Division 6 Round 3 Results

61 Hertford 2 3 - 1 Deaf England
62 Plymouth 2 2½ - 1½ MCS Oxford B
63 Crewe BOL 3 - 1 St Benildus D
64 Cornish Wreckers 1 - 3 Ashton 1
65 Wells Globetrotters 3 - 1 Ashton 2
66 Wolfpack 1 2½ - 1½ Bradford DCA Knights C
67 Redbridge All Sorts 2 3½ - ½ War & Piece 2
68 Maidenhead 2 ½ - 3½ MK Phoenix 3
69 Shropshire 5 2½ - 1½ Camborne Pendarves
70 Morriston Benko 1½ - 2½ Jan Luke's Cyberwarriors
71 Hertford 3 ½ - 3½ St Andrews White Cross 1
72 Cornish Pirates 1½ - 2½ Ashby Ivanhoe
73 Battersea Juniors 3½ - ½ Phones Pals Rooks
74 Barnet Knights C 2½ - 1½ Wessex Some Stars E
75 Horsham 2 2 - 2 Hackney Hungry
76 Farnham B 3 - 1 Lerryn Clowns


  Hertford 2 1746   Deaf England 1495
611 w Buswell, A Mark 1783 c ½ - ½ MacLeod, Alasdair 1818
612 b Du Boulay, Andrew 1761 c ½ - ½ Dwek, Ilan G 1665
613 w Tuveri, Aaron 1713 u 1 - 0 Hunter, Gary 1498 u
614 b Judkins, Brian D 1727 1 - 0 Masterson, Desmond 1002 c
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Plymouth 2 1526   MCS Oxford B 1545
621 w Wilby, Robert G 1647 1 - 0 Shen, Alex 1676 u
622 b Tatam, Anthony 1526 c 1 - 0 Turner, Ben 1591 c
623 w Wright, Andrew D 1485 c 0 - 1 Li, Reya 1462 c
624 b Peach, Clifford B 1448 c ½ - ½ Bridson, Ewan 1454 c
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Crewe BOL 1547   St Benildus D 1490
631 w Gardiner, Harry 1651 c 1 - 0 Cooney, Thomas 1568
632 b Michalek, Lukasz 1599 c 1 - 0 Brady, Fearghal 1499
633 w Nienaber, Kobus 1472 c 1 - 0 Lievens, Karel 1512
634 b Fields, Adam 1468 c 0 - 1 Kashanin, Daniil 1384
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Cornish Wreckers 1384   Ashton 1 1686
641 w Renshaw, Ian 1478 c 0 - 1 Chatys, Tim 1788 c
642 b Doubleday, Peter 1420 c 0 - 1 McBeath, Joel 1638 u
643 w Evdokimova, Maria 1369 u 1 - 0 Newton, Ben 1664
644 b Brown, Hugh 1269 c 0 - 1 Acharya, Kandara 1654
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Wells Globetrotters 1676   Ashton 2 1540
651 w Lampard, Alice 1962 1 - 0 Supatan, Denzel 1632 c
652 b Strong, Chris M 1776 1 - 0 Shaughnessy, Phillip 1484 c
653 w Johnson, RN Phil 1628 c 0 - 1 Mundy, Jack 1496 u
654 b Austin, Antony 1340 c 1 - 0 Rogers, Max 1549
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Wolfpack 1 1792   Bradford DCA Knights C 1550
661 w Wilson, Matthew R 1891 1 - 0 Holliday, John K 1649
662 b Collett, Ray A 1884 c ½ - ½ Redmond, Nigel 1600
663 w Bloom, Paul 1700 0 - 1 Gallagher, Dominic 1590 c
664 b Gliddon, Daniel J 1696 1 - 0 Waite, Nicholas 1362 c
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Redbridge All Sorts 2 1761   War & Piece 2 1519
671 w Spurr, Michael 1860 c ½ - ½ Morrison, Munroe L 1637
672 b Muhunthan, Charukgan 1802 1 - 0 Chapman, Chas 1566
673 w McCarron, Peter D J 1694 1 - 0 Thomas, Jacob 1452 u
674 b Wilson, Michael GA 1688 c 1 - 0 O'Neill, Stephen G 1423 c
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Maidenhead 2 1604   MK Phoenix 3 1907
681 w Janota, Paul S 1795 0 - 1 Valentine, Brian J 1922
682 b Castaneda, William 1653 c 0 - 1 Habershon, Paul F 1948
683 w Koppuravuri, Shrihan 1475 c ½ - ½ Whiteside, Robert 1876
684 b Nallaperumal, Kasi Veshagan 1495 c 0 - 1 Matthews, Adrian M S 1883
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Shropshire 5 1522   Camborne Pendarves 1670
691 w Salter, Ivor 1555 c 1 - 0 Smith, Richard AL 1728 c
692 b Holmes, Nick D 1534 c 1 - 0 Macphail, Kieran 1659 u
693 w Jones, Andrew 1506 c ½ - ½ Pope, Martin 1651 c
694 b Bonner, Dennis M 1495 c 0 - 1 Oates, Thomas 1645 c
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Morriston Benko 1593   Jan Luke's Cyberwarriors 1440
701 w Davies, Adrian 1676 o 0 - 1 Nancarrow, Richard 1546 c
702 b Jones, Huw 1657 0 - 1 Spargo, Philip J 1438 c
703 w Williams, Luke 1642 u 1 - 0 Scully, Pat 1495 u
704 b Tonks, Brian 1400 u ½ - ½ James, John 1281 c
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Hertford 3 1597   St Andrews White Cross 1 1667
711 w Rudd, David R 1693 c 0 - 1 Thackray, John 1916 c
712 b Wooster, Nick 1649 c 0 - 1 Rich, Aaron 1627 c
713 w Hutton, Allan 1563 c ½ - ½ Scott, Ian 1578 c
714 b Zsibrita, Steve 1485 c 0 - 1 Triffitt, Bradley 1549 c
             
