Division 6 Round 2 Results

61 Deaf England 3½ - ½ Cornish Wreckers
62 Ashton 1 2½ - 1½ Crewe BOL
63 St Benildus D 1½ - 2½ Plymouth 2
64 MCS Oxford B 1½ - 2½ Hertford 2
65 Ashton 2 0 - 4 Maidenhead 2
66 MK Phoenix 3 2 - 2 Redbridge All Sorts 2
67 War & Piece 2 2 - 2 Wolfpack 1
68 Bradford DCA Knights C 2½ - 1½ Wells Globetrotters
69 Camborne Pendarves 3 - 1 Cornish Pirates
70 Ashby Ivanhoe 2½ - 1½ Hertford 3
71 St Andrews White Cross 1 4 - 0 Morriston Benko
72 Jan Luke's Cyberwarriors 1 - 3 Shropshire 5
73 Phones Pals Rooks 2½ - 1½ Farnham B
74 Lerryn Clowns 1 - 2½ Horsham 2
75 Hackney Hungry 1½ - 2½ Barnet Knights C
76 Wessex Some Stars E 1 - 3 Battersea Juniors


  Deaf England 1718   Cornish Wreckers 1364
611 w Gardner, Phillip K 1891 1 - 0 Doubleday, Peter 1420 c
612 b MacLeod, Alasdair 1818 1 - 0 Taylor, Russell 1400 u
613 w Dwek, Ilan G 1665 1 - 0 Evdokimova, Maria 1369 u
614 b Hunter, Gary 1498 u ½ - ½ Brown, Hugh 1269 c
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Ashton 1 1678   Crewe BOL 1516
621 w Chatys, Tim 1788 c 1 - 0 Gardiner, Harry 1651 c
622 b Acharya, Kandara 1654 0 - 1 Price, David P 1555 c
623 w McBeath, Joel 1638 u 1 - 0 Nienaber, Kobus 1472 c
624 b Supatan, Denzel 1632 c ½ - ½ Gardner, Nigel 1386 c
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  St Benildus D 1490   Plymouth 2 1547
631 w Cooney, Thomas 1568 0 - 1 Wilby, Robert G 1647
632 b Brady, Fearghal 1499 1 - 0 Wood, Paul E 1588 u
633 w Lievens, Karel 1512 0 - 1 Caleshu, Caleb 1505 u
634 b Kashanin, Daniil 1384 ½ - ½ Peach, Clifford B 1448 c
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  MCS Oxford B 1493   Hertford 2 1704
641 w Turner, Ben 1591 c 0 - 1 Du Boulay, Andrew 1761 c
642 b Hamid, Adam 1596 c ½ - ½ Tuveri, Aaron 1713 u
643 w Li, Reya 1462 c 0 - 1 Rudd, David R 1693 c
644 b Masacorale, Jamie 1323 c 1 - 0 Marshall, Duncan 1649 c
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Ashton 2 1404   Maidenhead 2 1604
651 w Mundy, Jack 1496 u 0 - 1 Janota, Paul S 1795
652 b Rogers, Max 1549 0 - 1 Castaneda, William 1653 c
653 w Supatan, Dawn 1419 c 0 - 1 Koppuravuri, Shrihan 1475 c
654 b Torregrosa, Sacha 1154 u 0 - 1 Nallaperumal, Kasi Veshagan 1495 c
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  MK Phoenix 3 1854   Redbridge All Sorts 2 1865
661 w Valentine, Brian J 1922 ½ - ½ Karacsony, Istvan 1945
662 b Matthews, Adrian M S 1883 ½ - ½ Spurr, Michael 1860 c
663 w Whiteside, Robert 1876 1 - 0 Sheard, Jack 1856
664 b McCready, Mark 1736 0 - 1 Muhunthan, Charukgan 1802
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  War & Piece 2 1091   Wolfpack 1 1730
671 w Thomas, Jacob 1452 u 1 - 0 Wilson, Matthew R 1891
672 b O'Neill, Stephen G 1423 c 0 - 1 Bloom, Paul 1700
673 w Blair, Jimmy 1373 c 1 - 0 Gliddon, Daniel J 1696
674 b Townend, A Ron 117 u 0 - 1 Hayden, Luke 1636
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Bradford DCA Knights C 1550   Wells Globetrotters 1660
681 w Holliday, John K 1649 ½ - ½ Strong, Chris M 1776
682 b Redmond, Nigel 1600 0 - 1 Humphreys, Paul 1700
683 w Gallagher, Dominic 1590 c 1 - 0 Goatcher, Matthew W 1676 c
684 b Waite, Nicholas 1362 c 1 - 0 Rossi, Jonathan 1489 c
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Camborne Pendarves 1727   Cornish Pirates 1700
691 w Healey, Grant 1872 c 0 - 1 Clark, Richard 1885 c
692 b Smith, Richard AL 1728 c 1 - 0 Jiménez Patiño, Manuel David 1704 u
693 w Macphail, Kieran 1659 u 1 - 0 Robinson, Neil 1657 u
694 b Pope, Martin 1651 c 1 - 0 Jones, Bryan 1555 c
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Ashby Ivanhoe 1643   Hertford 3 1536
701 w Vann, Richard P 1829 ½ - ½ Wooster, Nick 1649 c
702 b Wilson, Andrew B 1654 c 1 - 0 Hutton, Allan 1563 c
703 w Hayden, Lawrence F 1653 c 1 - 0 Lynch, Mark 1447 c
704 b Wyld, Nick M 1439 c 0 - 1 Zsibrita, Steve 1485 c
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  St Andrews White Cross 1 1689   Morriston Benko 1404
711 w Thackray, John 1916 c 1 - 0 Davies, Adrian 1676 o
712 b Rich, Aaron 1627 c 1 - 0 Smith, Andrew R 1692 o
713 w Pollard, Michael 1636 c 1 - 0 Tonks, Brian 1400 u
714 b Scott, Ian 1578 c 1 - 0 Giannini, John 850 o
             
