Division 7 Round 2 Results

71 Battersea Cats 0 - 4 Kings Head
72 Newport A 4 - 0 Bolton and Worsley 2
73 Aberystwyth University 1 0 - 4 Hebden Bridge 1
74 Hackney Spice Boys 2 - 2 Wessex Some Stars F
75 Dundee City C 2½ - 1½ Colchester JFF A
76 Throw in the Tal 2½ - 1½ Redbridge All Sorts 3
77 Eagle and Child 2 - 2 Londinium Centurions
78 Bearsden Grizzlies 2 - 2 Fossa Corieltauvorum
79 Charlton Cobras B 2 - 2 Dun Laoghaire
80 MK Phoenix 4 2½ - 1½ The Hemel's Gambit
81 Catford Cosmonauts 4 2 - 2 Guildford Castles 2
82 RCSI Team 1 ½ - 3½ Oxford 5
83 Aberystwyth University 2 2 - 2 Oxford 4
84 Celtic Tigers Cubs 2½ - 1½ Guildford Castles 3
85 Hebden Bridge 2 3½ - ½ MHJ Knights
86 Braunstone 2 1 - 3 MHJ Bishops
87 Hackney Go Lucky 3 - 1 Uxbridge Eagles
88 Farnham C 1 - 3 Enfield 2
89 East Kilbride Rovers ½ - 3½ Devana Corieltauvorum
90 Streatham C 1 - 3 Newport B
91 Streatham B 3½ - ½ Hertford 4
92 Wolfpack 2 3 - 1 Barnet Knights D
93 Crowthorne 2 1½ - 2½ KCJS 2
94 Wessex Some Stars G 1 - 2½ Maidenhead 3
95 Colchester JFF C 3 - 1 Wantage B
96 Harborough Cuatro 2 2 - 2 Horsham 3
97 Uxbridge Fury 0 - 4 Redbridge All Sorts 4
98 Colchester JFF B 2 - 2 Barnet Knights E
99 BCC Dinosaurs ½ - 3½ Shropshire 6
100 RCSI Team 2 1½ - 2½ St Benildus E
101 Harrow 4 2½ - 1½ Wantage C
102 Far, Far Away 4 - 0 St Andrews White Cross 2
103 Londinium Legionaries 2½ - 1½ Barnet Knights F
104 Manchester Juniors D 0 - 4 MK Phoenix 5


  Battersea Cats 1775   Kings Head 2108
711 w Emelianova, Maria 2113 0 - 1 Kwiatkowski, Feliks J c 2271
712 b Valentine, Tim 1794 0 - 1 Ward, Julian T 2151
713 w Barry, Steve 1742 0 - 1 Mackenzie, Colin 2046
714 b Rebbeck, Christopher 1451 c 0 - 1 Thatte, Nishchal 1966
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Newport A 2131   Bolton and Worsley 2 1595
721 w Toczek, Grzegorz f 2307 1 - 0 Lamb, Ian 1635
722 b Rakos, Adam 2157 1 - 0 Lane, Anthony J 1705 c
723 w Yeo, Gareth 2133 1 - 0 Busznyak, Arpad 1593 c
724 b Graczyk-Gibiec, Barbara 1930 u 1 - 0 Beavan, Andrew 1450 c
             
