Division 7 Round 1 Results

71 Kings Head 4 - 0 Wolfpack 2
72 KCJS 2 1 - 3 Newport A
73 Hebden Bridge 1 4 - 0 Wessex Some Stars G
74 Wantage B 1½ - 2½ Hackney Spice Boys
75 Colchester JFF A 4 - 0 Harborough Cuatro 2
76 Redbridge All Sorts 4 ½ - 3½ Throw in the Tal
77 Londinium Centurions 4 - 0 Colchester JFF B
78 Shropshire 6 0 - 4 Bearsden Grizzlies
79 Dun Laoghaire 3 - 1 RCSI Team 2
80 St Andrews White Cross 2 ½ - 3½ MK Phoenix 4
81 Guildford Castles 2 2½ - 1½ Londinium Legionaries
82 MK Phoenix 5 0 - 4 RCSI Team 1
83 Oxford 4 3½ - ½ East Kilbride Rovers
84 Hertford 4 ½ - 3½ Celtic Tigers Cubs
85 MHJ Bishops 2 - 2 Farnham C
86 Barnet Knights D 0 - 4 Hebden Bridge 2
87 Battersea Cats 3 - 1 Streatham C
88 Enfield 2 2 - 2 Hackney Go Lucky
89 Devana Corieltauvorum 1 - 3 Aberystwyth University 2
90 Maidenhead 3 0 - 4 Aberystwyth University 1
91 Bolton and Worsley 2 2½ - 1½ Crowthorne 2
92 Horsham 3 ½ - 3½ Dundee City C
93 Wessex Some Stars F 4 - 0 Colchester JFF C
94 Uxbridge Eagles 2 - 2 Braunstone 2
95 Redbridge All Sorts 3 3 - 1 Uxbridge Fury
96 Barnet Knights E 0 - 4 Eagle and Child
97 Fossa Corieltauvorum 3 - 1 BCC Dinosaurs
98 St Benildus E ½ - 3½ Charlton Cobras B
99 The Hemel's Gambit 3 - 1 Far, Far Away
100 MHJ Knights 2½ - 1½ Streatham B
101 Oxford 5 4 - 0 Manchester Juniors D
102 Wantage C 0 - 4 Catford Cosmonauts 4
103 Guildford Castles 3 3½ - ½ Harrow 4


  Kings Head 2108   Wolfpack 2 1437
711 w Kwiatkowski, Feliks J c 2271 1 - 0 Wootton, Stephen G 1591 c
712 b Ward, Julian T 2151 1 - 0 Pratley, Ian 1571
713 w Mackenzie, Colin 2046 1 - 0 Vernon, Colin G 1386
714 b Thatte, Nishchal 1966 1 - 0 Braithwaite, Paul 1202
             
  4 - 0  
  Top
 
  KCJS 2 1475   Newport A 2144
721 w Patel, Sen 1620 0 - 1 Toczek, Grzegorz f 2307
722 b Patel, Zain 1444 0 - 1 Rakos, Adam 2157
723 w Kucukyildiz, Alp Tugrul 1421 u 0 - 1 Yeo, Gareth 2133
724 b Poghosyan, Jake 1415 u 1 - 0 Blohm, L 1980 u
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Hebden Bridge 1 2048   Wessex Some Stars G 1336
731 w Cook, Philip 2147 c 1 - 0 Peacock, Christopher D 1495 c
732 b Eagleton, Greg T 2078 1 - 0 Cuthbert, Larissa 1429
733 w Clarkson, Andrew 2043 1 - 0 Le Fevre, Stephen D 1338
734 b Shapland, David 1924 1 - 0 Wright, George A 1082 u
             
  4 - 0  
  Top
 
  Wantage B 1425   Hackney Spice Boys 1706
741 w Richards, Simon A 1614 c 0 - 1 Robinson, Adam 1993
742 b Mills, Matt 1439 c 0 - 1 Friel, Jamie 1720 u
743 w Barker, Richard 1345 c ½ - ½ Corrigan, James 1626
744 b Leake, John 1303 c 1 - 0 Robinson, Joe 1488 c
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Colchester JFF A 1816   Harborough Cuatro 2 1493
751 w Kanellopoulos, Panayotis 2278 1 - 0 Gibbison, Robert 1570 c
752 b Gogia, Pranay 1753 u 1 - 0 Garland, Michael A snr 1510 c
753 w Popovici, Rees 1661 u 1 - 0 Collins, RF (Bob) 1468 c
754 b Rida, Ruqayyah 1574 u 1 - 0 Hill, Granville 1425 c
             
