Cian 1651 c
347 b O’Sullivan, Jack 925 u 0 - 1 Yu, William 1587 c
348 w Flanders, William 907 u 0 - 1 Duke, Dillan 1558 c
             
  1 - 7  
  Top
 
  JHJ Shark Tank 2 1502   Barnet Knights A 1661
351 w Aserkoff, Daniel 1534 c ½ - ½ Vyas, Alisha 1738 c
352 b Groot Wassink, Leon 1514 c 0 - 1 Eedle, Eric F 1638 c
353 w Royle, Alex 1479 u 0 - 1 Angelopoulos, Andreas 1639 c
354 b Tang, Brian 1464 c 0 - 1 Drel, Anton 1600 c
355 b Aserkoff, Daniel 1534 c 0 - 1 Vyas, Alisha 1738 c
356 w Groot Wassink, Leon 1514 c 0 - 1 Eedle, Eric F 1638 c
357 b Royle, Alex 1479 u 1 - 0 Angelopoulos, Andreas 1639 c
358 w Tang, Brian 1464 c 0 - 1 Drel, Anton 1600 c
             
  1½ - 6½  
  Top
 
  MCS Tenners A 1265   Surrey Kings 1 1445
361 w Turner, Jamie 1562 c 0 - 1 Thompson, Alex 1554 u
362 b Croft, Dennis 1278 u d - 1 Pradhan, Ayan 1475 u
363 w Yao, Rian 1060 u 1 - 0 Callan, Adrian 1413 u
364 b Yang, Lucas 1057 u 0 - 1 Josse, Ben 1232 u
365 b Turner, Jamie 1562 c 0 - 1 Thompson, Alex 1554 u
366 w Croft, Dennis 1278 u d - 1 Pradhan, Ayan 1475 u
367 b Yao, Rian 1060 u 0 - 1 Callan, Adrian 1413 u
368 w Yang, Lucas 1057 u 0 - 1 Josse, Ben 1232 u
             
  1 - 7  
  Top
 
  Watford Juniors D 851   Temple Sutton Juniors 1496
371 w Shah, Prem 1171 u 0 - 1 Yau, Ethan Y 1544 c
372 b Mehta, Devina 799 u d - 1 Audhora, Purba 1528 c
373 w Bamania, Prayaan 674 u 1 - 0 Summers, Dylan S 1532 c
374 b Manoj Kumar, Arth 672 u 0 - 1 Yau, Max Y 1267 c
375 b Shah, Prem 1171 u 0 - 1 Yau, Ethan Y 1544 c
376 w Mehta, Devina 799 u d - 1 Audhora, Purba 1528 c
377 b Bamania, Prayaan 674 u 0 - 1 Summers, Dylan S 1532 c
378 w Manoj Kumar, Arth 672 u 0 - 1 Yau, Max Y 1267 c
  -1        
  0 - 7  
  Top
 
  Dundee City 399   Harrow Juniors E 929
381 w Kanodia, Ramit 900 o 1 - d Rahman, Faraz 1165 c
382 b Dickson, Josh 199 u 0 - 1 Evans, Joseph 995 c
383 w Dickson, Noah 199 u 0 - 1 Patel, Aaron 1062 u
384 b Liu, Haoqi 197 u 0 - 1 Grahame, Edgar 60 u
385 b Kanodia, Ramit 900 o 1 - d Rahman, Faraz 1165 c
386 w Dickson, Josh 199 u 1 - 0 Evans, Joseph 995 c
387 b Dickson, Noah 199 u 1 - 0 Patel, Aaron 1062 u
388 w Liu, Haoqi 197 u 0 - 1 Grahame, Edgar 60 u
             
  4 - 4  
  Top
 
  Colchester Juniors A 1661   St John's College C 1193
391 w Gogia, Pranay 1826 u 0 - 1 Anandkumar, Govind 1217 o
392 b Popovici, Rees 1702 u 0 - 1 Bagga, Khushi 1189 u
393 w Rida, Ruqayyah 1540 u 1 - 0 Pandit, Aaryan 1255 u
394 b Catabay, Rezin C 1493 c 0 - 1 Kulkarni, Arnav 1033 o
395 b Gogia, Pranay 1826 u 1 - 0 Anandkumar, Govind 1217 o
396 w Popovici, Rees 1702 u 0 - 1 Bagga, Khushi 1189 u
397 b Rida, Ruqayyah 1540 u 1 - 0 Pandit, Aaryan 1255 u
398 w Catabay, Rezin C 1493 c 0 - 1 Kulkarni, Arnav 1033 o
             
  3 - 5  
  Top
 
  Watford Juniors E 641   East Kilbride Bishops 453
401 w Balakrishnan, Akshata 631 u 0 - 1 Nagar, Nikunj 658 o
402 b Karthik, Trivikraman 670 u 1 - 0 Roul, Tushar 395 o
403 w Taylor, Tamuka 622 u 0 - 1 Narasimhan, Srivathsan 410 o
404 b Naren, Riya 646 u 0 - 1 Bhattacharjee, Aaditya 250 u
405 b Balakrishnan, Akshata 631 u 0 - 1 Nagar, Nikunj 658 o
406 w Karthik, Trivikraman 670 u 0 - 1 Roul, Tushar 395 o
407 b Taylor, Tamuka 622 u 0 - 1 Narasimhan, Srivathsan 410 o
408 w Naren, Riya 646 u 0 - 1 Bhattacharjee, Aaditya 250 u
             
