Division 4 South

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 rd 5 rd 6 P W D L GP TB Pts
1 Crowthorne 1 cro1 pit 5½ ash2 4½ tit 3 aad 4½ wks2 4½ ash1 4½ 6 5 1 0 26½ 0 11
2 Ashfield 1 ash1 cyj 6 cel2 4 fis 4 tit 4 wat1 4 cro1 1½ 6 5 0 1 23½ 0 10
3 Watford 1 wat1 bkn4 5 mkp2 3½ cim2 5 wesb 4 ash1 2 wib3 3½ 6 5 0 1 23 0 10
4 Wessex B wesb bkn2 5 csc3 5½ wib3 4 wat1 2 oxf3 3 wgn3 4 6 4 1 1 23½ 0 9
5 West is Best 3 wib3 rar 5 shr2 3½ wesb 2 mkp2 4 cim2 3½ wat1 2½ 6 4 0 2 20½ 0 8
6 Oxford 3 oxf3 wgn3 4 fis 2½ rar 4 ash2 3½ wesb 3 mkp2 3 6 3 2 1 20 0 8
7 Fischer's Catch fis tfp 3½ oxf3 3½ ash1 2 cim2 1 ash2 3½ aad 3½ 6 4 0 2 17 0 8
8 The Full Ponty tfp fis 2½ wgn3 2½ wat2 5 cim3 5½ shr3 4 sxm3 3 6 3 1 2 22½ 0 7
9 Check Innmates 2 cim2 cht 6 sxm3 5 wat1 1 fis 5 wib3 2½ shr2 3 6 3 1 2 22½ 0 7
10 MK Phoenix 2 mkp2 ice3 6 wat1 2½ shr3 4½ wib3 2 ban 4 oxf3 3 6 3 1 2 22 0 7
11 Throw in the Tal tit oxf4 3½ shr3 5 cro1 3 ash1 2 shr2 2½ cro2 5½ 6 3 1 2 21½ 0 7
12 Celtic Tigers 2 cel2 wesc 4½ ash1 2 wgn3 2½ oxf4 6 sxm3 3 wks2 3 6 2 3 1 21 0 7
13 Shropshire 2 shr2 wat2 6 wib3 2½ wks2 2½ bkn2 3 tit 3½ cim2 3 6 3 1 2 20½ 0 7
14 Poisoned Pawns - Next Generation psp2 shr3 1 wat2 5½ aad 3 ice3 5 wgn3 2 pit 3½ 6 3 1 2 20 0 7
15 Warwickshire Select 2 wks2 sxm3 3 wib4 3 shr2 3½ ban 5 cro1 1½ cel2 3 6 2 3 1 19 0 7
16 Sussex Martlets 3 sxm3 wks2 3 cim2 1 cyj 5 pit 4 cel2 3 tfp 3 6 2 3 1 19 0 7
17 Wood Green Youth wgn3 oxf3 2 tfp 3½ cel2 2½ wib4 3½ psp2 4 wesb 2 6 3 1 2 17½ 0 7
18 Ashfield 2 ash2 cro2 6 cro1 1½ csc3 4½ oxf3 2½ fis 1½ ban 6 6 3 0 3 22 0 6
19 Rook & Roll rar wib3 1 cht 4½ oxf3 2 cro2 1½ wesc 4 bkn2 4 6 3 0 3 17 0 6
20 Oxford 4 oxf4 tit 2½ wesc 2½ bkn2 4½ cel2 -2 bkn3 5½ shr3 3½ 6 3 0 3 16½ 0 6
21 West is Best 4 wib4 csc3 1 ; cam3 3 wks2 3 ice3 3 wgn3 2½ pit 1½ bkn3 6 6 2 20 0 5
22 The Pitstop pit cro1 ½ cro2 6 ban 3 sxm3 2 wib4 4½ psp2 2½ 6 2 1 3 18½ 0 5
23 All Anands on Deck aad cim3 6 ban 2½ psp2 3 cro1 1½ cro2 2½ fis 2½ 6 1 3 2 18 0 5
24 Crowthorne 2 cro2 ash2 0 pit 0 bkn3 4 rar 4½ aad 2½ tit -½ 6 2 1 3 10½ 0 5
25 Shropshire 3 shr3 psp2 5 tit 1 mkp2 1½ wesc 3 tfp 2 oxf4 2½ 6 2 0 4 15 0 4
26 Barnet Knights 2 bkn2 wesb 1 oxf4 1½ wesc 3½ shr2 2 ice3 3½ rar 2 6 2 0 4 13½ 0 4
27 Banbury Bulldogs ban bkn3 5½ aad 2½ pit 3 wks2 1 mkp2 2 ash2 -1 6 1 2 3 13 0 4
28 CSC 3 csc3 cam3 3 ; wib4 2 wesb ½ ash2 1½ wat2 4 4 2 0 2 11 0 4
29 Check Innmates 3 cim3 aad 0 bkn3 5½ tfp 0 ice3 4½ 4 2 0 2 10 0 4
30 Cambridge University 3 cam3 wib4 -1 ; csc3 -2 wat2 4½ wesc 5 3 2 0 1 0 4
31 Iceni 3 ice3 mkp2 -1 bkn4 3 wib4 3 psp2 1 bkn2 2½ cim3 1½ 6 1 1 4 10 0 3
32 Wessex C wesc cel2 1½ bkn2 2½ oxf4 3½ shr3 2 rar 2 cam3 1 6 1 0 5 12½ 0 2
33 Watford 2 wat2 shr2 0 psp2 ½ tfp 1 csc3 2 cam3 ½ bkn4 5 6 1 0 5 9 0 2
34 Barnet Knights 3 bkn3 ban ½ cim3 ½ cro2 2 cyj 4½ oxf4 ½ wib4 0 6 1 0 5 8 0 2
35 Barnet Knights 4 bkn4 wat1 1 ice3 2 wat2 1 3 0 0 3 4 0 0
36 Barnet Knights 5 bkn5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 Camberley Juniors cyj ash1 -1 sxm3 0 bkn3 -1½ 3 0 0 3 -2½ 0 0
38 Chesstivus cht cim2 -3 rar 0 2 0 0 2 -3 0 0