  4 - 0  
  Top
 
  Redbridge All Sorts 4 1341   Throw in the Tal 1716
761 w Wang, Luoke 1446 u 0 - 1 Pink, Joshua 1990
762 b White, Nigel 1414 ½ - ½ Griffiths, Gareth N R 1786
763 w Segat, Davide 1292 u 0 - 1 Woolgar, Steven G 1636
764 b Toogood, Peter R 1214 c 0 - 1 Hayes, Solomon 1454 c
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Londinium Centurions 1911   Colchester JFF B 1474
771 w Even, Philipp 2028 c 1 - 0 Catabay, Mae Katelyn Rose 1565
772 b Kafetzopoulos, Anastasis 2071 u 1 - 0 Kanellopoulos, Nikolas 1531 u
773 w Shah, Meeth 1780 u 1 - 0 Chung, Vince 1495 u
774 b Padovan, Rodolfo 1765 u 1 - 0 Catabay, Rezin C 1306 c
             
  4 - 0  
  Top
 
  Shropshire 6 1427   Bearsden Grizzlies 1735
781 w Thompson, Richard G 1468 c 0 - 1 Watt, David A 1921 o
782 b Bonner, Dennis M 1495 c 0 - 1 D Alessio, Marco 1788
783 w Purser, Anthony 1443 c 0 - 1 Callison, S 1689 o
784 b Casewell, John M 1305 c 0 - 1 Kerridge, Simon 1543
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Dun Laoghaire 1804   RCSI Team 2 1267
791 w Lane, John 1850 1 - 0 Cummins, Harry 1422 u
792 b O'Connell, David 1810 0 - 1 Dykes, Amy 1366 u
793 w Lohan, Martin 1802 1 - 0 O'Keefe, Sarah 1258 u
794 b Jackson, Peter D. 1756 1 - 0 McNee, Molly 1023 u
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  St Andrews White Cross 2 1367   MK Phoenix 4 1616
801 w Clayton, N Charles 1479 c ½ - ½ Ward, George 1736 u
802 b Stamp, Edward 1473 c 0 - 1 McCready, Mark 1736
803 w Donoghue, Steve 1285 c 0 - 1 McKeon, John 1585 c
804 b Ezra, Raymond 1234 u 0 - 1 Phillips, David 1410 u
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Guildford Castles 2 1823   Londinium Legionaries 1513
811 w Shepley, Julien M 1975 ½ - ½ Voiculescu-Holvad, Stefan 1779
812 b Mellor, Jessica 1809 1 - 0 Mourant, Malcolm 1639 c
813 w Driver, Nicholas P 1750 c 0 - 1 Welch, Stephen T 1434 c
814 b Rapacci, Pascoe 1760 c 1 - 0 Clerc, Nikolai 1200 u
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  MK Phoenix 5 1235   RCSI Team 1 1795
821 w Cox, Lucian 1469 0 - 1 O'Gorman, Alice 1916
822 b Cox, David 1252 c 0 - 1 Singh, Mahendra 1872
823 w Wayne, Steven 1205 c 0 - 1 Majeremane, Adolph 1717
824 b Cutler, Matthew 1015 u 0 - 1 Snip, Peyton 1678 u
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Oxford 4 1799   East Kilbride Rovers 747
831 w Evans, Christopher J 1820 1 - 0 Smith, Bob 1422 u
832 b Cole, Graham 1802 1 - 0 Nagar, Nikunj 653 o
833 w Rogan, Killian 1802 u 1 - 0 Pardeshi, Prachi 523 o
834 b Hameed, Asif 1773 ½ - ½ Roul, Tushar 392 u
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Hertford 4 1328   Celtic Tigers Cubs 1545
841 w Humeniuk, Michael 1496 c 0 - 1 White, John 1779
842 b Gregory, Gerald 1417 c 0 - 1 Cranston, Adam 1770
843 w Hurley, James 1323 c 0 - 1 Kwabiah, C Kenneth 1518 c
844 b Berkhout, Theo 1077 c ½ - ½ Osseiran, Nadim 1113 c