  1 - 7  
  Top
 
  JHJ Shark Tank 4 1408   Leicestershire Juniors 5 706
411 w Oh, Julie 1442 c 1 - 0 Miles, Jacob 777 u
412 b Groot Wassink, Emma 1428 c 1 - 0 Das, Aman 658 u
413 w Hatem, Mika 1369 c 1 - 0 Gadhia, Sathya 729 u
414 b Burrill, Edoardo 1383 u 1 - 0 Mehta, Zara 619 u
415 b Oh, Julie 1442 c 1 - 0 Miles, Jacob 777 u
416 w Groot Wassink, Emma 1428 c 1 - 0 Das, Aman 658 u
417 b Hatem, Mika 1369 c 1 - 0 Gadhia, Sathya 729 u
418 w Burrill, Edoardo 1383 u 1 - 0 Mehta, Zara 619 u
             
  8 - 0  
  Top
 
  Leicestershire Juniors 4 892   The Hall 1 1386
421 w Parizad, Anjal 915 u 0 - 1 Patel, Ishaan 1467 u
422 b Abraham, Lexi 970 u 0 - 1 Smolders, Thomas 1330 c
423 w Dahi, Varad Prakash 833 u 1 - d Moser, Benjamin 1370 c
424 b Jackson, Will 809 u 0 - 1 Jhamna, Florian 1369 c
425 b Parizad, Anjal 915 u 0 - 1 Patel, Ishaan 1467 u
426 w Abraham, Lexi 970 u 0 - 1 Smolders, Thomas 1330 c
427 b Dahi, Varad Prakash 833 u 1 - d Moser, Benjamin 1370 c
428 w Jackson, Will 809 u 0 - 1 Jhamna, Florian 1369 c
             
  2 - 6  
  Top
 
  Harrow Juniors F 904   JHJ Shark Tank 3 1417
431 w Grahame, Silas 1075 u 0 - 1 Bryant, Harry 1460 c
432 b Wang, Xiling 894 u 0 - 1 Hanache, Kai 1371 u
433 w Patel-Davis, Riyan 876 u 0 - 1 Vashisht-Pigem, Raman 1405 c
434 b Horwood, Alexander 640 u 0 - 1 Yu, Rock 1450 c
435 b Grahame, Silas 1075 u 0 - 1 Bryant, Harry 1460 c
436 w Wang, Xiling 894 u 0 - 1 Hanache, Kai 1371 u
437 b Patel-Davis, Riyan 876 u 0 - 1 Vashisht-Pigem, Raman 1405 c
438 w Horwood, Alexander 640 u 0 - 1 Yu, Rock 1450 c
             
  0 - 8  
  Top
 
  Uxbridge Juniors Berzerkers 1112   Leicestershire Juniors 3 1045
441 w Das, Devorshi 1174 u ½ - ½ Abraham, Leo 1076 u
442 b Dhir, Jai Alexander 1072 c 0 - 1 Hilmi, Sofia 1148 u
443 w Mangalagiri, Pranav 1103 u 1 - 0 Dissanayake, Sathsara 991 u
444 b Palampathi, Sanjit 1088 u 0 - 1 Ahmad, Amelia 886 u
445 b Das, Devorshi 1174 u 0 - 1 Abraham, Leo 1076 u
446 w Dhir, Jai Alexander 1072 c 0 - 1 Hilmi, Sofia 1148 u
447 b Mangalagiri, Pranav 1103 u 1 - 0 Dissanayake, Sathsara 991 u
448 w Palampathi, Sanjit 1088 u 1 - 0 Ahmad, Amelia 886 u
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  KEGS A 1584   Brentwood School B 1067
451 w Smith, Ryan S 1769 c 1 - 0 Antonopoulos, Chris 1353 u
452 b Siddharth, Lakshan 1579 c 1 - 0 Kriel, Daniel 1017 u
453 w Caves, Fraser 1471 c 1 - 0 Cheema, Dilsher 936 u
454 b Arun Jacob, Nigel A 1455 c 0 - 1 Coppell, Gracie 857 u
455 b Smith, Ryan S 1769 c 1 - 0 Antonopoulos, Chris 1353 u
456 w Siddharth, Lakshan 1579 c 1 - 0 Kriel, Daniel 1017 u
457 b Caves, Fraser 1471 c 1 - 0 Cheema, Dilsher 936 u
458 w Arun Jacob, Nigel A 1455 c 1 - 0 Coppell, Gracie 857 u
             
  7 - 1  
  Top
 
  Warwickshire Bears G 1092   KCJS 2 1592
461 w Murthy, Rishab 1119 u 0 - 1 Kumar, Sanjit S 1611 c
462 b Sagyaman, Vassily M 1126 c 0 - 1 Soulier, Alfred 1647 c
463 w Gandhi, Preesh 1065 u 0 - 1 Patel, Zain 1573 c
464 b Mykhnenko, Marijka 1027 u 0 - 1 Poghosyan, Jake 1488 u
465 b Murthy, Rishab 1119 u 0 - 1 Kumar, Sanjit S 1611 c
466 w Sagyaman, Vassily M 1126 c 0 - 1 Soulier, Alfred 1647 c
467 b Gandhi, Preesh 1065 u 0 - 1 Patel, Zain 1573 c
468 w Mykhnenko, Marijka 1027 u ½ - ½ Poghosyan, Jake 1488 u
             
  ½ - 7½  
  Top