  4 - 0  
  Top
 
  Aberystwyth University 1 1588   Hebden Bridge 1 1997
731 w Westwood, Cameron 1705 c 0 - 1 Cook, Philip 2147 c
732 b Horhey, Matthew 1600 u 0 - 1 Clarkson, Andrew 2043
733 w Bates, Toby 1550 o 0 - 1 Shapland, David 1924
734 b Rafferty, Kieran 1500 u 0 - 1 Leonard, Pete 1874 c
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Hackney Spice Boys 1806   Wessex Some Stars F 1583
741 w Jarmany, David 2306 c 1 - 0 Sandy, Paul 1615 c
742 b Wright, Robert 1975 c 0 - 1 Doyle, Jamie 1602 c
743 w Friel, Jamie 1720 u 1 - 0 Deacon, Matthew 1559
744 b Robinson, Ethan 1225 u 0 - 1 Bucchi, Andrea 1559 c
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Dundee City C 1483   Colchester JFF A 1816
751 w Kosznik, Dariusz 1853 0 - 1 Kanellopoulos, Panayotis 2278
752 b Jackson, Robert 1575 o 1 - 0 Gogia, Pranay 1753 u
753 w Chalmers, Martin M 1505 o ½ - ½ Popovici, Rees 1661 u
754 b Vijayakumar, Rishi 1002 o 1 - 0 Rida, Ruqayyah 1574 u
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Throw in the Tal 1730   Redbridge All Sorts 3 1624
761 w Jones, Thomas AJ 1995 u 1 - 0 McCarron, Peter D J 1694
762 b Goodwin, Ed H 1838 ½ - ½ Wilson, Michael GA 1688 c
763 w Woolgar, Steven G 1636 1 - 0 Harris, Dai 1523 c
764 b Hayes, Solomon 1454 c 0 - 1 Sharman, Jay 1592 c
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Eagle and Child 1666   Londinium Centurions 1910
771 w Bedi, Adam 1954 1 - 0 Even, Philipp 2028 c
772 b Monteiro, Paulo 1825 c 0 - 1 Kafetzopoulos, Anastasis 2071 u
773 w Weber, Simon 1654 c 0 - 1 Padovan, Rodolfo 1765 u
774 b Payne, Phillip 1232 u 1 - 0 Voiculescu-Holvad, Stefan 1779
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Bearsden Grizzlies 1787   Fossa Corieltauvorum 1664
781 w Watt, David A 1921 o 1 - 0 Johnson, Andy G 1707
782 b Colston, Rob 1874 ½ - ½ Manger, John D 1660
783 w D Alessio, Marco 1788 0 - 1 Harrison, Peter K 1683
784 b Burt, James 1567 o ½ - ½ Gray, Paul 1608 c
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Charlton Cobras B 1540   Dun Laoghaire 1856
791 w Jones, Humphrey C N 1631 c 0 - 1 Beryozkin, Sergey 2056
792 b Stebbings, Robert J 1598 c ½ - ½ O'Connell, David 1810
793 w Bazan, Mateusz 1595 ½ - ½ Lohan, Martin 1802
794 b Verbytski, Oleg 1336 u 1 - 0 Jackson, Peter D. 1756
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  MK Phoenix 4 1550   The Hemel's Gambit 1417
801 w Ward, George 1736 u 1 - 0 Dunks, Peter 1690 c
802 b McKeon, John 1585 c ½ - ½ Rollinson, David 1608 c
803 w Cox, Lucian 1469 0 - 1 Cooper, John L 1327 c
804 b Phillips, David 1410 u 1 - 0 Shergill, Ranjit 1045 c
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Catford Cosmonauts 4 1407   Guildford Castles 2 1783
811 w Foreman, Anthony 1475 c 0 - 1 Mellor, Jessica 1809
812 b McGill, Brendan 1440 1 - 0 Jones, H Trevor 1814 c
813 w Marchettini, Cristiano 1465 c 1 - 0 Driver, Nicholas P 1750 c
814 b Hart, Simon 1250 u 0 - 1 Rapacci, Pascoe 1760 c
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  RCSI Team 1 1745   Oxford 5 1588
821 w O'Gorman, Alice 1916 0 - 1 Bentham, Sam 1621
822 b Singh, Mahendra 1872 ½ - ½ Henbest, Kevin B 1626
823 w Elhadi, Aymen 1853 u 0 - 1 Hertog, Alexander 1577 c
824 b Abdul Jalil, Ali 1339 u 0 - 1 Murawski, Jan 1529
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Aberystwyth University 2 1325   Oxford 4 1799
831 w Perry, Marcus 1500 o ½ - ½ Evans, Christopher J 1820
832 b Fox, Harry 1500 u ½ - ½ Cole, Graham 1802
833 w Judge, Kieran 1300 o 1 - 0 Rogan, Killian 1802 u
834 b Bourne, Patrick 1000 u 0 - 1 Hameed, Asif 1773