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  MHJ Bishops 1483   Farnham C 1269
851 w Badacsonyi, Frankie 1675 1 - 0 Warren, Archie 1367 c
852 b Bird, Max 1592 0 - 1 Franklin, Tony 1266 u
853 w Bevan, Andrei 1352 u 0 - 1 Warnock, Oliver 1258 u
854 b Bhattacharya, Cali 1315 u 1 - 0 Warren, Orla 1186 c
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Barnet Knights D 1397   Hebden Bridge 2 1680
861 w Oh, Julie 1503 0 - 1 Wedge, David C 1896 c
862 b Gardner, Kai 1374 c 0 - 1 Leonard, Pete 1874 c
863 w Rupf, Oscar 1365 c 0 - 1 Blinkhorn, Joshua 1555 u
864 b Patel, Leela Maya 1347 c 0 - 1 Catlow, Robert 1397 c
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Battersea Cats 1775   Streatham C 1273
871 w Emelianova, Maria 2113 1 - 0 Buckman, Cyrus 1353
872 b Valentine, Tim 1794 1 - 0 Isaacs, Ruairi 1338 c
873 w Barry, Steve 1742 0 - 1 Orija, Olusegun 1400 u
874 b Rebbeck, Christopher 1451 c 1 - 0 McNeil, Eric Dylan 1004 u
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Enfield 2 1358   Hackney Go Lucky 1607
881 w Kapur, Gul 1466 1 - 0 Sugden, Freddie 1863 u
882 b McWilliams, Mark 1380 0 - 1 Morgan, Marc 1632
883 w Dometakis, Lakis 1276 c 1 - 0 Jones, Zebedee 1635
884 b McHugh, Ralph 1311 c 0 - 1 Nabijou, Kayvon 1300 u
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Devana Corieltauvorum 1692   Aberystwyth University 2 1450
891 w Wylie, Steve 1755 c 0 - 1 Perry, Marcus 1500 o
892 b Pettitt, David 1658 c 0 - 1 Fox, Harry 1500 u
893 w Johnson, Andy G 1707 1 - 0 Rafferty, Kieran 1500 u
894 b Twigg, James 1650 u 0 - 1 Judge, Kieran 1300 o
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Maidenhead 3 1237   Aberystwyth University 1 1694
901 w Chen, William 1320 u 0 - 1 Davies, Owain 1923 c
902 b Kumar, Satyam 1315 0 - 1 Westwood, Cameron 1705 c
903 w Balachandar, Sridhar 1216 u 0 - 1 Horhey, Matthew 1600 u
904 b Cavaco, Francisco 1100 u 0 - 1 Bates, Toby 1550 o
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Bolton and Worsley 2 1571   Crowthorne 2 1168
911 w Hodgson, Christopher 1750 u ½ - ½ Fell, Colin C 1622
912 b Lamb, Ian 1635 1 - 0 Adhikari, Aanya 1127 u
913 w Busznyak, Arpad 1593 c 1 - 0 De Silva, Teah 962 u
914 b Cresswell, Gary 1308 c 0 - 1 De Silva, Dylan 962 u
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Horsham 3 1224   Dundee City C 1492
921 w Thorndyke, Alexander 1435 u ½ - ½ Mooney, Graham c 1887
922 b Burling, Andrew 1315 c 0 - 1 Jackson, Robert 1575 o
923 w Roberts, Harry 1248 c 0 - 1 Chalmers, Martin M 1505 o
924 b Jefferson, Simon 900 u 0 - 1 Vijayakumar, Rishi 1002 o
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Wessex Some Stars F 1583   Colchester JFF C 1068
931 w Sandy, Paul 1615 c 1 - 0 Popovici, Serena 1250 u
932 b Doyle, Jamie 1602 c 1 - 0 Baig, Huzaifa 1212 c
933 w Deacon, Matthew 1559 1 - 0 Salkauskas, Deimantas 969 u
934 b Bucchi, Andrea 1559 c 1 - 0 He, Kingsley 842 u
             