  ½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Cornish Pirates 1689   Ashby Ivanhoe 1613
721 w Clark, Richard 1885 c 0 - 1 Vann, Richard P 1829
722 b Jiménez Patiño, Manuel David 1704 u 0 - 1 Wilson, Andrew B 1654 c
723 w Steele, Beatrice 1612 1 - 0 Hayden, Lawrence F 1653 c
724 b Jones, Bryan 1555 c ½ - ½ Roberts, Neil J 1318 c
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Battersea Juniors 1808   Phones Pals Rooks 876
731 w Buanne, Luca 1903 1 - 0 Vadalia, Jainill 1140 o
732 b Dupuis, Denis K 1881 1 - 0 Lukhi, Neev 970 o
733 w Agrawal, Shivam 1836 ½ - ½ Benson, Alice 740 o
734 b Steiners, Emils 1613 1 - 0 Srivastava, Aditya 654 o
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Barnet Knights C 1561   Wessex Some Stars E 1658
741 w Gardner, Tim 1637 u 0 - 1 Jones, Tim 1698 c
742 b Drel, Anton 1510 c 1 - 0 Hillman, Graham 1662 c
743 w Grose, Kameron 1574 c ½ - ½ Smith, Steven J 1658
744 b Sarkar, Rian 1526 1 - 0 Sandy, Paul 1615 c
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Horsham 2 1640   Hackney Hungry 1496
751 w Marshall, W John 1773 c ½ - ½ Caceres de la Calle, Eduardo 1709
752 b Snook-Lumb, Chris 1715 1 - 0 Burgoyne, Peter A 1701
753 w Barrowclough, Richard 1555 c ½ - ½ Neame, Robert 1328 c
754 b Trofin, Marian 1520 c 0 - 1 Ellis, Bryan Timothy 1249
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Farnham B 1693   Lerryn Clowns 1480
761 w Cooper, Malcolm H 1808 1 - 0 Young, Andy 1563 c
762 b Frostick, Helen M 1697 1 - 0 Jenkins, Simon 1503 u
763 w Bourke, Matt 1600 u 0 - 1 Reid, Mark 1440 c
764 b Seyfried, Donald 1668 c 1 - 0 Knight, Steven 1417 c
             
  3 - 1  
  Top