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Celtic Tigers Cubs 1590   Guildford Castles 3 1417
841 w Kelmendi, Bajrush 1951 1 - 0 Tzanidakis, Michail 1670 u
842 b White, John 1779 1 - 0 Celebi, Serhan 1547 u
843 w Kwabiah, C Kenneth 1518 c ½ - ½ Garrood, Anthony 1411 u
844 b Osseiran, Nadim 1113 c 0 - 1 McCormick, Christopher 1043 u
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Hebden Bridge 2 1666   MHJ Knights 1043
851 w Wedge, David C 1896 c ½ - ½ Badacsonyi, Stanley 1214 c
852 b Allan, John M 1818 c 1 - 0 Vera, Louis 1112 u
853 w Blinkhorn, Joshua 1555 u 1 - 0 Qiu, Calvin 932 u
854 b Sullivan, Terry 1398 c 1 - 0 Bedretdinov, Rasul 917 u
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Braunstone 2 1511   MHJ Bishops 1466
861 w Bingham, James T 1740 0 - 1 Badacsonyi, Frankie 1675
862 b Sumagaysay, Neil 1689 c 0 - 1 Karia, Kamlesh 1560
863 w Pyun, Lindsay 1428 c 1 - 0 Bhattacharya, Cali 1315 u
864 b Mehta, Hatle 1188 u 0 - 1 Burnton, Joshua 1315 u
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Hackney Go Lucky 1542   Uxbridge Eagles 1286
871 w Rosenbaum, Danny 1723 c 1 - 0 Gauri, Dhairye 1315 c
872 b Morgan, Marc 1632 1 - 0 Tarigopula, Varish 1258 u
873 w McCabe, Gavin 1514 u 0 - 1 Knight, Samuel 1291 c
874 b Nabijou, Kayvon 1300 u 1 - 0 Tarigopula, Pawan Kumar 1280 u
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Farnham C 1269   Enfield 2 1388
881 w Warren, Archie 1367 c 0 - 1 Kapur, Gul 1466
882 b Franklin, Tony 1266 u 0 - 1 Clarke, Anthony J 1430 c
883 w Warnock, Oliver 1258 u 1 - 0 McWilliams, Mark 1380
884 b Warren, Orla 1186 c 0 - 1 Dometakis, Lakis 1276 c
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  East Kilbride Rovers 755   Devana Corieltauvorum 1690
891 w Smith, Bob 1422 u 0 - 1 Wylie, Steve 1755 c
892 b Nagar, Pankaj 779 u 0 - 1 Pettitt, David 1658 c
893 w Roul, Karan 430 u 0 - 1 Townsend, Ray P 1698 c
894 b Roul, Tushar 392 u ½ - ½ Twigg, James 1650 u
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Streatham C 1273   Newport B 1787
901 w Orija, Olusegun 1400 u 1 - 0 Boyd, Chris 1833 c
902 b Buckman, Cyrus 1353 0 - 1 Addis, Joseph 1825 c
903 w Isaacs, Ruairi 1338 c 0 - 1 Thomas, Clive 1770 u
904 b McNeil, Eric Dylan 1004 u 0 - 1 Gibiec, Mateusz 1720 u
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Streatham B 1539   Hertford 4 1355
911 w Bernard, Christopher 1696 ½ - ½ Humeniuk, Michael 1496 c
912 b Chung, Michael 1631 c 1 - 0 Uckuronis, Gie 1375 u
913 w Oshundiya, Angelo 1486 u 1 - 0 Brewis, Alan 1349 c
914 b Mo, Alex 1345 c 1 - 0 Kirby, Brian 1202 c
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Wolfpack 2 1538   Barnet Knights D 1437
921 w Smith, Mark 1607 1 - 0 Angelopoulos, Andreas 1509
922 b Wootton, Stephen G 1591 c 1 - 0 Oh, Julie 1503
923 w Pratley, Ian 1571 0 - 1 Gardner, Kai 1374 c
924 b Vernon, Colin G 1386 1 - 0 Rupf, Oscar 1365 c
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Crowthorne 2 1213   KCJS 2 1446
931 w Fell, Colin C 1622 ½ - ½ Patel, Sen 1620
932 b Ibrahimli, Ilham 1105 c 0 - 1 Patel, Zain 1444
933 w Adhikari, Aanya 1127 u 1 - 0 Singh, Hari 1404
934 b Jodhka, Aarav 1000 u 0 - 1 Gupta, Aarav G 1316 u
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Wessex Some Stars G 1336   Maidenhead 3 1237
941 w Peacock, Christopher D 1495 c 0 - 1 Chen, William 1320 u
942 b Cuthbert, Larissa 1429 0 - 1 Kumar, Satyam 1315
943 w Le Fevre, Stephen D 1338 0 - 1 Balachandar, Sridhar 1216 u
944 b Wright, George A 1082 u 1 - d Cavaco, Francisco 1100 u
        -½  
  1 - 2½  
  Top
 