  4 - 0  
  Top
 
  Uxbridge Eagles 1286   Braunstone 2 1416
941 w Tarigopula, Pawan Kumar 1280 u 0 - 1 Sumagaysay, Neil 1689 c
942 b Gauri, Dhairye 1315 c 0 - 1 Pyun, Lindsay 1428 c
943 w Tarigopula, Varish 1258 u 1 - 0 Mehta, Sophie 1360 u
944 b Knight, Samuel 1291 c 1 - 0 Mehta, Hatle 1188 u
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Redbridge All Sorts 3 1630   Uxbridge Fury 1102
951 w McCarron, Peter D J 1694 1 - 0 Beazley, Eric 1300 u
952 b Wilson, Michael GA 1688 c 1 - 0 Bhat, Advay 1247 c
953 w Sharman, Jay 1592 c 0 - 1 Cepoi, Gesneria-Codruta 942 u
954 b Lataille, Matthias 1547 u 1 - 0 Peddireddi, Satya 920 u
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Barnet Knights E 1145   Eagle and Child 1649
961 w Zholnin, Ivan 1324 c 0 - 1 Bedi, Adam 1954
962 b Scheffel, Charlie 1167 u 0 - 1 Whitehead, Steve 1758 c
963 w Rasalingam, Rishi 1181 c 0 - 1 Weber, Simon 1654 c
964 b Kuryan, Elizabeth 910 c 0 - 1 Payne, Phillip 1232 u
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Fossa Corieltauvorum 1662   BCC Dinosaurs 1195
971 w Townsend, Ray P 1698 c 0 - 1 Evans, Damian 1510
972 b Manger, John D 1660 1 - 0 Reis, David 1411
973 w Harrison, Peter K 1683 1 - 0 Cummins, Mark 1162 u
974 b Gray, Paul 1608 c 1 - 0 Ruth, Ahern 700 u
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  St Benildus E 1082   Charlton Cobras B 1519
981 w Liu, Wenle 1162 0 - 1 Rogers, David M 1547 c
982 b Hand, Joseph 1092 u ½ - ½ Stebbings, Robert J 1598 c
983 w Gubala, Max 1110 u 0 - 1 Bazan, Mateusz 1595
984 b Kashanin, Dimitry 967 u 0 - 1 Verbytski, Oleg 1336 u
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  The Hemel's Gambit 1460   Far, Far Away 1263
991 w Dunford, Anthony D 1810 c 1 - 0 Grice, Keith 1435 c
992 b Rollinson, David 1608 c 1 - 0 Varjian, Gary 1388 u
993 w Huhn, Robert M 1377 c 1 - 0 Ritchie, Stephen 1164 o
994 b Shergill, Ranjit 1045 c 0 - 1 Ksiazek, Slawomir 1068 u
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  MHJ Knights 1143   Streatham B 1546
1001 w Burnton, Joshua 1315 u ½ - ½ Bernard, Christopher 1696
1002 b Badacsonyi, Stanley 1214 c 1 - 0 Chung, Michael 1631 c
1003 w Vera, Louis 1112 u 0 - 1 Oshundiya, Angelo 1486 u
1004 b Qiu, Calvin 932 u 1 - 0 Adatia, Amar 1373 c
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Oxford 5 1588   Manchester Juniors D 1121
1011 w Bentham, Sam 1621 1 - 0 Burke, Alexander 1187 c
1012 b Henbest, Kevin B 1626 1 - 0 Eccleston, Rowan 1181
1013 w Hertog, Alexander 1577 c 1 - 0 Fung, Marcus 1087 c
1014 b Murawski, Jan 1529 1 - 0 Sheehy, Lewis 1030 c
             
  4 - 0  
  Top
 
  Wantage C 962   Catford Cosmonauts 4 1369
1021 w Mahon, Paul 1150 c 0 - 1 Marchettini, Cristiano 1465 c
1022 b Kachkanov, Bayr 985 u 0 - 1 Foreman, Anthony 1475 c
1023 w Reeves, Thomas 925 c 0 - 1 Barber, James R 1307 c
1024 b Richards, Edward 790 u 0 - 1 Hunt, Iain 1232 c
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Guildford Castles 3 1552   Harrow 4 1438
1031 w Tzanidakis, Michail 1670 u 1 - 0 Ivan, Austin 1660
1032 b Gunn, Michael J 1582 ½ - ½ Gurjar, Siena 1455
1033 w Celebi, Serhan 1547 u 1 - 0 Patel, Krrish 1411
1034 b Garrood, Anthony 1411 u 1 - 0 Laza, Andrei 1227 c
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top