Division 4

Group A

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 rd 5 rd 6 rd 7 P W D L GP Pts
1 Chessmates chm shr3 3 sur3 4 urm 3 ashb 2 cel2 1½ mor 2 car 3½ 7 4 2 1 19 10
2 Surbiton 3 sur3 cel2 4 chm 0 mor 2½ urm 1 car 3½ ashb 3 shr3 3 7 5 0 2 17 10
3 Celtic Tigers Cubs cel2 sur3 0 mor ½ car 2½ shr3 2 chm 2½ urm 2 ashb 3 7 4 1 2 12½ 9
4 Morriston Alekhine mor ashb 3 cel2 2½ sur3 1½ car 3 shr3 2 chm 2 urm 2 7 3 3 1 16 9
5 Ashfield Anonymous B ashb mor 0 car 2 shr3 2½ chm 2 urm 3 sur3 1 cel2 1 7 2 2 3 11½ 6
6 Urmston urm car 2 shr3 2 chm 1 sur3 3 ashb 1 cel2 2 mor 2 7 1 4 2 13 6
7 Camborne & Redruth car urm 2 ashb 2 cel2 1½ mor 1 sur3 ½ shr3 2½ chm ½ 7 1 2 4 10 4
8 Shropshire 3 shr3 chm 1 urm 2 ashb 1½ cel2 1 mor 2 car 1½ sur3 1 7 0 2 5 10 2

Group B

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 rd 5 rd 6 rd 7 P W D L GP Pts
1 St Benildus B sbb ggk 3½ stro 2 wap 4 wsm 3½ cle 2½ brab 4 wan 2½ 7 6 1 0 22 13
2 Clevedon cle brab 3 wan 2 ggk 2½ stro 3 sbb 1½ wsm 3 wap 3 7 5 1 1 18 11
3 Stroud The Old stro wap 3½ sbb 2 wsm 4 cle 1 brab 2½ wan 3 ggk 2½ 7 5 1 1 18½ 11
4 Weston Super Mare wsm wan 3½ ggk 1½ stro 0 sbb ½ wap 3 cle 1 brab 3½ 7 3 1 3 13 7
5 Guildford Gatekeepers ggk sbb ½ wsm 1½ cle 1½ brab 4 wan 2 wap 2 stro 1½ 7 1 3 3 13 5
6 War & Piece wap stro ½ brab 2 sbb 0 wan 2½ wsm 1 ggk 2 cle 1 7 1 2 4 9 4
7 Wantage wan wsm ½ cle 2 brab 2½ wap 1½ ggk 2 stro 1 sbb 1½ 7 1 2 4 11 4
8 Bradford DCA Knights B brab cle 1 wap 2 wan 1½ ggk 0 stro 1½ sbb 0 wsm ½ 7 0 1 6 1

Group C

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 rd 5 rd 6 rd 7 P W D L GP Pts
1 Hatch End A hata attb 3½ mjua 2½ tbd 2½ bonb 3 cat3 2½ tbc 2 php 2 7 5 2 0 18 12
2 Bon Accord B bonb cat3 3 tbc 3 php 3 hata 1 mjua 2½ tbd 2 attb 3½ 7 5 1 1 18 11
3 Phones Pals php mjua 4 tbd 3½ bonb 1 cat3 2½ tbc 2 attb 2 hata 2 7 3 3 1 17 9
4 Battersea Howitzers tbc tbd 1½ bonb 1 cat3 3 attb 3 php 2 hata 2 mjua 3 7 3 2 2 15½ 8
5 To Be Decided tbd tbc 2½ php ½ hata 1½ mjua 2 attb 4 bonb 2 cat3 2 7 2 3 2 14½ 7
6 Manchester Juniors A mjua php 0 hata 1½ attb 2½ tbd 2 bonb 1½ cat3 3 tbc 1 7 2 1 4 11½ 5
7 Catford Cosmonauts 3 cat3 bonb 1 attb 2½ tbc 1 php 1½ hata 1½ mjua 1 tbd 2 7 1 1 5 10½ 3
8 Atticus B attb hata -½ cat3 1½ mjua 1½ tbc 1 tbd 0 php 2 bonb ½ 7 0 1 6 6 1

Group D

  rd 1 rd 2 rd 3 rd 4 rd 5 rd 6 rd 7 P W D L GP Pts
1 Warwickshire Bears A wara brc 2½ ecok 2½ oxf3 2½ dor 3½ har3 3 daf2 1 kesc 2½ 7 6 0 1 17½ 12
2 Downend 2 daf2 kesc 1½ brc 2 ecok 2 oxf3 2 dor 3½ wara 3 har3 3½ 7 3 3 1 17½ 9
3 Harrow 3 har3 oxf3 2 kesc 2 dor 3 brc 3½ wara 1 ecok 2 daf2 ½ 7 3 2 2 14 8
4 Oxford 3 oxf3 har3 2 dor 2 wara 1½ daf2 2 kesc 4 brc 3 ecok 1 7 2 3 2 15½ 7
5 East Cornwall Killers ecok dor 1 wara 1½ daf2 2 kesc 2 brc 2½ har3 1 oxf3 3 7 2 2 3 13 6
6 Kent KJCA Kestrels C kesc daf2 2½ har3 2 brc 1½ ecok 2 oxf3 0 dor 3½ wara 1½ 7 2 2 3 13 6
7 Bristol Cabot Blackbeards brc wara 1½ daf2 2 kesc 2½ har3 ½ ecok 1½ oxf3 1 dor 2 7 1 2 4 11 4
8 Dorking dor ecok 3 oxf3 2 har3 1 wara ½ daf2 ½ kesc ½ brc 2 7 1 2 4 4