  Colchester JFF C 1060   Wantage B 1425
951 w Shiva, Shrishti 1219 u 1 - 0 Richards, Simon A 1614 c
952 b Baig, Huzaifa 1212 c 1 - 0 Mills, Matt 1439 c
953 w Salkauskas, Deimantas 969 u 1 - 0 Barker, Richard 1345 c
954 b He, Kingsley 842 u 0 - 1 Leake, John 1303 c
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Harborough Cuatro 2 1436   Horsham 3 1170
961 w Geear, Alistair 1600 u 1 - 0 Burling, Andrew 1315 c
962 b Garland, Michael A snr 1510 c 0 - 1 Roberts, Harry 1248 c
963 w Collins, RF (Bob) 1468 c 0 - 1 Cowley, Charlie 1219 u
964 b Butler, Rene 1166 c 1 - 0 Jefferson, Simon 900 u
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Uxbridge Fury 1016   Redbridge All Sorts 4 1424
971 w Bhat, Advay 1247 c 0 - 1 Lataille, Matthias 1547 u
972 b Cepoi, Gesneria-Codruta 942 u 0 - 1 Wang, Luoke 1446 u
973 w Mangalagiri, Pranav 957 u 0 - 1 White, Nigel 1414
974 b Peddireddi, Satya 920 u 0 - 1 Segat, Davide 1292 u
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Colchester JFF B 1478   Barnet Knights E 1344
981 w Catabay, Mae Katelyn Rose 1565 1 - 0 Scott, Jane 1356 c
982 b Kanellopoulos, Nikolas 1531 u 0 - 1 Patel, Leela Maya 1347 c
983 w Chung, Vince 1495 u 0 - 1 Belur, Ankita 1345 c
984 b Granger, Charlotte 1324 u 1 - 0 Malus, Sean 1330 u
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  BCC Dinosaurs 1195   Shropshire 6 1459
991 w Evans, Damian 1510 ½ - ½ Thompson, Richard G 1468 c
992 b Reis, David 1411 0 - 1 Bonner, Dennis M 1495 c
993 w Cummins, Mark 1162 u 0 - 1 Holyhead, James 1473 c
994 b Gartlan, Thomas 700 u 0 - 1 Pritchard, Andrew 1400 u
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  RCSI Team 2 1511   St Benildus E 1082
1001 w Al-Neyadi, Suroor 1678 u 0 - 1 Liu, Wenle 1162
1002 b Almashhadi, Mustafa 1569 u 1 - 0 Hand, Joseph 1092 u
1003 w Kadom, Mhmod 1541 u ½ - ½ Gubala, Max 1110 u
1004 b O'Keefe, Sarah 1258 u 0 - 1 Kashanin, Dimitry 967 u
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Harrow 4 1438   Wantage C 903
1011 w Ivan, Austin 1660 1 - 0 Kachkanov, Slava 1150 u
1012 b Gurjar, Siena 1455 0 - 1 Reeves, Thomas 925 c
1013 w Patel, Krrish 1411 1 - 0 Richards, Toby 750 u
1014 b Laza, Andrei 1227 c ½ - ½ Richards, Edward 790 u
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Far, Far Away 1320   St Andrews White Cross 2 1454
1021 w Grice, Keith 1435 c 1 - 0 Triffitt, Bradley 1549 c
1022 b Smith, Jonathan 1392 c 1 - 0 Stamp, Edward 1473 c
1023 w Varjian, Gary 1388 u 1 - 0 Wilson, Bryan 1495 c
1024 b Ksiazek, Slawomir 1068 u 1 - 0 Askin, Floyd 1300 u
             
  4 - 0  
  Top
 
  Londinium Legionaries 1400   Barnet Knights F 1203
1031 w Mourant, Malcolm 1639 c 1 - 0 Zholnin, Ivan 1324 c
1032 b Ajili, Nour 1502 c ½ - ½ Rowland, Benjamin 1142 u
1033 w Welch, Stephen T 1434 c 0 - 1 Scheffel, Charlie 1167 u
1034 b Flaccavento, Marco 1028 u 1 - 0 Rasalingam, Rishi 1181 c
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Manchester Juniors D 1074   MK Phoenix 5 1168
1041 w Burke, Alexander 1187 c 0 - 1 Cox, David 1252 c
1042 b Fung, Marcus 1087 c 0 - 1 Wayne, Steven 1205 c
1043 w Sheehy, Lewis 1030 c 0 - 1 Tierney, John 1200 u
1044 b Winser, Frederick 993 u 0 - 1 Cutler, Matthew 1015 u
             
  0 - 4  
  Top