  4 - 0  
  Top
 
  Jan Luke's Cyberwarriors 1531   Shropshire 5 1593
721 w Oates, Thomas 1645 c 0 - 1 Hilditch-Love, Daniel 1626 c
722 b Nancarrow, Richard 1546 c 1 - 0 Wilkinson, James P 1660 c
723 w Spargo, Philip J 1438 c 0 - 1 Salter, Ivor 1555 c
724 b Scully, Pat 1495 u 0 - 1 Holmes, Nick D 1534 c
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Phones Pals Rooks 980   Farnham B 1655
731 w Suyal, Nivedita 1072 o 0 - 1 Cooper, Malcolm H 1808
732 b Vadalia, Jainill 1140 o ½ - ½ Seyfried, Donald 1668 c
733 w Lukhi, Neev 970 o 1 - 0 Bourke, Matt 1600 u
734 b Benson, Alice 740 o 1 - 0 Young, Jonathan G 1546 c
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Lerryn Clowns 1456   Horsham 2 1640
741 w Young, Andy 1563 c 1 - 0 Marshall, W John 1773 c
742 b Jenkins, Simon 1503 u 0 - 1 Snook-Lumb, Chris 1715
743 w Jenkins, David R 1423 c ½ - ½ Barrowclough, Richard 1555 c
744 b Hendin, Richard 1336 c 0 - 1 Trofin, Marian 1520 c
  -½        
  1 - 2½  
  Top
 
  Hackney Hungry 1568   Barnet Knights C 1561
751 w Caceres de la Calle, Eduardo 1709 ½ - ½ Gardner, Tim 1637 u
752 b Burgoyne, Peter A 1701 0 - 1 Drel, Anton 1510 c
753 w Evans, Kingsley 1532 c ½ - ½ Grose, Kameron 1574 c
754 b Bartal, Shir 1330 u ½ - ½ Sarkar, Rian 1526
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Wessex Some Stars E 1679   Battersea Juniors 1808
761 w Joyce, Tim 1698 c 0 - 1 Buanne, Luca 1903
762 b Jones, Tim 1698 c 1 - 0 Dupuis, Denis K 1881
763 w Hillman, Graham 1662 c 0 - 1 Agrawal, Shivam 1836
764 b Smith, Steven J 1658 0 - 1 Steiners, Emils 1613
             
  1 - 3  
  Top